Weekly Calendar

Monday

Mar 27

*E La Vita meeting at 7:40 am in the Theater.


*Unplugged Gamers meeting after school in room A131.
*Move to Stand meeting after school in room A106.
*Spanish Club meeting after school in room A126.

Track & Field @ Ravenwood 4:00 pm
JV Baseball vs. Lebanon 5:00 pm

Tuesday

Mar 28


*KET meeting at 7:45 am in room B121.

Senior Superlative pictures 1st and 2nd blocks.
*Prom Committee meeting after school in room A131.

AP World History review from 3:15 – 4:15 in room B123.

*STEM Club meeting at 3:20 pm in room A177.
*Math Club meeting from 3:15 – 4:15 pm in room C145.

Tennis @ Lebanon 3:30 pm
Track & Field @ Ravenwood 4:00 pm
JV Baseball @ Gallatin 4:00 pm
Softball vs Hendersonville 5:00 pm
Varsity Baseball @ Gallatin 7:00 pm

Wednesday

Mar 29

*AP Psychology review session at 7:15 am in room B144.

*FFA meeting at 7:15 am in room A183.
*Unplugged Gamers meeting after school in room B142.

*FBLA will meet from 3:20 – 4:30 pm in room B122.
AP Physics 1 Exam review session from 3:30 – 4:15 in room C106.
JV / Varsity Baseball @ Beech 4:00 pm / 7:00 pm

Thursday

Mar 30

                
 *Science National Honor Society meeting at 7:45 am in room C122.

Spring Sports Pep Rally TBA


*Math Club meeting from 3:15 – 4:15 pm in room C145.
*FCCLA meeting after school in room B108.


Tennis vs Station Camp 3:30 pm
Track & Field @ Lebanon 3:30 pm

Softball vs. Wilson Central 5:00 pm
Soccer vs. Beech JV 5:00 pm Varsity 7:00 pm
JV Baseball (Team B) vs. Neuqua Valley, IL @ Barfield 3:00 pm
JV Baseball (Team B) vs. Franklin @ Barfield 5:30 pm

Friday

Mar. 31

*Youth in Government meeting at 3:20 pm in room B111.

*Here Comes Treble Girls A-Capella meeting from 3:20 – 4:30 pm in room C151.

Varsity Baseball vs. Ballard, KY 3:00 pm
JV Baseball (Team A) vs. Wilson Central @ Beech 5:30 pm
Softball @ Lebanon TBA

Saturday

Apr. 1

Varsity Baseball vs McCracken Co., KY 2:00 pm
Varsity Baseball vs Highlands, KY 4:30 pm

JV Baseball (Team A) vs Lebanon @ Beech 5:00 pm, Team A vs Beech @ Beech 7:00 pm
JV Baseball(Team B) vs Munford @ Barfield 10:00 am, Team B vs Briarcrest @ 12:30 pm

Softball JV Tournament @ City Park TBA

 

LOOKING AHEAD


4/3, 4/4 4/5 (1/2 day) USAble Open Enrollment

4/3 – 4/5 Cheerleading Tryouts after school Main Gym

4/4 Graduation Announcements pick up during lunches Cafeteria

4/5 – 5/1 FFA Plant Sale

4/5 Foreign Language Olympics 3:20 – 5:20 pm Small Gym and Cafeteria

4/6 Dance Team Parent Meeting 6:30 pm Room A147

4/7 Taste of Mt. Juliet

4/10 – 4/13 Dance Team Tryouts 3:30 – 5:30 pm Commons

4/14 – No School Good Friday

4/17 No School – students Teachers – PD Day

"Every Student Succeeds"

Comments