TENNIS

2017 West Wilson/Southside Tennis Schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

3/30

Winfree Bryant/Walter J. Baird

Wilson Central High School

4:30

4/1

Macon County Junior High

Wilson Central High School

2:00

4/4

Algood Elementary School

Avery Trace Elementary School

4:30

4/6

Lewisburg Middle School

Wilson Central High School

4:15

4/11

Algood Elementary School

Wilson Central High School

4:30

4/17

Lewisburg Middle School

Lewisburg Civic Center

4:15

4/18

Winfree Bryant/Walter J. Baird

Lebanon High School

4:30

4/20

Avery Trace Elementary School

Avery Trace Elementary School

4:30

4/29

Macon County Junior High

Macon County High School

2:00

5/2

Avery Trace Elementary School

Wilson Central High School

4:30

** Match times may vary.

** Schedule is subject to change.

 
 
WWMS/Southside Tennis Roster
 

BOYS:                                                                  GIRLS:

8th grade:                                                             8th grade:

Caleb Brown                                                        Ashlynn Staggs

Cole Fort                                                              Supreethi Sridhar

                                                                            

7th grade:                                                             7th grade:

Sean Brown                                                          Carson Cowan

Blaine Smith                                                         Morgan Brown

Justin Alford                                                         Samantha Stephens

                                                                              Lakyn Williams

                                                                              Kanan Kolesnikoff

                                                                          

6th grade:                                                             6th grade:

Lewis Tanner                                                         Gabby Lytle

Parker Loughney                                                   Ana Suarez

Varaha Ande                                                         Jaelyn Hedrick

Sudarshan  Sridhar                                                Nithyashree Prabhu

Riley Fort                                                              Varsha Girish

Nicholas Mercante

 

 
 
HEAD COACH: Ryan Jent     Assistant: Chad Staggs 

Ċ
Jent Ryan,
Aug 16, 2016, 11:30 AM
Comments