Spring Sports Schedules and Results

Go to the "Home" page for news and photos of games and contests!

BASEBALL & MS SOFTBALL

VARSITY & JR. VARSITY BASEBALL
 
 DATE
OPPONENT 
PLACE 
TIME 
RESULTS 
March 14Pre-Season Jamboree Forsyth TBA Participated
March 23-26
Clever Varsity Tournament
 
Clever & Forsyth 
TBA 
Aurora Lost 4-2, Forsyth Lost 12-0, Strafford Won 8-6, Spokane Won 4-3  
April 7 
MarshfieldThere4:30 PM 
Marshfield Lost 9-0, JV Lost
April 9
Clever
Home 
4:30 PM 
Varsity Won 7-6, JV Lost
April 10 
Cassville
Home 
4:30 PM
Varsity Won 8-4, JV Tied
April 13Forsyth There 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 15-9, JV Lost
April 14
Buffalo 
Home
4:30 PM 
Varsity Won 12-2, JV Lost
April 20 Mt. VernonThere 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 4-0, JV Lost
April 23Bolivar There 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 7-0, JV Lost
April 25
Carl Junction TournamentCarl Junction 
TBA 
Carl Junction Lost 5-1, Nevada Won 16-0
April 28 
Rogersville
Home 
4:30 PM
Varsity Lost 15-0, JV Lost
April 30 
Crane
Home4:30 PM
Varsity Won 5-3, JV Won 
May 2Springfield Catholic There 1:00 PM Varsity Won 6-1, JV Won
May 5New Covenant Academy Home 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 4-1, JV Won 
May 7

MonettHome 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 12-1, JV Lost
May 11 Springfield Central There 4:30 PM Varsity Won 3-0, JV Won
May 12Hollister  
SENIOR NIGHT
Home 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 7-1, JV Won
May
13
Blue EyeThere 4:30 PM Varsity Lost 8-7, JV Won
May 16-19

District Tournament 

Hollister 
TBA
Marshfield Lost 3-2
 
FRESHMEN BASEBALL 

 DATEOPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULTS 
April 7Marshfield Home 4:30 PM Lost both contests 
April 14Buffalo There 4:30 PM Won
April 17 Springfield Catholic Home 4:30 PM Postponed
April 20 Mt. Vernon Home 4:30 PM Won both contests
April 23 Bolivar Home 4:30 PM Lost both contests 
April 28Rogersville There 4:30 PM Lost
May 1 Hollister There 4:30 PM Lost
May 4 Aurora There 4:30 PM Won one game,
Lost one game 

MIDDLE SCHOOL SOFTBALL

DATE
OPPONENT
PLACE
TIME
RESULTS
March 30 
Cassville
There4:30 PM
A Team Won,
B Team Won
April 7Rogersville There 4:30 PM A Team Won,
B Team Won 
April 9 
Branson 
There 
4:30 PM
A Team Lost,
B Team Won
April 11

Branson Tournament

 1st Place


Branson TBAMarshfield Lost, Cassville Won, Buffalo Won, Nixa Won
April 14 
MarshfieldHome 
4:30 PM
A Team Won,
B Team Won
April 20Hollister Home 4:30 PM A Team Won,
B Team Won 
April 23Neosho Home 4:30 PM A Team Lost,
B Team Won 
April 27Ozark Home 4:30 PM A Team Lost,
B Team Lost
April 28Buffalo Home4:30 PM A Team Won,
B Team Won
April 30StraffordHome4:30 PMA Team Won,
B Team Tied
May 1&2

COC Tournament

 2nd Place

TBA TBA Bolivar Won, Buffalo Won, Marshfield Lost

TRACK

HIGH SCHOOL

DATE
OPPONENT
PLACE 
TIME
RESULTS
March 26Reeds Spring Varsity RelaysHome 4:00 PM Boys-2nd Place, Girls-5th Place
March 31 
Rogersville Varsity All-Relays Meet
Rogersville 4:00 PM
Participated
March 31 Marshfield JV Relays Marshfield 4:00 PM Boys-6th Place,
Girls-6th Place
 
