Tamarac

Athletic Hall of Fame

CURT BAILEY

COACH

INDUCTED 2009

  • BOYS TENNIS

  • CROSS COUNTRY

  • GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • GIRLS TENNIS


JULIE BIEG

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1989

  • BASKETBALL (1974-1976)

  • SOFTBALL (1974-1975)

  • VOLLEYBALL (1974-1976)


WAYNE BONESTEEL

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • CROSS COUNTRY (1978)

  • FOOTBALL (1979)

  • TRACK & FIELD (1977-1980)


Kim BUCKLEY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1993

  • VOLLEYBALL (1984-1986)

  • BASKETBALL (1985-1987)

  • SOFTBALL (1984-1987)


FRAN CASEY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1987

  • SOFTBALL (1974-1977)


JOHN CHUHTA

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1985

  • FOOTBALL (1961-1964)


GENE COLETTI

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1988

  • BASEBALL (1971-1973)

  • WRESTLING (1970, 1972-1973)


ANGELO DICARLO

ATHLETE/COACH

INDUCTED 2019

  • BASKETBALL (1989-1991)

  • SOCCER (1987-1988)

  • FOOTBALL (1988-1990)


JENNA ERICKSON

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • BASKETBALL (2010-2014)


CRAIG GILBERT

COACH

INDUCTED 2019

  • GIRLS SOCCER

  • FOOTBALL

  • SOFTBALL


PAM GLEASON BAILEY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • BASKETBALL (1984-1987)

  • TENNIS (1986)

  • SOFTBALL (1987)


BOB GROVESTON

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1986

  • BASKETBALL (1966-1967)


DOUG HAINES

COACH

INDUCTED 2009

  • FOOTBALL

  • BASKETBALL

  • SOFTBALL

STEVE HUNT

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • BASKETBALL (2008-2009)


RUSS JAREM

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1987

  • FOOTBALL (1966-1968)

  • BASKETBALL (1967-1968)

  • BASEBALL (1965-1968)

ROBIN JONES JACOBS

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1986

  • VOLLEYBALL (1973-1976)

  • BASKETBALL (1974-1976)

  • SOFTBALL (1973-1976)

WENDY KELLEY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • SOCCER (1981-1984)

  • BASKETBALL (1982-1985)

  • SOFTBALL (1982-1985)

SHEILA KORDANA

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1985

  • VOLLEYBALL (1974-1977)

  • BASKETBALL (1974-1977)

  • SOFTBALL (1974-1977)

DONNA MASON MATTHEWS

ATHLETE/COACH

INDUCTED 1993

  • SOCCER (1982-1984)

  • BASKETBALL (1983-1984)

  • SOFTBALL (1982-1985)

BRIANA MATAZINSKY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • SOCCER (2011)

  • BASKETBALL (2011-2013)

  • SOFTBALL (2010-2014)

MOIRA MCCARTHY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • SOCCER (1996-1999)

  • BASKETBALL (1997-2000)

  • SOFTBALL (1995-2000)

WILLIE MORRIS

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • FOOTBALL (1982-1984)

  • BASKETBALL (1982-1985)

  • BASEBALL (1983)

DR. BILLY REBUHN

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1986

  • FOOTBALL (1964-1965)

  • BASKETBALL (1963-1965)

  • BASEBALL (1962-1965)

NICOLE ROBERTS

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • SOCCER (1988-1991)

  • VOLLEYBALL (1988-1991)

  • TRACK & FIELD (1988-1991)

SAM RODEN

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • FOOTBALL (1974-1976)

  • WRESTLING (1974-1977)

  • BASEBALL (1975-1977)

BRUCE ROECK

ATHLETE/COACH

INDUCTED 1987

  • FOOTBALL (1965-1968)

  • BASKETBALL (1966-1968)

  • BASEBALL (1966-1968)

  • COACH - FOOTBALL

STEVE ROONEY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • FOOTBALL (1980-1982)

  • WRESTLING (1980-1982)

JAY SCHNEIDER

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • FOOTBALL (1971-1972)

  • BASKETBALL (1972-1973)

  • BASEBALL (1972-1973)

TOM UCCELLINI

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • SOCCER (1988-1991)

  • WRESTLING (1989-1992)

NANCY VICKERSON

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • VOLLEYBALL (2009-2011)

CHERYL WAINWRIGHT

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1988

  • BASKETBALL (1979-1981)

  • TRACK & FIELD (1978)

  • SOFTBALL (1979-1981)

BOBBY WAGNER

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2019

  • FOOTBALL (1976-1978)

  • BASKETBALL (1977-1979)

  • TRACK & FIELD (1977-1979)

MEGHAN WURSTER BORNT

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 2009

  • SOCCER (1989-1993)

  • BASKETBALL (1991-1994)

ROBERT ZALUCKY

ATHLETE

INDUCTED 1985

  • FOOTBALL (1964-1965)

  • BASKETBALL (1964-1965)

2004 GIRLS SOCCER

TEAM

INDUCTED 2019

  • NY STATE CHAMPIONS

  • REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

  • SECTION 2 CHAMPIONS

  • WASAREN LEAGUE CHAMPS

HALL OF FAME REVIEW COMMITTEE

MICHELLE BLAKE - BOOSTER CLUB

DONNA VANZANDT - ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

DARREN GALIPEAU - BOARD OF EDUCATION

RICHARD POGUE - ADMINISTRATION

KEVIN ONORATO - ATHLETIC ADVISEMENT COMMITTEE

VANESSA BALDWIN - STUDENT LIAISON

DONNA MATTHEWS/STEVE ROONEY - HALL OF FAME

ERIC MEDVED - CHAIRMAN