Announcements

2016/2017 School Year

Daily Agenda as of

March20, 2017

 

 

March 20, 2017 Monday

Science Fair - Judging of projects will begin at 3:45 pm with the anticipated closing time being 4:30 pm.

 

March 21, 2017 Tuesday

Softball @ Winfree Bryant (V) 4 30

Golf vs MJMS @ Pine Creek 4 00

Soccer @ Home vs Winfree Bryant 5 00 pm

Bowling at Smyrna Bowling Center - Game 4 – 6 PM

 

March 22, 2017 Wednesday

WWMS Junior Beta Club Meeting Schedule 2016/2017

March 22, 2017—3:30 Library

 

March 23, 2017 Thursday

Questioning PD on 3/23 at 3:45 in the WWMS Library, Hosted by Ankney & Butcher

Soccer @ MJMS 5 00 pm

 

March 24, 2017 Friday

School Dance 6 – 8 PM Cafeteria – Sponsored by Track Team

Softball Beech Bash Time TBA

 

March 25, 2017 Saturday

Softball Beech Bash Time TBA

 

March 28, 2017 Tuesday

Softball @ Home vs MJMS (V/JV) 4 30

Golf vs Winfree Bryant @ Pine Creek 4 00

 

March 30, 2017 Thursday

Spring pictures – PREPAY again, during Exploratory

Tennis vs Winfree Bryant & WJ Baird 4:30 @ WCHS

Track @ Station Camp, Gallatin 4 00 Station Camp, Westmoreland

Soccer @ Home vs Carroll Oakland 5 00 pm

 

March 31, 2017 Friday

Softball @ Home vs Portland (V) 6 00

Track – Highland Games @ Franklin Road Academy Time TBA

 

April 1, 2017 Saturday

Tennis vs Macon County 2:00 @ WCHS

Track – Highland Games @ Franklin Road Academy Time TBA

 

April 4, 2017 Tuesday

Tennis vs Algood 4:30 @ Avery Trace Elem School

Softball @ Home vs Rockvale (V) 5 15

Golf vs MBA @ Pine Creek 4 00

Soccer @ Walter J Baird 5 30 pm

Bowling Playoffs at Smyrna Bowling Center - Game 4 – 6 PM

 

April 6, 2017 Thursday

Drama Production - Dinner show at 6 pm in cafeteria, show follows at 7 pm- Doors at 5:30

Tennis vs Lewisburg Middle 4:15 @ WCHS

Softball @ Home vs Blackman (V) 5 00

Soccer @ Wilson Central HS vs Southside 5 30

Bowling Playoffs at Smyrna Bowling Center - Game 4 – 6 PM

 

April 7, 2017 Friday

Drama Production Show at 6 pm- Doors at 5:30

 

April 8, 2017 Saturday

Drama Production Show at 3 pm- Doors at 2:30

 

April 9, 2017 Sunday

Drama Production More info to come

 

April 10, 2017 Monday

Softball @ Blackman (V) 5 00

 

April 11, 2017 Tuesday

Wilson County Bank & Trust School Bank Day 7:45 in the Café’

Tennis vs Algood 4:30 @ WCHS

Softball @ Home vs WJ Baird (V) 4 30

Track @ Station Camp, Gallatin, Hunters, MJMS, Ruckers Station, Station Camp

Golf vs Ensworth @ Pine Creek 4 00

Soccer @ Home vs MJMS 5 00 pm

Bowling Playoffs (Team Championships) at Smyrna Bowling Center 4 – 6 PM

 

April 13, 2017 Thursday

Softball @ Portland (V) 6 00

Track @ University School Nashville 4 15 (Tentative)

Soccer @ Home vs Walter J Baird 5 30

MOH Medal of Honor Banquet (invitation only) 6:30

 

April 17, 2017 Monday

Tennis vs Lewisburg Middle 4:15 @ Lewisburg Civic Center

 

April 18, 2017 Tuesday

Tennis vs Winfree Bryant & WJ Baird 4:30 @ Lebanon HS

Softball @ MJMS (V/ JV) 4 30

Golf vs Watertown @ Pine Creek 4 00

Soccer @ Winfree Bryant 5 30 pm

Bowling Playoffs (Individual Championships) at Smyrna Bowling Center 4 – 6 PM

 

April 19, 2017 Wednesday

WWMS Junior Beta Club Meeting Schedule 2016/2017

April 19, 2017—3:30 (Service has been completed and the scrapbook page is due to appropriate sponsor.) Library

 

