Boys' All-Time Outdoor Best performances

Waynesfield-Goshen Track Top Ten Lists

time/dist./height

year

All Distance were changed to meters in 1980

Times before 1980 will be converted to meters

*= converted time

3200 meter relay (under 9:00)

D. Buffenbarger, J. Weeks, T. Andrews, C. Mortimer

08:17.9

2010

D. Buffenbarger, J. Waitman, C. Mortimer, E. O'Leary

08:18.6

2011

K. Milow, J. McCoy, F. Neufeldt, A. Arndt

08:25.3

1993

N. Burden, D. Reed, R. Spencer, T. Fetter

08:26.3

1982

N.Cox, D. Endel, M. Meyer, J. Messer

08:32.1

1999

C. Mortimer, J Weeks,T. Andrews, T. Mullins

08:32.2

2009

J. Waitman, C. Mortimer, D. Buffenbarger,T. Andrews

08:33.7

2010

A. Begley, J. Waitman, D. Buffenbarger, C. Mortimer

08:34.2

2011

T. Delamare, J. McCoy, S. Williams,  R. Schultz

08:35.0

1991

M. Motter, J. Hennon, Z. Wicker, L. Miller

8:37.75

2014

A. Begley, J. Hennon, D. Buffenbarger, C. Mortimer

08:41.9

2011

N. Burden, D. Reed, B. Bales, T. Fetter

08:41.9

1982

M. Motter, J. Hennon, J. McKinney, L. Miller

8:43.1

2014

E. O'Leary, C. Mortimer, T. Andrews, D. Buffenbarger

08:43.7

2010

E. O'Leary, M. Motter, J. Hennon, A. Begley

08:45.3

2012

J. Hennon, M. Spillman, M.Motter, A. Begley

8:46.5

2012

D. Reed, B. Bales, N. Burden, L. Noykos

08:47.1

1981

D. Buffenbarger, S. Witt, J. Weeks, T. Andrews

08:49.1

2010

Ja. Horn, N. Burden, J. Bales, L. Noykos

08:51.4

1980

C. Mortimer, J Weeks,D. Buffenbarger, T. Mullins

08:53.1

2009

A Begley, E. O’Leary, J. Hennon, M. Motter

08:54.1

2013

A Begley, L. Miller, J. Hennon, M. Motter

8:54.11

2013

A. Begley, M. Spillman, J. Hennon, E. O'Leary

08:57.0

2012

C. Lament, T. Mullins, T. Andrews, M. Hines

08:59.1

2007

1600 meter relay  (under 3:38)

M. Kysenceder, T. Endel, D. Baker, Jon Horn

03:28.6

1981

D. Reed, D. Whitaker, T. Miller, M. Kysenceder

03:30.4

1982

M. Kysenceder, T. Miller, D. Whitaker, Jon Horn

03:30.8

1982

N. Brassell, C. Mortimer, D. Buffenbarger, J. Waitman

03:31.6

2010

D.Buffenbarger, C. Mortimer, E. O'Leary, J. Waitman

03:32.3

2011

S. Quinlan, J. Lee, J. Messer, D. Endel

03:32.5

2001

T. Fetter, M. Kysenceder, C. Maxwell, T. Miller

03:33.7

1983

D. Buffenbarger, C. Mortimer, K. Fetter, J. Waitman

03:33.6

2010

D. Endel, T. Kaufman, D. Williamson, J. Messer

03:34.2

1998

B. Grumblis, T. Atha, B. Donnelly,T. Horn

03:35.1

1987

J. Spencer, C. Mortimer, Kea. Fetter, C. Lament

03:35.3

2009

G. Horn, J. Norris, A. Spencer, K. Fetter

03:35.6

2005

D. Lament, M. Motter, J. Hennon, L. Hall

3:36.39

2014

D. Buffenbarger, J. Waitman, C. Mortimer, C. Lament

03:36.8

2010

N. Brassell, J. Waitman, K. Fetter, C. Lament

03:37.3

2010

L. Hall, M. Motter, J. Hennon, A. Begley

3:37.59

2014

C. Westby, B. Donnelly, B. Grumbliss, S. Kysenceder

03:37.7

1986

D. Fridley, E. O’Leary, J. Hennon, L. Hall

3:37.9

2013

 

 

 

800 meter relay (under 1:38)

