Alphabetical Listing of Staff

2016-17 DHMS Staff Directory

by Last Name

Abbas, Diane -- 6th Grade Language Arts

Albertson, Ross -- 8th Grade Science / Coding

Bechard, Maureen -- School Counselor

Beck-Esmay, Sarah -- 8th Grade Language Arts

Bencivenga, Roselyn -- Medica Center Specialists

Bolstad, Thor -- School Psychologists

Bowling, Kimberly -- Office Staff

Brandt, Bernie -- Paraprofessional

Buehrer, Laura -- Paraprofessional

Christiansen, David -- Special Education

Christiansen, Jeff -- Band

Cline, Geoff -- 7th Grade Social Studies

Davis, Erik -- Administrative Assistant

Dintemann, Dawn -- 7th Grade Mathematics

Djevi, Laura -- English Language Learners

Dolney, Jon -- 7th Grade Science

Dominguez, Milca -- Cultural Family Advocate

Dorn-Bauler, Stacy -- 6th Grade Language Arts / MTSS Coach

Dulko, Theresa -- Teacher of the Blind/Visually Impaired

Ewen, Russ -- Physical Education

Flom, Karen -- Child Study Secretary

Frost, Kate -- Choir

Frost, Kyle -- Band

Funk, Betsy -- Language Arts

Gage, Chad -- 8th Grade Social Studies

Gorder, Michele -- Speech & Language Pathologist

Grover, Rhonda -- Paraprofessional

Haley, Terry -- 6th/7th Grade Science

Hart, Doug -- Band

Hill, Kim -- 6th Grade Social Studies

Huberty, Karen -- Special Education

Johnson, Trevor -- Principal

Jolliffe, Sandy -- Secretary

Kisch, Cathy -- 6th Grade Math

Knudson, Toni -- 7th Grade Language Arts

Kocer, Danita -- Technology Support

Kunert, Erica -- Counselor

Kurtz, Tim -- Art

Lutz, Gloria -- 7th Grade Language Arts / Communication

Madar, Faisal -- Cultural Family Advocate

Mandigo, Wendy -- Special Education

Markov, Michelle -- 8th Grade Math

McCrady, Laura -- 8th Grade Language Arts

Meister, Dave -- 6th Grade Math

Mencel, Susan -- Special Education / Music

Meyer, Kelli -- Special Education

Micevych, Susan -- Band

Montbriand, Greg -- 6th Grade Science

Mudd, Priscilla -- World Language / Spanish

Murphy, Barbara

Standon, Rick -- Cultural Family Advocate

by Content Area(s)

Art

Administration

Band

Choir

Cultural Family Advocate

English Language Learners

Language Arts / English / Communications

Mathematics

Office Staff

Paraprofessionals

School Counselors

School Psychologist

Science

Special Education

Social Studies

Technology Staff

World Languages (Spanish & French)