click here for policy online
click here for vision and goals
click here for board meetings
click here for election information
click here for mandatory postings

Current Board Members:

President-Tommy Henry: Elected May 2018-Expires May 2021

Vice President - Dr. John Redman: Elected November 2020 -Expires May 2023

Secretary - Kaley Smith: Elected May 2019-Expires May 2022

Member - Chris Jircik: Elected May 2018-Expires May 2021

Member - Lucas Wilson: Elected May 2018-Expires May 2021

Member - Willie Lancon: Elected May 2019-Expires May 2022

Member - Carlton D. Carrington: Elected November 2020-Expires May 2023

Board Member email addresses:

Tommy F. Henry: henryt@anahuacisd.net

Dr. John Redman: redmanj@anahuacisd.net

Kaley Smith: smithk@anahuacisd.net

Chris Jircik: jircikc@anahuacisd.net

Lucas Wilson: wilsonl@anahuacisd.net

Willie Lancon: lanconw@anahuacisd.net

Carlton D. Carrington: carringtonc@anahuacisd.net