April 20, 2017 Thursday

Tennis vs Avery Trace 4:30 @ Avery Trace Elem School

Track @ Station Camp, Gallatin, Portland West, Station Camp, Merrol  Hyde

Golf vs MJMS @ Windtree 4 00

 

April 21, 2017 Friday

WCHS Band Mattress Sale – Cafeteria 4 – 8pm

Softball Greenbriar Tournament Time TBA

 

April 22, 2017 Saturday

WCHS Band Mattress Sale – Cafeteria 7am – 7pm

Band Students at MTSBOA Solo & Ensemble Assessment

 

April 25, 2017 Tuesday

Golf vs MBA @ Pine Creek 4 00

 

April 27, 2017 Thursday

Final Meeting for the SEEK Washington DC Meeting in Auditorium at 7:00

Softball @ Home vs Winfree Bryant (V?JV) 4 30

 

April 28, 2017 Friday

Spring Football equipment day 3 30 – 5 30

Soccer Tournament @ Winfree Bryant Time TBA

 

April 29, 2017 Saturday

8th grade Dance: Saturday, April 29  6:00-8:30

Tennis vs Macon County 2:00 @ Macon County Jr. High

Soccer Tournament @ Winfree Bryant Time TBA

 

May 1, 2017 Monday

Spring football practice will be May 1st through the 11th with the Blue and White game on the 11th

 

May 2, 2017 Tuesday

Wilson County Bank & Trust School Bank Day 7:45 in the Café’

WWMS Spring Band Concert at Wilson Central High School

Tennis vs Avery Trace 4:30 @ WCHS

 

May 3, 2017 Wednesday

Track – TMSAA Regionals in Murfreesboro Time TBA

 

May 4, 2017 Thursday

Track – TMSAA Regionals in Murfreesboro Time TBA

 

May 6, 2017 Saturday

Kid’s Marathon

 

May 8 – 12, 2017 Monday – Friday

SEEK Washington Trip

5th grade visits to the week of May 8-12

 

May 8, 2017 Monday

5th grade visits Rutland

Golf District Tourn. TBA

 

May 9, 2017 Tuesday

5th grade visits West & Elzie Patton

Golf District Tourn. TBA

 

May 10, 2107 Wednesday

5th grade visits Gladeville

8th grade assembly - Brighton Collectibles coming to speak to the students concerning business and economics

 

May 11, 2017 Thursday

5th grade parent night to Thursday, May 11th 5:00 – 6:30 PM

5th grade visits Stoner Creek

Blue and Gold game, May 11th at 6:30pm.

 

May 12, 2017 Friday

5th Grade Dance 6:00 – 8:00 PM

 

 

May 15, 2017 Monday

Teacher Talent Show in Auditorium 2:00

Golf Regional Tourn. TBA

 

May 16, 2017 Tuesday

8th Grade Day/Academic Awards PM

Talent Show – Aud 6 00

Golf Regional Tourn. TBA

 

May 17, 2107 Wednesday

WWMS Junior Beta Club Meeting Schedule 2016/2017

May 17, 2017—3:30 Library

May 17th 8th Field Day 8:30-11:00    Reward day to follow

 

May 18, 2017 Thursday

May 18th 7th Field Day 8:30-11:00    Reward day to follow

 

May 19, 2017 Friday

May 19th 6th Field Day 8:30-11:00    Reward day to follow

 

May 20, 2017 Saturday

Track State Championships @ APSU – Clarksville Time TBA

 

May 22, 2017 Monday

Rain day 8th Grade

 

May 23, 2017 Tuesday

Rain day 7th Grade

 

May 24, 2107 Wednesday

Rain day 6th Grade

 

May 25, 2017 Thursday

 

Rain day

 

 

 

 

2017/2018 School Year

Daily Agenda as of

August 1, 2017

 

 

August 10, 2017 Thursday

Football vs EA Cox Away 6 30

 

August 17, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Lewisburg Home 6 30

 

August 24, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Columbia Away 6 30

 

August 31, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Dickson 6 30 Homecoming

 

September 7, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Spring Hill Away 6 30

 

September 14, 2017 Thursday

Football vs MJMS Home 6 30

 

September 21, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Walter J Baird Away 6 30

 

September 28, 2017 Thursday

Football vs Winfree Bryant 6 30 8th grade night

 

December 9, 2017 Saturday

MJ Christmas Parade 2017

 

 

December 14, 2017 Thursday

Basketball Coming Home

 

January 11, 2018 Thursday

Basketball 8th grade night

Upcoming Events

posted Aug 2, 2016, 6:14 PM by Duggan Tami   [ updated Mar 21, 2017, 8:47 AM ]


1-1 of 1