State Engineer
Adjudication Officer
Patrick T. Tyrrell January 16, 2001 - current
Richard Stockdale INTERIM June 15, 2000 - January 15, 2001
Gordon W. Fassett March 16, 1987 - June 15, 2000
George L. Christopulos December 1, 1974 - March 16, 1987
Floyd A. Bishop May 1, 1963 - December 1, 1974
Earl Lloyd April 1, 1957 - May 1, 1963
L.C. Bishop April 1, 1939 - April 1, 1957
John D. Quinn July 27, 1936 - April 1, 1939
Edwin W. Burritt July 1, 1933 - July 27, 1936
John A. Whiting January 3, 1927 - April 1, 1933
Frank C. Emerson June 30, 1919 - January 3, 1927
James B. True February 20, 1915 - June 30, 1919
January 1, 1933 - July 1, 1933
Adrian J. Parshall February 1, 1911 - February 20, 1915
Clarence T. Johnson August 25, 1903 - February 1, 1911
Fred Bond July 15, 1899 - August 25, 1903
Elwood Mead March 31, 1888 - July 15, 1899
Cheryl Timm     2016 - current
Allan Cunningham
1996 - 2016
Frank Carr
1977 - 1996
G. I. Heaton
1967 - 1977
Robert Nunn
1964 - 1967
Superintendent Division I
Brian Pugsley 2012 - current
Randy Tullis 1998 - 2012
William D. Jones 1988 - 1998
Earl Michael 1965 - 1987
Ben LeVasseur 1957 - 1965
W. J. Knowlton 1951 - 1957
S. S. Sharp 1939 -1943
Ambrose Hemingway
1935 - 1939 
1943 - 1951
L. C. Bishop 1919 - 1935
Frank Knittle 1911 - 1919
Pitt Covert 1903 - 1911
W. M. Gilcrest 1899 - 1903
J. A. Johnson 1889 - 1899

Superintendent Division II
Superintendent Division III
Superintendent Division IV

 Dave Schroeder2016 - current
Carmine LoGuidice 2009 - 2016
Mike Whitaker 1987 - 2009
Mike Kawulok 1974 - 1987
Bill Long 1965 - 1974
C. C. Lawrence 1957 - 1965
Ed Johnson 1943- 1949
Clyde Wood 1939 - 1943
1949 - 1957
G. C. Morrow 1927 - 1939
N. V. Kurtz 1923 - 1927
James Scrivner 1917 -1919
C. W. Stroud 1911 - 1917
1919 - 1923
Harrison Fulmer 1908 - 1911
F. H. Stotts 1901 - 1908
C. B. Holmes 1899 - 1901
Jack Dow 1893 - 1895
W. J. Clarke 1891 - 1893
Edward Gillette 1895 - 1890
1895 - 1899
Loren Smith 2003 - current
Craig Cooper 1981 - 2002
Tommie King 1979 - 1981
Ken Bower 1963 - 1976
DeVere Hinckley 1959 - 1963
1976 - 1979
Thane Baldwin 1951 - 1955
Guy Higby 1943 - 1951
Thales Smith 1939 - 1943
1955 - 1959
Mark Partridge 1935 - 1939
Charles Welch 1927 - 1935
H. R. Armeling 1923 - 1927
William C. Snow 1917 - 1919
Ole Robertson 1915 -1917
G. R. Hoover 1911 - 1915
Lou Blakesley 1903 - 1911
1919 - 1923
R. B. Morton 1899 - 1903
N. H. Brown 1889 - 1899
 Kevin Payne 2015 - current
Jade Henderson 1993 - 2015
John Teichert 1963 - 1993
Emil Gradert 1939 - 1943
1953 - 1959
David Miller 1934 - 1939
1943 - 1953
1959 - 1962
L. D. Tanner 1927 - 1934
O. O. Davis 1923 - 1927
M. I. McQuaig 1919 - 1923
Robert Carron 1915 - 1919
C. E. Howell 1911 - 1915
Lloyd Thomas 1910 - 1915
Walter Dunton 1905 - 1910
O. A. Hamilton 1899 - 1905
A. D. Chamberlain 1893 - 1895
William Hinton 1891 - 1893
C. H. Preist 1889 - 1891
1895 - 1899