2014-2015 Athletic Schedules

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

DATE MEET TIME

August

30 @ Strafford Invite 9:00 am

September

6 @ Capital City Invite (Jefferson City) 9:00 am

13 @ Raymore-Peculiar Invite 9:00 am

16 @ Bolivar Invite 3:30 pm

20 @ Southern Stampede (Clinton) 9:00 am

27 @ Hermitage Invitational 9:00 am

October

4 @ Laker Invitational ( Camdenton) 9:00 am

7 @ Irish Invite (Springfield Catholic) 4:00 pm

18 @ Humansville Invitational 9:00 am

22 @ Lakeland Invitational 4:00 pm

Schedule subject to change. Co-op with Hermitage.

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

DATE OPPONENT TIME Level

August

26 @ Hermitage 4:30 V/JV

September

4 @ Humansville 4:30 V/JV

5 vs. Walnut Grove 4:30 V/JV

8 @ Leeton 4:30 V/JV

9 vs. Stoutland 4:30 V/JV

11 vs. Macks Creek 4:30 V/JV

12-13 @ Weaubleau Tourney TBA Varsity

15 vs. Hermitage 4:30 V/JV

18 @ Macks Creek 5:00 V/JV

19-20 @ Hermitage Tourney TBA Varsity

22 @ Montrose 4:30 V/JV

23 @ Climax Springs 4:30 V/JV

24 vs. El Dorado Springs 4:30 V/JV

29 @ Fair Play 4:30 V/JV

30 @ Dadeville 4:30 V/JV

October

2 @ Weaubleau 5:00 V/JV

6 @ Halfway 4:30 V/JV

7 vs. Dadeville 4:30 V/JV

8-11 District Tournament TBA Varsity

2014-15 WHEATLAND JUNIOR HIGH BASKETBALL

DATE OPPONENT TIME

September

11 vs. Weaubleau 5:00

12 vs. Humansville 5:00

15 vs. Climax Springs 5:30

18 vs. Fair Play 5:00

19 vs. Hermitage 5:00

22-27 @ Humansville Tourney TBA

October

2 @ Dadeville 5:00

3 @ Macks Creek 5:30

6 @ Climax Springs 5:30

7 @ Walnut Grove 5:00

9 @ Halfway 5:00

13-17 @ PCL Tourney TBA

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

DATE OPPONENT TIME Boys/Girls Level

November

24-26 @ Fair Play Tourney TBA Girls Varsity

25 vs. Skyline 6:00 Boys V/JV

December

1-6 @ Humansville Tourney TBA Boys Varsity

5 vs. Montrose (one game) 6:00 Girls Varsity

8-13 @ Hermitage Tourney TBA Girls Varsity

9 vs. Climax Springs 5:30 Boys V/JV

16 vs. Niangua 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

18 @ Walnut Grove 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

January

5 @ Stockton 6:00 Boys V/JV

6 vs. Sheldon 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

9 @ Weaubleau 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

10-17 @ Skyline Tourney TBA Boys/Girls Varsity

22 @ Osceola 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

23 @ Lakeland 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

26 vs. Skyline JV (one game) 6:00 Girls Varsity

27 vs. Fair Play 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

30 vs. Dadeville 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

February

3 @ Halfway 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

5 vs. Appleton City 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

6 @ Macks Creek 5:00 Boys/Girls V/JV

9-14 @ Halfway Tourney TBA Boys Varsity

9 vs. Climax Springs 5:30 Girls V/JV

17 @ Humansville 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

19 vs. Hermitage 5:30 Boys/Girls V/JV

21-27 District Tournament TBA Boys/Girls Varsity

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

DATE OPPONENT TIME LEVEL

March

21 vs. Hermitage (DH) 1:00, 3:00 Varsity

23 @ Northeast Vernon County 4:30 V/JV

24 @ Fair Play 4:30 V/JV

25 @ Skyline 4:30 V/JV

26 vs. Macks Creek 4:30 V/JV

30 @ Niangua 4:30 V/JV

31 vs. Climax Springs 4:30 V/JV

April

2 @ Stoutland 5:00 V/JV

6-11 Wheatland Tournament TBA Varsity

13 vs. Lincoln 5:00 V/JV

14 @ Walnut Grove 4:30 V/JV

16 @ Halfway 4:30 V/JV

27 vs. Dadeville 4:30 V/JV

30 vs. Halfway 4:30 V/JV

May

1 @ Weaubleau 4:30 V/JV

4 vs. Marion C. Early 4:30 V/JV

5 vs. Osceola 4:30 V/JV

7 @ Pleasant Hope 4:30 V/JV

11 vs. Humansville 4:30 V/JV

12 vs. Leeton 4:30 V/JV

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

DATE MEET

March

24 @ Lincoln

31 @ El Dorado Springs

April

3 @ Stockton

7 @ Warsaw

15 @ Buffalo

21 Hermitage

30 @ Stover

May

4 District Tournament

Corresponding Dates. Subject to change.

2014-15 WHEATLAND HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

DATE MEET

March

26 @ Stockton Invitational

April

1 @ Lockwood Invitational

2 @ Ash Grove Invitational

7 @ Stockton Invitational

13 @ Skyline Invitational

14 @ El Dorado Springs Invitational

16 @ Ash Grove Invitational

30 @ School of the Osage Invitational

May

9 @ District Meet

Corresponding Dates. Subject to change.

2014-15 WHEATLAND JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

DATE MEET

March

24 @ Stockton Invitational

31 @ Bolivar Invitational

April

2 @ Lockwood Invitational

20 @ Skyline Invitational

24 @ Ash Grove Invitational

Corresponding Dates. Subject to change.