Our Staff

School Leadership

Mr Chris Taylor

Headteacher

Mr J Piper

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr A Grimley

Deputy Head, Head of Teaching and Learning

Mrs A Farrell

Assistant Head, SENDCo & Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs J Mosley

Assistant Head

Maths Lead

Team Leaders

Year 6 - Mr A Slater

Year 5 - Mrs A Martin

Year 4 - Ms J Carter

Year 3 - Mrs A Birchall

Year 2 - Mrs E McGuire

Year 1 - Mr R Ellis

Foundation Stage - Mrs L Dowell

Teaching Staff

6 Dolphins

Mr A Slater & Mr J Gilbert

6 Sharks

Mr J Piper & Miss L Glover

6 Whales

Mrs J Mosley & Miss K Nicholson

5 Gulls

Mr R Carter & Mr N Jordain

5 Penguins

Mrs A Martin & Mr J Bushell

5 Puffins

Miss B Rose & Mrs H Goodenough

4 Otters

Mr R Barnett & Mr S Harper

4 Porpoises

Ms J Carter & Mrs H Heath

4 Sealions

Mrs J Parker & Mr R Whitall

3 Octopus

Mrs K Kass & Mr A Grimley

3 Rays

Mrs A Birchall & Ms Duff

3 Seals

Mrs N Fleming & Ms T Palmer

2 Jellyfish

Mrs E Barnett & Mrs A Farrell

2 Seahorses

Mr S Eccles & Mr S Jones

2 Turtles

Mrs E McGuire, Mrs C Ford & Mrs A Atkins

1 Angelfish

Ms L Bush

1 Puffer Fish

Mr R Ellis

1 Rainbow Fish

Mrs L O'Connell

Reception

Coral

Miss B Whing

Reception

Shells

Mrs C Mealey & Mrs G Margetts

Reception

Starfish

Mrs A Grimley

Nursery

Waves

Mrs L Dowell

Language Unit

Oysters

Mrs J Veale

Non-Class Based Teacher

Miss D Bywaters (Year 1)

Mr S Rains (Reception)

Maternity Leave

Mrs F Archer-Smith

Mrs K Clevitt

Pastoral

Mrs K Curran

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs P Bell

Music

Mr D Gray

HLTA

Mrs B Perkins

Foundation HLTA

Ms A Baker

Support Staff

Keystage 1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Cosway, Mrs E Hatswell, Mrs S Hayes, Mrs J Lintern, Mrs L Manley, Mrs S Marshall

Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Barclay, Mrs N Capron, Miss D Fisher, Mrs K Gale-Ross, Miss Z Howells, Mrs S Joshi, Miss R Northway, Mrs, H Taylor

Pastoral Support

Mr L Andrews, Mrs D Aston, Mrs M Chapman, Ms J Cunliffe, Mr J Price, Mrs M Thorpe

Support Teaching Assistants

Ms C Bickle (ICT), Mrs J Hardacre (Language Unit), Mrs K Northcott (Medical), Mrs A Pollard (Speech & Language)

Family Support Team

Mrs L Bastow & Mr W Nash

Admin Team

PA to Headteacher

Ms J Lee

Finance Officer

Mrs T Berryman

Admissions Officer

Mrs F Burgess

School Administrator

Mrs S Ryder

Premises Team

Caretakers

Mr R Blake (Facilities Manager) &

Mr P Kelly (Caretaker)

Cleaners

Mrs H Buttress, Mrs L Cole, Mrs J Drew, Ms N Fields, Ms K Hastings, Ms E Kane, Mrs A Pollard, Ms J Scott, Mrs A Taylor, Mrs Thorpe

School Crossing Patrol

Mr Danby

Canteen Staff

Catering

Mr R Bateman (Head Chef)

Mr J Scholz (Deputy Chef)

Mrs H Wicks, Mrs M Bailey, Mrs I Eaton, Mrs N Perring

Mealtime Assistants

Mrs J Beazley, Mrs J Cliff, Ms L Coldwell, Ms N Fields, Mrs A Gaisford, Ms K Hastings, Mrs A Lofthouse, Mrs A O'Hara, Ms C Palmer, Mrs A Pollard, Ms J Scott, Mrs S Staples, Mrs A Taylor