Results

Statistics

King of the Hill (Most Pins)

As of 12/11/17

King of the Hill

Results

Weight (lbs).-- Name (Team 1) win by (blank) over Name (Team 2); Score, if available

2017 Boise City Championships

Top medalists:

  • 80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain-- 4th place
  • 125 lbs.-- Ehler Say-- 1st place
  • 130 lbs.-- Maximus Bridle-- 2nd place
  • 140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo-- 3rd place
  • 150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba-- 3rd place
  • 160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril-- 3rd place
  • 225 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan-- 3rd place

Hillside (HSD) vs. West (WST) 11/29/17

140 lbs.-- Calvin Pigott (WST) win by Pin (6) over Ehler Htoo (HSD)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Tech. Fall (5) over Francisco Cruz (WST); 17-0

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Hayden Martinez (WST)

170 lbs.-- Isaac Jepson (WST) win by Pin (6) over Robinson Wells (HSD)

200 lbs.-- Nick Carmony (WST) win by Pin (6) over Alaina Rolland (HSD)

225 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Jovari Beasley (WST)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Gideon McDougall (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Patrick Waterman (WST); 3-0

85 lbs.-- Carlos Ballesteros (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Dominic Paz (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Payden Hart (WST) win by Pin (6) over Zach Patterson (HSD)

105 lbs.-- Diesen Matthews win by Pin (6) over Grier Brown (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

120 lbs.-- Damien Jorgeson (WST) win by Tech. Fall (5) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD); 15-0

125 lbs.-- Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Maj. Dec (4) over Marcus Friedburg (WST); 12-0

130 lbs.-- Aden Attao (WST) win by Pin (6) over Maximus Bridle (HSD)

Hillside 42--West 59

Hillside (HSD) vs. East (EST) 11/29/17

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Lucas Rollenhagen (EST)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Max Bringhurst (EST)

170 lbs.-- Robinson Wells (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Alaina Rolland (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

225 lbs.-- Josh Summers (EST) win by Pin (6) over Trenton Noonan (HSD)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Josh Mendoza (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

85 lbs.-- Ethan Lynn (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Gannon Morris (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Zach Patterson (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Grier Brown (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

110 lbs.-- Alex Vanlith (EST) win by Pin (6) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD)

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Dec (3) over Preston Sansoucie (EST); 7-0

120 lbs.-- Ben Schulte (EST) win by Dec. (3) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD); 6-5

125 lbs.--Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over John Blair (EST)

130 lbs.-- Maximus Bridle (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Garrett McNally (EST)

Hillside 69--East 33

Hillside (HSD) vs. Fairmont (FMT) 11/27/17

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Knel Htoo (FMT)

130 lbs.-- Maximus Bridle (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Henry Arnold (FMT)

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Saul Ramirez (FMT)

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Brad Raiser (FMT)

170 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

200 lbs.-- Calvin Knapp (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

225 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Chris C (FMT)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Jesse Phipp (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Junior Flores (FMT) win by Dec. (3) over Sophia Bain; 5-4

85 lbs.-- Angus Kramer (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

100 lbs.-- Sean Wilson (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Noah Davis (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Hayden Ramsey (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Grier Brown (HSD)

115 lbs.-- Orlando Clay (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Cody Leishman (HSD)

120 lbs.-- Dylan Mayfield (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

Hillside 42--Fairmont 51

Hillside (HSD) vs. Les Bois (LB) 11/27/17

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Kellen Hudson (LB)

130 lbs.-- Maximus Bridle (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Bailey Dougherty (LB)

140 lbs.-- Zeffery McMahon (LB) win by Dec. (3) over Ehler Htoo (HSD); 10-8

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Ahmed Alani (LB)

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Jack McMann (LB)

170 lbs.-- Silas Morton (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Ethan Erickson (LB) win by Pin (6) over Trenton Noonan (HSD)

225 lbs.-- Joshua Townsend (LB) win by Pin (6) over Alaina Rolland (HSD)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Tyson Byron (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Sammy Del Fierro (LB); 6-0

85 lbs.-- Dallas Williamson (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Parker Romero (LB) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

95 lbs.-- Bobby Lee (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Zach Parsons (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Chase Hohn (LB) win by Pin (6) over Grier Brown (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Payton Kitts (LB)

115 lbs.-- DJ Campbell (LB) win by Pin (6) over Cody Leishman (HSD)

120 lbs.-- David Meeker (LB) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

Hillside 33--Les Bois 69

Hillside (HSD) vs. South (SOU) 11/15/17

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Annemarie Viens (SOU)

120 lbs.-- Grace Wontorcik (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Jacob Van Lith (SOU)

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Richard Jimenez (SOU); 11-9

130 lbs.-- Parker Rushton (SOU) win by Dec. (3) over Giovanni Ursillo (HSD); 4-1

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Makai Gomez (SOU)

160 lbs.-- Crispin Simbaragije (SOU) win by Pin (6) over Robinson Wells (HSD)

