Results

Statistics

Hillside V. West 11/05

Hillside 27--West 85

Weight--Wrestler (School) w by *blank* over Wrestler (School)--(Team points awarded)

75 lbs.--Cantril Nielsen (HS) w by Decision 7-4 over Mason Navarro (West)--(3)

80 lbs.--Carter Parsons (West) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

85 lbs.--Brenson Rogers (West) w by Major Decision 12-4 over Eli Butler (HS)--(4)

90 lbs.--Double Forfeit

95 lbs.--Jack-Henry Torressani (West) w by Decision 12-5 over Cory Liddle (HS)--(3)

100 lbs.--Feleep Johnson (West) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

105 lbs.--Sophie Sarver (West) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

110 lbs.--Dominic Paz (West) w by Pin over Fortina Ketia (HS)--(6)

115 lbs.--Jordan McDonald (West) w by Pin over Shekina Happuc (HS)--(6)

120 lbs.--Grier Brown (HS) w by Forfeit over West--(6)

125 lbs.--Colby Thomsen (West) w by Pin over Benjamin Miller (HS)--(6)

130 lbs.--Damien Jorgensen (West) w by Pin over Connor Pentzer (HS)--(6)

135 lbs.--Ehler Say (HS) w by Pin over Zyon Martin (West)--(6)

140 lbs.--Ricky Miranda (West) w by Pin over Carter Reed (HS)--(6)

145 lbs.--Ornella Kero (HS) w by Forfeit over West--(6)

152 lbs.--Ehler Htoo (HS) w by Pin over Vincent Ledbetter (West)--(6)

160 lbs.--Aden Attao (West) w by Pin over Theodore Mazambi (HS)--(6)

171 lbs.--George Torwal (West) w by Pin over Bo Whinery (HS)--(6)

189 lbs.--Max Wilson (West) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

215 lbs.--Alex Hanna (West) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

265 lbs.--Jovari Beasley w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

Hillside V. East 11/05

Hillside 57--East 54

Weight--Wrestler (School) w by *blank* over Wrestler (School)--(Team points awarded)

75 lbs.--Cantril Nielsen (HS) w by Pin over Jason Sullivan (East)--(6)

80 lbs.--Angelina Mendoza (East) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

85 lbs.--Eli Butler (HS) w by Pin over Asher Malloy (East)--(6)

90 lbs.--Cory Liddle (HS) w by Forfeit over East--(6)

95 lbs.--Isaac Jackson (East) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

100 lbs.--Double Forfeit

105 lbs.--Josh Pierce (East) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

110 lbs.--Fortina Ketia (HS) w by Pin over Aaron Imel (East)--(6)

115 lbs.--Jack Quandt (East) w by Pin over Shekina Happuc (HS)--(6)

120 lbs.--Ryker Williams (East) w by Pin over Grier Brown (HS)--(6)

125 lbs.--Benjamin Miller (HS) w by Pin over Thayne Orchard (East)--(6)

130 lbs.--Connor Pentzer (HS) w by Decision 4-2 over Preston Sansoucie (East)--(3)

135 lbs.--Ehler Say (HS) w by Pin over Alex Vanlith (East)--(6)

140 lbs.--Gabe Newell (East) w by Pin over Carter Reed (HS)--(6)

145 lbs.--Jackson Kelly (East) w by Pin over Ornella Kero (HS)--(6)

152 lbs.--Ehler Htoo (HS) w by Pin over Mason Smith (East)--(6)

160 lbs.--Theodore Mazambi (HS) w by Forfeit over East--(6)

171 lbs.--Bo Whinery (HS) w by Forfeit over East--(6)

189 lbs.--Max Bringhurst (East) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

215 lbs.--Double Forfeit

265 lbs.--Andrew Imel (East) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

Hillside V. Fairmont 10/31

Hillside 42--Fairmont 66

Weight--Wrestler (School) w by *blank* over Wrestler (School)--(Team points awarded)

75 lbs.--Cantril Nielsen (HS) w by Forfeit over Fairmont--(6)

80 lbs.--Double Forfeit

85 lbs.--Eli Butler (HS) w by Pin over Ebin Rossmoine (FMT)--(6)

90 lbs.--Junior Flores (FMT) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

95 lbs.--Jesse Phelp (FMT) w by Pin over Cory Liddle (HS)--(6)

100 lbs.--Ronin Story (FMT) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

105 lbs.--Angus Kramer (FMT) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

110 lbs.--Dar Htoo (FMT) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

115 lbs.--Dean Mayfield (FMT) w by Pin over Shekina Happuc (HS)--(6)

120 lbs.--Miguel Padilla (FMT) w by Pin over Grier Brown (HS)--(6)

125 lbs.--Medard Chinabalire (FMT) w by Pin over Grier Brown (HS)--(6)

130 lbs.--Dean Tipton-Wade (FMT) w by Pin over Connor Pentzer (HS)--(6)

135 lbs.--Ehler Say (HS) w by Pin over Zach Rehwalt (FMT)--(6)

140 lbs.--Carter Reed (HS) w by Pin over Thomas Grau (FMT)--(6)

145 lbs.--Ornella Kero (HS) w by Forfeit over Fairmont--(6)

152 lbs.--Ehler Htoo (HS) w by Pin over Ervin Sabnovic (FMT)--(6)

160 lbs.--Theodore Mazambi (HS) w by Forfeit over Fairmont--(6)

171 lbs.--Saul Ramirez (FMT) w by Pin over Bo Whinery (HS)--(6)

189 lbs.--Double Forfeit

215 lbs.--Brad Raiser (FMT) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

265 lbs.--Double Forfeit

Hillside V. Les Bois 10/31

Hillside 30--Les Bois 66

75 lbs.--Cantril Nielsen (HS) w by Forfeit over Les Bois--(6)

80 lbs.--Double Forfeit

85 lbs.--Elijah Morgan (LB) w by Decision 7-3 over Eli Butler (HS)--(3)

90 lbs.--Cory Liddle (HS) w by Forfeit over Les Bois--(6)

95 lbs.--Sammy Del Fiero (LB) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

100 lbs.--Double Forfeit

105 lbs.--Parker Romero (LB) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

110 lbs.--Rueben Jones (LB) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

115 lbs.--Bobby Lee (LB) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)

120 lbs.--Manny Valdez (LB) w by Pin over Grier Brown (HS)--(6)

125 lbs.--Damien Mason-Simonson (LB) w by Pin over Benjamin Miller (HS)--(6)

130 lbs.--Connor Pentzer (HS) w by Pin over Isaac Ike (LB)--(6)

135 lbs.--Ehler Say (HS) w by Forfeit over Les Bois--(6)

140 lbs.--Jack Young (LB) w by Pin over Carter Reed (HS)--(6)

145 lbs.--Owen Sabus (LB) w by Decision 9-5 over Ornella Kero (HS)--(3)

152 lbs.--Ehler Htoo (HS) w by Pin over Skyler Lloyd (LB)--(6)

160 lbs.--David Meeker (LB) w by Pin over Theodore Mazambi (HS)--(6)

171 lbs.--Gavin Walker (LB) w by Pin over Bo Whinery (HS)--(6)

189 lbs.--Double Forfeit

215 lbs.--Double Forfeit

265 lbs.--Landon Scott (LB) w by Forfeit over Hillside--(6)