G. Horn, Kel. Fetter, J. Norris, J. Horn (State Champion)

01:29.6

2006

G. Horn, Kel. Fetter, J. Spencer, J. Horn

01:31.3

2006

D. Fridley, C. Scholta, L. Hall, E. O’Leary

01:33.8

2013

L. Hall, A. Begley, J. Hennon, C. Brown

1:34.12

2014

G. Horn, Kel. Fetter, B. Turner, J. Horn

01:34.4

2006

C. Whitaker, C. Scholta, L. Hall, J. Elliott

01:34.94

2013

D. Fridley, C. Scholta, L. Hall, J. Hennon

01:35.1

2013

M. Bitsch, N. Brassell, C. Lament, J. Spencer

01:35.2

2008

B. Miller, S. Kysenceder, S. Brown, B. Grumbliss

01:35.4

1985

M. Bitsch, N. Brassell, R. Huffer, J. Spencer

01:35.8

2008

A. Stiles, M. Andrews, J. Norris, Kel. Fetter

01:35.9

2004

Kea. Fetter, Ta. Miller, N. Brassell, C. Lament

01:36.8

2010

J. Noergaard, G. Horn, B. Turner, Kel. Fetter

01:36.9

2005

S. Kysenceder, T. Miller, B. Miller, B. Grumbliss

01:37.0

1984

J. Noergaard, G. Horn, K. Stauffer, J. Norris

01:37.1

2005

B. Turner, J. Spencer, F. Brenner, J. Horn

01:37.3

2006

C. Baker, J. Waitman, N. Brassell, C. Mortimer

01:37.5

2010

M. Kysenceder, S. Kysenceder, G. Spencer, T. Miller

01:37.7

1983

J. Noergaard, J. Norris, G. Horn, B. Turner

01:37.8

2005

400 meter relay (under 46)

D. Fridley, C. Scholta, L. Hall, J. Elliott

44.27

2013

J. Spencer, J. Horn, J. Norris, K. Fetter

44.3

2006

G. Spencer, M. Kysenceder, T. Miller, S. Brown

44.4

1983

C. Whitaker, L. Hall, C. Brown, D. Fridley

44.6

2014

J. Spencer, K. Fetter, J. Norris, G. Horn

44.8

2006

J. Horn, T. Endel, D. Whitaker, M. Kysenceder

44.9

1981

K. Fetter, T. Miller, C. Lament, J. Spencer

45.04

2009

D. Whitaker, T. Miller, M. Kysenceder, Jo. Horn

45.1

1982

B. Harless, T. Miller, D. Whitaker, M. Kysenceder

45.1

1982

C. Brown, L. Hall, J. Hennon, D. Fridley

45.13

2014

K. Fetter, J. Waitman, N. Brassell, C. Lament

45.2

2010

Jon Horn, M. Kysenceder, T. Miller, D. Whitaker

45.2

1982

G. Spencer, B. Grumbliss, T. Miller, S. Brown

45.3

1984

D. Shobe, T. Horn, M. Konst, S. Liggett

45.4

1988

S. Kysenceder, T. Miller, S. Brown, B. Grumblis

45.4

1984

J. Spencer, J.Horn,B. Turner,G.Horn

45.49

2006

C. Whitaker, L. Hall, C. Brown,  J. Elliott

45.58

2014

M. Bitsch, N. Brassell, C. Lament, J. Spencer

45.6

2008

R. Miller, K. Turner, C. Jacobs, C. Conrad

45.8

1980

C. Westbay, B. Grumblis, T. Grumblis, S.Brown

45.8

1985

R. Easton, G. Spencer, B. Miller, S. Brown

45.8

1984

T. Eller, L. Hall, C. Whitaker, D. Fridley

45.9

2015

100 meter dash       (under 11.6)

Joe Horn (State Champion)

10.68

2006

Steve Brown

10.9

1983

Jake Spencer

11.1

2008

Daniel Fridley

11.13

2013

Kellen Fetter

11.16

2005

Kevin Babcock

11.2

*1971

Greg Winegardner

11.2

*1971

David Whitaker

11.3

1982

Marty Weygandt

11.3

*1971

Nathan Brassell

11.3

2010

Doug Endel

11.4

1999

Adam Stiles

11.4

2003

Mike Kysenceder

11.4

1982

Christian Lament

11.4

2010

Gray Horn

11.46

2007

Jacob Waitman

11.5

2011

Christian Scholta

11.54

2013

James Elliott

11.55

2013

Corky Conrad

11.6

1980

Joe Stiles

11.6

*1972

Magnus Bitsch

11.6

2008

200 meter dash (under 23.5)