170 lbs.-- Guillermo Romero-Walter (SOU) win Dec. (3) over Mohammed Jabril (HSD); 8-7

200 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

225. lbs.-- Alaina Rolland (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

285 lbs.-- Cainin Davenport (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

75 lbs.-- Haiden Olsen (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win Forfeit (6)

85 lbs.-- Michael Killingstad (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Zach Larson (SOU) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

95 lbs.-- Cooper Cashman (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Zach Patterson (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Andoni Hollinbeck (SOU) win by Dec. (3) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD); 4-2

110 lbs.-- Justin Olander (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

Hillside 51--South 51

Hillside (HSD) vs. West (WST) 11/15/17

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Matt Adamson (WST)

120 lbs.-- Damien Jorgenson (WST) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Marcus Freidburg (WST)

130 lbs.-- Aden Attao (WST) win by Pin (6) over Giovanni Ursillo (HSD)

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Vincent Ledbetter (WST)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Francisco Cruz (WST)

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Hayden Martinez (WST)

170 lbs.-- Isaac Jepson (WST) win Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Nick Carmony (WST) win by Pin (6) over Trenton Noonan (HSD)

225 lbs.-- Jovari Beasley (WST) win by Pin (6) over Alaina Rolland (HSD)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

80 lbs.-- Patrick Waterman (WST) win by Pin (6) over Sophia Bain (HSD)

85 lbs.-- Cody Sorenson (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Dominic Paz (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Carlos Ballesteros (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Payden Hart (WST) win by Pin (6) over Zach Patterson (HSD)

105 lbs.-- Diesen Matthews (WST) win by Forfeit (6)

110 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

Hillside 36--West 66

Hillside (HSD) vs. East (EST) 11/13/17

105 lbs.-- Tony Otto (EST) win by Pin (6) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Ben Schutte (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Ryker Williams (EST)

120 lbs.-- Grace Wontorcik (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Preston Sansoucie (EST); 8-3

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over John Blair (EST)

130 lbs.-- Theodore Mazambi (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

140 lbs.-- Lucas Rollenhagen (EST) win by Pin (6) over Ehler Htoo (HSD)

150 lbs.-- Robinson Wells (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

160 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Max Bringhurst (EST

170 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

200 lbs.-- Andrew Imel (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

225 lbs.-- Josh Summers (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Josh Mendoza (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

85 lbs.-- Ethan Lynn (EST) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

100 lbs.-- Zach Patterson (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

Hillside 51--East 42

Hillside (HSD) vs. Les Bois (LB) 11/13/17

105 lbs.-- Chase Hohn (LB) win by Pin (6) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Payton Kitts (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- DJ Campbell (LB) win by Pin (6) over Cody Leishman (HSD)

120 lbs.-- Kellen Hudson (LB) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Masaru Nakaya (LB)

130 lbs.-- Bailey Dougherty (LB) win by Pin (6) over Theodore Mazambi (HSD)

140 lbs.-- Zeffery McMahon (LB) win by Pin (6) over Ehler Htoo (HSD)

150 lbs.-- Ahmed Alani (LB) win by Pin (6) over Robinson Wells (HSD)

160 lbs.-- Jack McMann (LB) win by Pin (6) over Anomul Subba (HSD)

170 lbs.-- Silas Morton (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Ethan Erickson (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

225 lbs.-- Joshua Townsend (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Tyson Byron (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Sammy Del Fierro (LB); 11-9

85 lbs.-- Dallas Williamson (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Parker Romero (LB) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

95 lbs.-- Bobby Lee (LB) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Zach Parsons (LB) win by Pin (6) over Zach Patterson (HSD)

Hillside 9--Les Bois 96

Boise Duals Team Tournament (11/11/17)

Name / Record (W-L) / Pins

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain / 5-4 / 4 Pins

90 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow / 3-4 / 1 Pin

100 lbs.-- Zach Patterson / 1-6 / 1 Pin

105 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu / 2-5 / 1 Pin

115 lbs.-- Cody Leishman / 2-4 / 0 Pins

120 lbs.-- Grace Wontorcik / 2-4 / 1 Pin

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say / 3-2 / 0 Pins

130 lbs.-- Theodore Mazambi / 4-3 / 1 Pin

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo / 3-2 / 1 Pin

150 lbs.-- Robinson Wells / 3-1 / 3 Pins

160 lbs.-- Anomul Subba / 4-1 / 1 Pin

170 lbs.-- Alaina Rolland / 1-4 / 0 Pins

200 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan / 1-4 / 0 Pins

Hillside (HSD) vs South (SOU) 11/08/17

95 lbs.-- Zach Larson (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Zach Patterson (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Casheas Warner; 10-8

110 lbs.-- Justin Olander (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- Annemarie Viens (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

120 lbs.-- Grace Wontorcik (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Jacob Van Lith (SOU)

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Richard Jimenez (SOU)