April 2 Branson Varsity Relays Branson 4:00 PM Boys-2nd Place,
Girls-12th Place
April 6Republic JV Relays Republic4:00 PM Boys-12th Place,
Girls-3rd Place
April 14
Nixa Varsity Relays
Nixa 
4:00 PM
Boys-3rd Place, 
Girls-8th Place
April 21Cassville Varsity Relays Cassville 4:00 PM Boys-1st Place,
Girls-3rd Place
April 23Cassville JV Relays Cassville 4:00 PM Boys-5th Place,
Girls-5th Place
April 30Republic Varsity Relays
Republic 
4:00 PM
Boys-1st Place,
Girls-11th Place
May 1Mt. Vernon Varsity RelaysMt. Vernon4:00 PMBoys-2nd Place,
Girls-7th Place
May 5 
COC Varsity Relays
Reeds Spring 4:00 PM
Boys-2nd Place, Girls-7th Place
May 7COC Jr. Varsity Relays Bolivar 4:00 PM Participated
May 16 
District Relays
TBA 9:00 AM
Boys-2nd Place, 
Girls-10th Place
May 23
Sectional Relays
TBA 
9:00 AM
Boys-2nd Place
May 29 & 30
State Relays
Jefferson City
TBA
Seven All-State Finalists

MIDDLE SCHOOL

DATE
RELAYS
PLACE
TIME
RESULTS
April 7
Bolivar Relays
Bolivar 
4:00 PM
7th Girls-8th Place, 7th Boys-9th Place,
8th Girls-7th Place, 8th Boys-4th Place
April 14 
Branson Relays
Branson 
4:00 PM
Participated
April 16 
Monett Relays
Monett 
4:00 PM
7th Girls-7th Place,
7th Boys-9th Place, 8th Girls-5th Place,
8th Boys-2nd Place
April 20Skyline RelaysUrbana 4:00 PM Participated
April 27 
Rogersville Relays
Rogersville 
4:00 PM
7th Girls-4th Place, 7th Boys-5th Place, 8th Girls-4th Place, 8th Boys-1st Place
April 28Reeds Spring RelaysHome4:00 PM7th Girls-2nd Place, 7th Boys-3rd Place, 8th Girls-3rd Place, 8th Boys-1st Place 
May 1 COC Boys & Girls Relays
Bolivar 
4:00 PM
7th Girls-5th Place, 7th Boys-6th Place, 8th Girls-4th Place, 8th Boys-1st Place





GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL

DATE
TOURNAMENT
PLACE
TIME
RESULTS
March 26Reeds Spring Varsity Tournament Ledgestone 9:00 AM 4th Place
March 31Branson QuadrangularPointe Royale 3:00 PM4th Place
April 2 
Cassville Varsity Tournament Cassville Country Club
9:00 AM 8th Place 
April 6 
Bolivar Varsity Tournament Silo Ridge 9:00 AMParticipated
April 13Rogersville Varsity
Tournament 
Springfield Golf & Country Club 9:00 AM Participated
April 14GalenaIndian Tree Country Club4:00 PMParticipated
April 21 MarshfieldMarshfield Country ClubTBA Participated
April 27
COC Varsity Tournament
Pointe Royale Country Club 9:00 AM
3rd Place
May 4District Tournament
Marshfield Country Club9:00 AM
9th Place
May 11Sectional Tournament Washington, MissouriTBACole Bradfield placed third and advanced to the State Tournament
May 18 & 19State Tournament Bolivar TBACole Bradfield finished 39th overall










BOYS TENNIS

HIGH SCHOOL

DATE
OPPONENT
PLACE
TIME
RESULTS
March 30Springfield Catholic Springfield4:00 PM Lost 9-0
March 31 
Springfield Hillcrest
Home 
4:00 PM
Won 6-3
April 2BolivarHome 4:00 PM Lost 7-2
April 7Forsyth Forsyth 4:00 PM Won 9-0
April 9 Springfield Kickapoo Springfield 4:00 PM Postponed 
April 11
Forsyth Tournament
Forsyth
TBA
3rd Place
April 14Springfield Parkview Springfield4:00 PM Lost 6-3
April 15
Springfield Kickapoo Tournament

Consolation Champions
Springfield
TBA
Kickapoo Lost 6-0, Lebanon Won 5-1, Clever Won 4-2
April 16 
Monett
Monett 4:00 PM
Lost 8-1
April 21 Willow Springs
Home 4:00 PM
Lost 6-3
April 23Republic Republic4:00 PM Lost 9-0
April 29 
Monett Tournament
Monett 
TBA
Participated
April 30 Mt. Vernon Home 4:00 PM Lost 6-3
May 4Rogersville There 4:00 PM Lost 8-1 
May 5 Clever
Home 4:00 PM
Lost 5-4
May 11District Team Competition BolivarTBALost 5-0 
May 13COC Tournament RogersvilleTBA Participated 
May 15 District Individual CompetitionRogersvilleTBA Participated

















Comments