Weekly Calendar

Monday

May 1    

*E La Vita meeting at 7:40 am in the Theater.


Alg. 1, 1B, Alg. II, IIB, Geometry EOC  during regular class time.


AP Chemistry Exam   8:00 am,     AP  Psychology Exam   11:40 am  


Upcoming Seniors – pick up parking applications during lunches    Commons


*Unplugged Gamers meeting after school in room A131, *Move to Stand meeting after school  A106.


*Spanish Club meeting after school in room A126,  *Interact will meet after school in room B119.


Baseball vs. LaVergne   (Senior night)   6:30 pm 


Wrestling Camp   6:00 – 7:30 pm 

Tuesday

May 2

APUSH US History review session  7:20 – 8:00 am in room B107. 

*KET  meeting at 7:45 am in room B121.

Alg. 1, 1B, Alg. II, IIB, Geometry EOC  during regular class time.

AP Spanish Language & Culture  8:00 am,   AP   Physics   11:40 am 

Upcoming Seniors – pick up parking applications during lunches    Commons

*Prom Committee meeting after school in room A131.

*STEM Club meeting at 3:20 pm in room A177.

*Math Club meeting from 3:15 – 4:15 pm in room C145.

APUSH US History review session  3:20 – 4:00 pm in room B107. 

Human Geography review session for fall semester students    3:30 pm    Room B109 

Wrestling Camp   6:00 – 7:30 pm

JROTC  Awards Ceremony    7:00 – 9:00 pm    Small Gym


Wednesday

May 3

FFA meeting at 7:15 am in room A183.

APUSH US History review session  7:20 – 8:00 am in room B107. 

Mu Alpha Theta will meet at 7:45 am in room C-113. 

Bio. I, Chem. I EOC during 2nd block (8:15)  Schedule 2,1,3,4   Theater & C Floor classrooms  

AP English LIT & Comp   8:00 am,   AP Physics  11:40 am                                 


Upcoming Seniors/Juniors –  pick up parking applications during lunches   Commons

*Unplugged Gamers meeting after school in room B142.

*FBLA will meet from 3:20 – 4:30 pm in room B122.

AP 1 Physics review session from 3:20 – 4:00 pm in room C106.

APUSH US History review session  3:20 – 4:00 pm in room B107. 


Thursday

May 4

Science National Honor Society meeting at 7:45 am in room C122.

AP US Government & Polit.   8:00 am

Make up EOC’s 9:00 am  Cafeteria

Upcoming Seniors/Juniors –  pick up parking applications during lunches   Commons


*Math Club meeting from 3:15 – 4:15 pm in room C145.

*FCCLA meeting after school in room B108.

Band of Gold Orientation Camp    4:30 – 7:00 pm 

Wrestling Camp    6:00 – 7:30 pm 

TN Scholars Banquet  7:00 pm      Cumberland University    


Friday

May 5

Parking applications turned in during lunches     Commons  


AP  US History     8:00 am      AP Studio Art   Full Day


*Youth in Government meeting at 3:20 pm in room B111.


*Here Comes Treble Girls A-Capella meeting from 3:20 – 4:30 pm in room C151. 


Band of Gold Orientation Camp   4:30 – 8:00 pm 


Saturday

May 6


Band of Gold Orientation Camp    7:30 – 12:00 pm


 

LOOKING AHEAD

5/7    Choir Banquet     2:00 – 4:30       Cafeteria 

5/8    Student textbook check in      5/8 & 5/9   Night of Shorts    Theater

5/11  Honors Banquet    6:30 pm    Cafeteria 

5/12  Track Banquet   6:00 pm   Cafeteria

5/15  Senior Awards Program   8:40 am   Reception in Cafeteria,    9:30 am  Program in Theater

5/16   Elementary Alumni Breakfast (Times vary per School)
           Choir Concert    7:00 – 9:30 pm     Theater 

5/18  Senior Final Exams  1st and 2nd blocks

5/18    Band / Orchestra Concert     7:00 pm      Theater 

5/19   Senior Final Exams   3rd and 4th blocks  Taken during 1st & 2nd block times

5/19   Band Banquet       5:00 – 10:00 pm      Cafeteria 

5/22   9am  Mandatory Graduation Practice
         Graduation  7:00 pm    MTSU Murphy Center

5/23   9th – 11th   Final Exams   1st / 2nd block  - Finals    3rd / 4th   Review

5/24   9th – 11th  Final Exams   1st / 2nd block – finals make-ups    3rd / 4th – Finals

5/25   Administration Day – Teachers


“Every Student Succeeds”        




Comments