Joe Horn (State Champion)

21.55

2006

Bob Grumbliss

22.8

1987

Luke Hall

22.88

2014

Kellen Fetter

22.99

2005

Mike Kysenceder

23

1981

Jake Spencer

23.1

2009

Doug Endel

23.1

2001

Daniel Fridley

23.13

2014

David Whitaker

23.2

1982

Joe Stiles

23.3

*1972

Gray Horn

23.34

2006

Adam Stiles

23.4

2003

Steve Brown

23.4

1984

Christian Scholta

23.4

2013

400 meter dash (under 53.0)

Joe Horn (State Champion)

47.64

2006

Kellen Fetter

50.33

2005

Doug Endel

50.5

1999

Mike Kysenceder

51

1983

Bob Grumblis

51.3

1984

Jacob Waitman

51.6

2011

Jon Horn

51.7

1981

Joe Stiles

52.28

1972

Steve Kysenceder

52.3

1985

Todd Miller

52.5

1984

JoeDon Messer

52.5

2001

Christian Lament

52.97

2008

800 meter run (under 2:10)

Mike Kysenceder

01:58.9

1983

Doug Endel

01:59.1

2001

Jamie McCoy

02:00.1

1990

Elijah O’Leary

02:00.56

2013

Mike Andrews

02:01.5

2004

Link Noykos

02:01.7

1981

Connor Mortimer

02:02.9

2010

Doug House

02:03.2

*1975

Joe Horn

02:04.1

2006

Dalton Buffenbarger

02:05.3

2010

Jacob Waitman

02:06.0

2011

Nick Cox

02:07.1

1999

Dan Reed

02:08.0

1981

Tony Atha

02:08.1

1987

Travis Mullins

02:08.3

2008

Matt Motter

2:08.78

2014

 

 

 

1600 meter run (under 5:00)

Link Noykos

04:35.0

1981

Connor Mortimer

04:40.1

2011

Dan Knowlton

04:41.3

*1978

Doug House

04:43.3

*1975

Jerry Weeks

04:44.2

2010

Elijah O'Leary

04:45.4

2013

Adam Spencer

04:48.7

2005

Scott Williams

04:48.9

1989

Thebot Delamare

04:49.3

1991

Jamie McCoy

04:50.1

1993

Matt Meyer

04:51.3

1998

Mike Andrews

04:53.1

2001

Todd Andrews

04:56.0

2007

Jordan Mckinney

04:58.82

2015

3200 meter run (under 11:05)

Link Noykos

10:06.7

1980

Carl Ulfendahl

10:29.0

2006

Eli O'Leary

10:33.1

2010

Doug House

10:35.9

*1974

Dan Reed

10:44.1

1982

Ron Wireman

10:52

1998

Jerry Weeks

10:55

2009

Mike Andrews

10:55

2003

Mark Shields

10:56

1981

Dan Knowlton

11:01

*1978

Adam Spencer

11:04

2004

110 meter hurdles (39") (under 16 sec.)

Gray Horn

14.31

2008

Todd Miller

14.6

1984

Joe Horn

14.9

2006

Doug Endel

15.2

2001

Claire Sanders

15.3

*1966

Drew Lament

15.38

2014

Chris Westbay

15.4

1986

Tom Sutherland

15.5

*1972

Dan Shobe

15.5

1988

Brian Donnelly

15.6

1987

Colin Maxwell

15.9

1983

Riley Huffer

15.9

2008

Connor Whitaker

15.97

2014

300 meter hurdles (36") adopted by OHSAA in 1987(under 44)

Doug Endel (State Champion)

39.48

2001

Gray Horn

39.8

2008

Joe Horn

40.1

2006

Brian Donnelly

40.44

1989

JoeDon Messer

41.1

2001

Drew Lament

41.42

2014

Riley Huffer

42.1

2008

Matt Dyer

42.1

1999

Jesse Norris

42.3

2005

Brian Knowlton

42.4

2003

Keaton Fetter

42.7

2010

Christian Lament

43.24

2009

Connor Whitaker

43.48

2014

Jeff Lee

43.49

2001

 

 

 

Long Jump (over 20 ft.)

