Past AJFWA Executive

Past AJFWA Board of Director Executives

2018 - 2019

      • President: Roger Madaire – Calgary, AB
      • Vice President: Monica Robinson - Peace River, AB
      • Secretary: Leigh-Ann Martin – Red Deer, AB
      • Treasurer: Sandra Jiggins - Airdrie, AB

2017 - 2018

      • President: Roger Madaire – Calgary, AB
      • Vice President: Neil Marsh – Meadow Lake, SK / Claude Lebel - Parkland County, AB
      • Secretary: Leigh-Ann Martin – Red Deer, AB
      • Treasurer: Jacquie Hromyk – Bragg Creek, AB

2016 - 2017

      • President: Roger Madaire – Calgary, AB
      • Vice President: Jacquie Hromyk – Bragg Creek,
      • Secretary: Leigh-Ann Martin – Red Deer, AB
      • Treasurer: Brett Schonekess – Bragg Creek, AB

2015 - 2016

      • President: Roger Madaire – Calgary, AB
      • Vice President: Jacquie Hromyk – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Secretary: Leigh-Ann Butler – Red Deer, AB
      • Treasurer: Brett Schonekess – Bragg Creek, AB

2014 - 2015

      • President: Roger Madaire – Calgary, AB
      • Vice President: Jacquie Hromyk – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Secretary: Leigh-Ann Butler – Red Deer, AB
      • Treasurer: Lisa Patrick – Nestow, AB

2013 - 2014

      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Derek Neumann – Cold Lake, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Lisa Patrick – Nestow, AB

2012 - 2013

      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Derek Neumann – Cold Lake, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Lisa Patrick – Nestow, AB

2011 - 2012

      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Quentin Sulz – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Caroline Tymchuk – Calgary, AB

2010 - 2011

      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Quentin Sulz – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Caroline Tymchuk – Calgary, AB

2009 - 2010

      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Quentin Sulz – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Caroline Tymchuk – Calgary, AB

2008 - 2009

      • Past President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Quentin Sulz – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Kirsten Wahlfeldt – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Caroline Tymchuk – Calgary, AB

2007 - 2008

      • Past President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Gary Thompson – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Treasurer: Patti Fish – Onoway, AB

2006 - 2007

      • Past President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Vice President: Gary Thompson – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Treasurer: Patti Fish – Onoway, AB

2005 - 2006

      • President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Vice President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Secretary: Julie Burke – Fawcett, AB
      • Treasurer: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB

2004 - 2005

      • President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Vice President: Al Wardale – Hotchkiss, AB
      • Secretary: Julie Burke – Fawcett, AB
      • Treasurer: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB

2003 - 2004

      • President: Sylvia Gibson – Bragg Creek, AB
      • Vice President: Cheryl McFarlane – Calgary, AB
      • Treasurer: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB

2002 - 2003

      • Past President: Tannas Dwight – Airdrie, AB
      • President: Terri Potter – Onoway, AB
      • Vice President: Cheryl McFarlane – Calgary, AB
      • Secretary: Cindy Roberts – Carvel, AB
      • Treasurer: Janice Wattam – Bragg Creek, AB

2001 - 2002

      • President: Tannas Dwight – Airdrie, AB
      • Vice President: Scott McDonald – Red Deer, AB
      • Secretary: Lynn Greer – High Prairie, AB
      • Treasurer: Chuck Larler – Airdrie, AB

2000 - 2001

      • President: Tannas Dwight – Airdrie, AB
      • Vice President: Scott McDonald – Red Deer, AB
      • Secretary: Lynn Greer – High Prairie, AB
      • Treasurer: Chuck Larler – Airdrie, AB

1999 - 2000

      • President: Tannas Dwight – Airdrie, AB
      • Vice President: Betty Tobias – Sherwood Park, AB
      • Secretary: Sandy Wilson – Lethbridge, AB
      • Treasurer: Kevin McCoy - Airdrie, AB

1998 - 1999

      • President: Ernst Klauszus – New Sarepta, AB
      • Vice President: Tannas Dwight – Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Sandy Wilson – Lethbridge, AB
      • Treasurer: Kevin McCoy - Airdrie, AB

1997 - 1998

      • President: Cindy Roberts - Carvel, AB
      • Vice President: Kevin McCoy - Airdrie, AB
      • Secretary: Sue Chapotelle – Westlock, AB
      • Treasurer: Mark Pszczolkowski – Sylvan Lake, AB