130 lbs.-- Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Dec. (3) over Parker Rushton (SOU); 8-6 OT

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Makai Gomez (SOU)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Brian Leon (SOU)

160 lbs.-- Crispin Simbaragjie (SOU) win by Pin (6) over Mohammed Jabril (HSD)

170 lbs.-- Guillermo Romero-Walter (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan (HSD) win by Major Dec. (4) over Garrett Black (SOU); 15-7

225 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

285 lbs.-- Cainin Davenport (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

75 lbs.-- Haiden Olsen (SOU) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

85 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

90 lbs.-- Cooper Cashman (SOU) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

Hillside 44-South 46

Hillside (HSD) vs North (NOR) 11/08/17

95 lbs.-- Lukas Kanownik (NOR) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Trent Tapp (NOR) win by Pin (6) over Zach Patterson (HSD)

105 lbs.-- Elias Webb (NOR) win by Dec. (3) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD); 4-1

110 lbs.-- Josiah Etchechoury (NOR) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- Cory Anderson (NOR) win by Forfeit (6)

120 lbs.-- Ian O'Keeffe (NOR) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

125 lbs.-- Ehler Say (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Sonne Wa (NOR)

130 lbs.-- Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Kainen Martinez (NOR)

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Torin McDevitt (NOR)

150 lbs.-- Robinson Wells (HSD) win Forfeit (6)

160 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

170 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Alaina Rolland (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

225 lbs.-- Trenton Noonan (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Harrison Haynes (NOR)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Jack Kline (NOR) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Major Dec. (4) over Lachlan Wilson (NOR); 15-7

85 lbs.-- Max Hall (NOR) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Miles Tate (NOR) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

Hillside 52--North 51

Hillside (HSD) vs Riverglen (RGN) 11/06/17

85 lbs.-- Ben Orem (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Isaiah Lagrange (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Amelia Scarrow (HSD)

95 lbs.-- Henry Feese (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

100 lbs.-- Devin Misnick (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

105 lbs.-- Kenny Drennon (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Cooper Shimatsu (HSD)

110 lbs.-- Brody Braun (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

115 lbs.-- Tyler Haugen (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Cody Leishman (HSD)

120 lbs.-- Jamison Hunt (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

125 lbs.-- Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Dawson Huerta (RGN)

130 lbs.-- Maximus Bridle (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Elijah Rogalsky (RGN)

140 lbs.-- Gabriel Headley (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Ehler Htoo (HSD)

150 lbs.-- Levy Bacon (RGN) win by Tech. Fall (5) over Robinson Wells (HSD); 18-1

160 lbs.-- Collin Ferguson (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Anomul Subba (HSD)

170 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HS) win by Pin (6) over Lee Wansgard (RGN)

200 lbs.-- Quinzall Begay (RGN) win by Pin (6) over Trenton Noonan (HSD)

225 lbs.-- Owen Willerton (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Austin Ramos (RGN) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Sophia Bain (HSD) win by Major Dec. (4) over Dom Pasborg (RGN); 17-7

Hillside 22--Riverglen 83

Hillside (HSD) vs Fairmont (FMT) 11/06/17

85 lbs.-- Angus Kramer (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

90 lbs.-- Amelia Scarrow (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

95 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

100 lbs.-- Sean Wilson (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Zach Patterson (HSD)

105 lbs.-- Cooper Shimatsu (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

110lbs.-- Double Forfeit

115lbs.-- Cody Leishman (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

120lbs.-- Dylan Mayfield (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Grace Wontorcik (HSD)

125 lbs.-- Giovanni Ursillo (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Knel Htoo (FMT)

130 lbs.--Maximus Bridle (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

140 lbs.-- Ehler Htoo (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

150 lbs.-- Anomul Subba (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Saul Ramirez (FMT)

160 lbs.-- Mohammed Jabril (HSD) win by Pin (6) over Brad Raiser (FMT)

170 lbs.-- Alaina Rolland (HSD) win by Forfeit (6)

200 lbs.-- Calvin Knapp (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Trenton Noonan (HSD)

225 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

285 lbs.-- Double Forfeit

75 lbs.-- Jesse Philip (FMT) win by Forfeit (6)

80 lbs.-- Junior Flores (FMT) win by Pin (6) over Sophia Bain (HSD)

Hillside 54--Fairmont 36

NEW PLYMOUTH JAMBOREE (10/28/17)

Name / Record (W-L) / Pins

Sophia Bain / 2-3 / 1 pin

Ameilia Scarrow / 2-3 / 0 pins

Cooper Shimatsu / 3-2 / 1 pin

Grace Wontorcik / 2-3 / 1 pin

Ehler Say / 3-2 / 3 pins

Maximus Bridle / 4-1 / 3 pins

Kendell Maulden / 0-5 / 0 pins

Ehler Htoo / 4-1 / 4 pins

Anomul Subba / 2-3 / 0 pins

Alaina Rolland / 0-2 / 0 pins

Mohammed Jabril / 4-1 / 4 pins