Planning Committee
ICUR 2022 Planning Committee
alphabetized by last name
Liljana Babinkostova
Department of Mathematics, Boise State University
Jim Belthoff
Micron School of Materials Science & Engineering, Boise State University
Rhena Cooper
North Idaho College
Jocelyn Cullers
Institute for Inclusive & Transformative Scholarship, Boise State University
Nico Diaz
Institute for Inclusive & Transformative Scholarship, Boise State University
Debra Easterly
Research & Outreach Compliance, Idaho State University
Annal Frenz
Honors College, Boise State University
Megan Gambs
Institute for Inclusive & Transformative Scholarship, Boise State University
Jody Hoff
Institute for Inclusive & Transformative Scholarship, Boise State University
Kimberly Holling
Albertsons Library, Boise State University
Kellee Kirkpatrick
Political Science, Idaho State University
Donna Llewellyn
Institute for Inclusive & Transformative Scholarship, Boise State University
Gregory Martinez
Center for Multicultural & Educational Opportunities, Boise State University
Sonia Martinez
Research & Outreach Compliance, Idaho State University
Heidi McMillin
Justice Studies, Lewis-Clark State College
Dan Nogales
Chemistry, Northwest Nazarene University
Sarah Penney
Idaho NSF EPSCoR, University of Idaho
Amy Rice-Doetsch
Biology, College of Southern Idaho
Rene Rodriguez
College of Science & Engineering, Idaho State University
Marion Scheepers
Mathematics, Boise State University
Keegan Schmidt
Earth Science, Lewis-Clark State College
Stephanie Sevigny
Physics, College of Western Idaho
Elisabeth Shook
Albertsons Library, Boise State University
Diane Smith
Biomolecular Research Center, Boise State University
Rick Ubic
Micron School of Materials Science & Engineering, Boise State University
James VanLeuven
Biological Sciences, University of Idaho
Kristopher Waynant
Chemistry, University of Idaho
Tracy Yarnell
Biomolecular Research Center, Boise State University
Thank you to the ICUR 2022 Planning Committee for your time and effort.