Gray Horn (State Champion)

22 ft. 4 in.

2008

Adam Stiles

22 ft. ½ in.

2004

Kellen Fetter

21 ft. 5 in.

2005

Tom Stiles

21 ft. 4 ½ in.

1992

Dan Shobe

21 ft. 4 in.

1989

Ralph Haggard

21 ft. 1 in.

1962

Daniel Fridley

20 ft. 10 ¾ in.

2013

Phil Yale

20 ft. 5 ¾ in.

1974

Mike Hoel

20 ft. 4 ¾ in.

1976

Christian Scholta

20 ft. 2 in.

2013

 

 

 

High Jump (over 6 ft.)

Gray Horn

6 ft. 7 1/4 in. 

2008

Drew Lament

6 ft. 7 in.

2014

Jay Horn

6 ft. 6 1/2 in.

1980

Jon Horn

6 ft. 6 1/4 in.

1982

John Bault

6 ft. 5 in.

1974

Colin Maxwell

6 ft. 4 in.

1983

Todd Miller

6 ft. 2 in.

1984

Tom Grumblis

6 ft. 0 in.

1985

Brent Flinn

6 ft. 0 in.

1987

Marc Snay

6 ft. 0 in.

1987

Riley Huffer

6 ft. 0 in.

2008

Shot Put      (over 44 ft.)

Taylor Miller

55 ft. 9 in.

2010

Brian Shaw

53 ft. 2 in.

2000

Brandon Bly

50 ft. 6 in.

2015

Jason Hollman

50 ft. 3 3/4 in.

1987

Dan Reinhart

49 ft. 10 in.

1981

Ray Wreede

49 ft. 0 in.

1962

Joliffe Huber

48 ft. 6 in.

2014

Kip Wilcox

47 ft. 4 in.

1981

Tyler Johns

46 ft. 10 in.

2009

Bill Pachlhofer

46 ft. 10 in.

1998

Mike Reams

45 ft. 11 in.

1995

Marv Seeley

45 ft. 10 in.

1971

Keith Knox

45 ft. 4 in.

1983

Gray Horn

44 ft. 10in.

2008

Larry Van Dyke

44 ft. 4 in.

1983

Gabriel Wilcox

44 ft. 4 in.

2014

Discus        (over 120 ft.)

Brian Shaw

164 ft. 7 in.

2000

Joliffe Huber

162 ft. 9 in.

2014

Gabriel Wilcox

161 ft. 0 in.

2014

Tyler Johns

156 ft. 3 in.

2008

Taylor Miller

150 ft. 7 in.

2010

Mike Reams

148 ft. 8 in.

1995

Brian Carter

146 ft. 10 in.

1981

Deryk Plapp

138 ft. 9 in.

2013

Chad Reams

134 ft. 5 in.

1991

Brian Davidson

133 ft. 9 in.

1987

Marv Seely

133 ft. 2 in.

1971

Felix Brenner

132 ft. 9 in.

2006

Brad Harless

132 ft. 0 in.

1982

Bill Pachelhofer

129 ft. 5 in.

1998

Aaron Mullins

128 ft. 3 in.

2010

Todd Lament

124 ft. 6 in.

1985

Tom Stiles

122 ft. 10 in.

1992

Pole Vault     (over 12 ft.)

Gray Horn (State Champion)

15 ft. 6 in.

2008

Jesse Norris

14 ft. 0 in.

2006

Drew Lament

13 ft. 4 in.

2014

Matt Dyer

13 ft. 3 in.

1999

Jeff Lee

13 ft. 0 in.

2001

Dalton Buffenbarger

13 ft. 0 in.

2010

Tim Wireman

12 ft. 9 in.

1972

Larry Shaner

12 ft. 6 in.

1979

Matt Ulrey

12 ft. 6 in.

1997

Brad Harless

12 ft. 6 in.

1982

Gary Spencer

12 ft. 3 in.

1984

Josh Searson

12 ft. 0 in.

2014

Mike Konst

12 ft. 0 in.

1988

Colton Miller

12 ft. 0 in.

2012

Triple Jump (over 36’)

 

 

Dan Shobe

41 ft. 9 in.

1988

Tom Stiles

38 ft. 8 in.

1993

Drew Lament

37 ft. 1 ¾ in.

2013

Christian Scholta

36 ft. 5 in.

2013

Jeron Hennon

36 ft. 3 ½ in.

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments