DeKalb Cross Country

Upcoming Events:

Saturday, October 8 - Sterling Invite

Saturday, October 15 - DVC Meet at Waubonsie Valley

_____________________________________________

Photos from various meets here

Last Update: September 24, 2022

Sign up for Remind messages:

  • text: @9ac9h7 to 81010

Contact Coach Wolf:

  • mwolf@d428.org


Saturday September 24 - Bartlett Flyin' Hawk Invite Results

Boys Varsity: 5th/19 teams: 1. Riley Newport 15:11, 5. Jacob Barraza 15:37, 37. Angel Fernandez 16:53

Girls F/S: 3rd/18 teams: 1. Brenda Aquino 20:34. 11. Emily Gonzalez-Fernandez 21:47, 18. Iran Manriquez 21:55


Wednesday, September 21 - Byron Invite Results

Girls Varsity: 2nd/5 teams: 1. Korima Gonzalez 18:58, 4. Brenda Aquino 19:56, 8. Iran Manriquez 20:58

Boys Varsity: 3rd/6 teams: 8. Nathan Tumminaro 16:24, 13. Eduardo Castro 16:50, 14. Chris Thunder 16:59


Saturday, September 17 - Kaneland/Eddington Invite Results

Boys Varsity: 4th/19 teams: 1. Riley Newport 14:57 (3-time champ - 2019, 2021, 2022),

11. Jacob Barraza 15:50, 25. Angel Fernandez 16:22

Girls Varsity: no team score: 10. Korima Gonzalez 19:32

Girls F/S: 3rd: 2. Brenda Aquino 21:25, 6. Emily Gonzalez-Fernandez 22:20, 21. Maret Siblik 23:44


Thursday, September 15 - Rochelle Invite Results

Girls: 1st/3 teams: 2. Akemi McHan 22:59, 3. Emily Gonzalez-Fernandez 23:15, 5. Iran Manriquez 23:36

Boys: 1st/5 teams: 2. Eduardo Castro 18:15, 3. Nathan Tumminaro18:32, 4. Chris Thunder 18:33


Saturday, September 10 - First-to-the-Finish Invite/Peoria Results

Boys Varsity: 13th/37 teams: 2. Riley Newport 14:36, 35. Jacob Barraza 15:37, 110. Angel Fernandez 16:37

Girls Varsity: 25th/37 teams: 39. Korima Gonzalez 19:12, 131. Brenda Aquino 20:47, 210. Akemi McHan 22:49


Saturday, September 3 - Plainfield Central Invite Results

Boys Varsity: 2nd/12 teams: 1. Riley Newport 15:07, 5. Jacob Barraza 16:10, 12. Jack Harrison 16:48

Girls Varsity: no team score: 3. Korima Gonzalez 19:19

Girls F/S: 3rd/13: 4. Brenda Aquino 20:59, 6. Emily Gonzalez-Fernandez 21:43, 21. Iran Manriquez 23:12


Tuesday, August 30 - Sycamore Invite at Kish College Results

Boys Varsity 10th/15 teams: 1. Riley Newport 15:32

Girls Varsity - no team score: 19. Brenda Aquino 21:04


Friday, July 29 - Detweiller at Dark Results