Staff Directory

Name Role

Kathy Bacon

6th Grade Science Teacher

Kathryn Badillo

7th Grade Teacher

Kathleen Barbour

Seventh Grade LA Teacher

Stephanie Bass

3rd-5th Grades Enrichment Teacher

Sherry Bazinet

Fifth Grade Teacher

Luz Belleza

8th Grade Science Teacher

Ashley Benhart

Kindergarten Teacher

Tessa Berens

6th Grade Science Teacher

Adria Briscoe

Eighth Grade Teacher

Mariella Calalang

Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Suzanne Cefalu

First Grade Teacher

Sierra Chase

Eighth Grade Teacher

Debbie Claiborne

Kindergarten Assistant

Sarah Cost

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kathy Coursey

Kindergarten Assistant

Randi Crystal

First Grade Teacher

Clarence Davis

Elementary P.E. Teacher

E Desimone

Teacher

Alexandra Emery

Second Grade Teacher

Alexandra Fleming

Eighth Grade SS Teacher

Janet Fonda

MS Guidance Counselor

Darlene Furno

Support Staff

Catherine Gearhart

ES Student Support Teacher

Lisa Gelzer

Eighth Grade Language Arts

Natalia Goldenberg

ESOL Teacher

Dana Goode

Music (Strings) Teacher

Clare Grizzard

MS Art Teacher

Mike Grouzard

Seventh Grade Social Studies

Kelly Hendrickson

2nd grade teacher

Spencer Hickok

Sixth and Seventh Grade Science

Tish Hild

Fifth Grade Teacher

Brian Hoffman

Technology

Christina Hoffman

Fifth Grade Teacher

Nancy Hoppa

8th Grade Teacher

Lesa Horne

Business Manager

Shawna Johnson

ES Special Education Teacher

Marlene Jones

MS Resource Teacher

Tyra Jones

First Grade Teacher

Tasha Judkins

Kindergarten Assistant

Eva Kahng

Second Grade Teacher

Linda Knedler

First Grade Teacher

Katie Krouse

MS PE Teacher

Colleen Lambdin

Third Grade Teacher

Christine Leubecker

MS Resource Teacher

Rebecca Ludwig

Vocal Music

Shontae Lynch

Teacher

Betsy Mazziott

Third Grade Teacher

Nyasha McCoy

Teacher

Kristen McGinness

Fifth Grade Teacher

James Miller

Special Education Para

Kimberly Mooney

Spanish Teacher

Gwende Mozeik Walker

Third Grade Teacher

Heidi Mozoki

Kindergarten Teacher

Skyler Mueller

Teacher

Molly OBrien

Seventh Grade Teacher

Donald Odoms

3rd Grade Teacher

Erin Perkins

Librarian

Christina Poyer

Kindergarten Teacher

Sharone Pretlow

Pre-K Assistant

Gina Queen

Guidance Counselor

Kitt Repass

Elementary Art

Alicia Rucinski

Third Grade Teacher

Ashley Ruff

Teacher

Michelle Ruth

IEP Chair

Karen Saar

Theatre Arts Teacher

Nancy Salmon

School Social Worker

Karl Sanzenbacher

Seventh Grade SS Teacher

Danielle Schmitt

Music (Band) Teacher

Yvette Schreiber

Sixth and Seventh Grade Science Teacher

Yelena Schwartz

Middle School Math Teacher

Lisa Shands

Pre-K Teacher

Scott Sommerer

French Teacher

Maya Spicinetsky

MS Math Teacher

Paul Storke

Seventh Grade Math Teacher

Katherine Tavarez

Sixth Grade Teacher

Allisun Thompson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Cindy Thorne

School Psychologist

Martina Vize

6th Grade Science Teacher

Gwende Walker

Teacher edit

Regina White

Seventh Grade Teacher

Scott Williamson

Sixth Grade SS Teacher

Curtisha Wilson

Social Worker

Mark Wingfield

Fourth Grade Teacher

Amy Wood

Enrichment Teacher

Bailey Wysong

Fourth Grade Teacher

Nadiera Young

Language Arts Teacher

Philip Zimmermann

Sixth Grade LA Teacher