Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Principal Mrs R Murad

Head of School Mrs S Burke

Assistant Head Ms J Arkell

Assistant Head Miss V Wills

Assistant Head Mrs K Causon (SENCO)

Assistant Head Miss M Duffy

Strategic Business Manager Mrs C Carty-Jones


Nursery

Class Teacher Ms A Giovannone (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Arman, Mrs E Mockbil


Key Stage 1

Chameleon (RC)

Class Teacher Miss L Allen

Teaching Assistant Ms M Lawrence


Seahorse (RS)

Class Teacher Miss E Burrows (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Mrs N Hussain


Judith Kerr (1JK)

Class Teacher Miss R Kaur

Teaching Assistant Ms W Satchell


Roger Hargreaves (1RH)

Class Teacher Miss S Charlton (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Mrs L Bahakam


Oliver Jeffers (2OJ)

Class Teacher Miss M Duffy (HOY) & Ms C Leighton

Teaching Assistant Ms N Dayel


Jill Murphy (2JM)

Class Teacher Miss B Murphy

Teaching Assistant Mrs S Sheridan


Mr J Lawrence (DLB)


Key Stage 2

Axel Scheffler (3AS)

Class Teacher Ms D Hunt/Mrs R Fuery (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Ms J Topham


Beatrix Potter (3BP)

Class Teacher Ms G Yates

Teaching Assistant Ms J Topham


Terry Deary (4TD)

Class Teacher Mrs R Johnson (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Ms S Donlan


Jeff Kinney (4JK)

Class Teacher Ms A Anderson

Teaching Assistant Mrs K Bayes (DLB)


Dr Seuss (5DS)

Class Teacher Mrs J Linekar (HOY)

Teaching Assistant Mrs J Knight


Rachel Rooney (5RR)

Class Teacher Ms K Bibi

Teaching Assistant Mrs M Mohammed


Teacher Mrs K Den Hartog

AHT Miss V Wills

DLB Ms S Hall


JRR Tolkein (6JT)

Class Teacher Mrs T Ruddock

Teaching Assistant Ms A Yasin


Darren Shan (6DS)

Class Teacher Mr M Singh

Teaching Assistant Ms A Yasin


AHT Ms J Arkell (HOY)

Support Staff

SENCO HLTA Mrs J Knight

Additional Teacher Mrs C Leighton

Sports Co-ordinator Mr R Gray

Sports Coach Charlotte Hanson-Wood

Asst SBM - HR Lead Mrs U Kausar

Finance Officer Mrs M Miller

Finance Assistant Mrs M Cooke

Office Manager Mrs H Bhamra

Reprographics Assistant Miss E Armstrong

Building Supervisor Mr P Haddock (Cover)

Network Manager Mr R S Matharu

Site Assistant Mr H Manna

Librarian Ms S Zaman

Receptionist Mrs S Attwood

Attendance Officer Supply


Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss N Begum

Mrs A Bi

Mrs S Bibi

Mrs F Jan

Mrs R Bi

Mrs A Parveen

Miss K Sondh

Mrs S Kauser

Mrs El-Kiraa

Miss E Armstrong

Mrs A Qaiser


Mrs S Bi - Breakfast Club


Catering Staff

Mrs A Roe

Mrs R Begum

Mrs B Jackson

Mrs S Nisbett

Mrs A Simpson

Mrs A Audain

Mrs K Jina


Cleaning Staff

Ms K Childs

Ms J Corry

Mr C Follows

Ms S Williams

Ms K Woodhall


Maternity

Miss R Hinckes Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Moores Teacher

Mrs N Smith Asst SBM - HR Lead