Home

 

 BOARD OF EDUCATION
 

 Robert Morrison
 - President
              
         John Fahy
 Gregory Przybylski - Vice President            Sondra Fechtner
 Rita Barone            Barry Hunsinger
 Christopher Collins
           Bruce Martins
 Lisa DeMizio            Glenn Mastrobattista
 


ADMINISTRATION                                                                                                          Extensions
Elizabeth Jewett, Superintendent                                                                                                    4890
Timothy Stys, School Business Administrator/Board Secretary                                                    4850
George Alexis, Principal                                                                                                                 4870
Beth Scheiderman, Director of Human Resources                                                                         4918  
Mary Ellen Phelan, Director of Curriculum and Instruction                                                          6849
Marianne Sales, Director of Special Services                                                                                4835  
Michael D'Alessio, Director of Science, Instructional Technology, and Assessment                    6844 
Catherine Angelastro, Director of Guidance                                                                                  4902
Terrence MacConnell, Vice Principal                                                                                             6975
Steven Searfoss, Vice Principal                                                                                                      6831 
Patricia Toubin, Vice Principal                                                                                                       4843
Christopher Van Vliet, Director of Athletics                                                                                  4890
James Aquavia, Supervisor of English                                                                                           2200
Daniel Bertelli, Supervisor of Arts, Physical Education/Health, and Co-Curricular Activities     2100
Brad Commerford, Supervisor of World Language                                                                        6848
Anita Falvo, Supervisor of Social Studies                                                                                      4816
Daniel Twisler, Supervisor of Mathematics/Business                                                                     2600
Brian Bayachek, Director of Technology                                                                                        4962
Christopher Shea, Director of Safety and Security                                                                          6122