29days until
NWCC League Meet

Team Information

 
 

Waynesfield-Goshen Track and Field History - Boys

 

All-conference performers (1971 – 2013)


2013 - Elijah O'Leary (Co-MVP), Drew Lament (Co-MVP), Joliffe Huber, Daniel Fridley, Christian Scholta, Luke Hall, James Elliott

2012 - Joliffe Huber, Colton Miller, Elijah O'Leary

2011 - Dalton Buffenbarger, Connor Mortimer, Jacob Waitman,Cody Baker, Alyn Begley, Jeron Hennon, Joliffe Huber

 

2010 - Taylor Miller, Todd Andrews, Jerry Weeks, Connor Mortimer, Jacob Waitman, Dalton Buffenbarger, Keaton Fetter

 

2009 – Jake Spencer, Taylor Miller, Christian Lament, Keaton Fetter, Connor Mortimer, Dalton Buffenbarger, Kieran Fetter, Caleb Comstock

 

2008 – Gray Horn (MVP), Riley Huffer, Jake Spencer, Tyler Johns, Magnus Bitsch, Christian Lament, Nate Brassell, Taylor Miller

 

2007 – Gray Horn (MVP), Jake Spencer, Keaton Fetter, Christian Lament, Joe Vaske’

 

2006 – Joe Horn (co-MVP), Gray Horn (co-MVP), Jesse Norris, Carl Ulfendahl, Brice Turner, Felix Brenner, Jake Spencer

 

2005 - Kellen Fetter (MVP), Kolt Stauffer, Brice Turner, Joel Billings, Gray Horn, Adam Spencer, Jay Noergaard

 

2004 – Jesse Norris (MVP), Kellen Fetter, Adam Stiles, Mike Andrews, Brice Turner, Joel Billings, Cory Ridenour, Adam Spencer

 

2003 – Mike Andrews and Adam Stiles (Co-MVP’s), Adam Spencer, Brice Turner, Cory Ridenour, Tim Kuba, Brian Knowlton, Josh Funk

 

2002 – Adam Stiles (MVP), Mike Andrews, Shawn Quinlan, David Smith, Tim Kuba, Derrick Wilcox, Adam Spencer, Cody Ridenour

 

2001 – Doug Endel (MVP), JoeDon Messer, Jeff Lee

 

2000 – Brian Shaw, Doug Endel, Matt Meyer, JoeDon Messer, Kevin Wireman

 

1999 – Doug Endel, Nick Cox, Matt Meyer, JoeDon Messer, Matt Dyer

 

1998 – Doug Endel, JoeDon Messer, Tyler Kaufman, Dan Williamson

 

1997 – Brian Shaw

 

1996 – None

 

1995 – None

 

1994 – Tom Stiles

 

1993 – None

 

1992 – None

 

1991 – None

 

1990 –None

 

1989 – None

 

1988 – Dan Shobe, Mike Konst, Travis Horn, Shawn Liggett

 

1987 –Jason Hollman, Brian Davidson, Bob Grumbliss, Brian Donnelly, Tony Atha, Travis Horn

 

1986 – Chris Westby, Brian Donnelly, Bob Grumbliss

 

1985 – Gary Spencer, Brian Davidson, Steve Brown, Chris Westby, Bob Grumbliss

 

1984 – Todd Miller, Steve Brown, Brad Harless, Steve Kysenceder, Bob Grumbliss, Todd Fetter

 

1983 – Gary Spencer, Todd Miller, Mike Kysenceder, Steve Brown, Keith Knox, Jeff Shaner

 

1982 – Keith Knox, Jon Horn, Brad Harless, Steve Brown, Todd Miller, Mike Kysenceder, David Whitaker, Ned Burden, Don Reed, Randy Spencer, Todd Fetter

 

1981 – Kip Wilcox, Jon Horn, Brian Carter, Mike Kysenceder, Link Noykos, Ted Endel, Doug Baker, Jeff Shaner

 

1980 – Jay Horn, Larry Shaner, Brian Carter, Dan Rinehart, Chad Jacobs, Jon Horn, Mike Kysenceder, Craig Bales

 

1979 – Corky Conrad, Jay Horn

 

1978 – None

 

1977 – None

 

1976 – Mike Hoel, Gary Buffenbarger, Steve Spangler, Brian Brown

 

1975 – Doug House, Mike Carter, Geoff Ulrey, Brian Brown, Gary Buffenbarger

 

1974 – John Bault

 

1973 – Tim Wireman

 

1972 – Tim Wireman, Joe Stiles

 

1971 – Kevin Babcock

 

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN BOYS TRACK LEAGUE MEET FINISHES

(19 titles in 33 years)

2013 - 1st

2012 - 2nd 

2011 - 3rd

2010 -  1st (District Runner-up)

2009 – 1st (third place district, 15th place regional)

2008 – 1st (4th place district, 3rd place regional)

2007 – 1st (6th place regional, 5th place state)

2006 – 1st (District Runner-Up, Regional Champs, and State Champions)

2005 – 1st

2004 – 1st

2003 – 1st

2002 – 1st

2001 – 1st

2000 – 3rd   (5th place Regional)

1999 – 3rd

1998 – 4th

1997 – 5th

1996 – 9th

1995 – 7th

1994 – 6th

1993 – 4th

1992 – 6th

1991 – 5th

1990 – 7th

1989 – 8th

1988 – 5th

1987 – 1st

1986 – 2nd

1985 – 1st

1984 – 1st

1983 – 1st

1982 – 1st

1981 – 1st

1980 – 1st

1979 – 1st

1978 – 5th

1977 – 7th

1976 – 4th

1975 – 2nd

1974 – 3rd

1973 – 3rd

1972 – 3rd

1971 – 2nd

 

 

 

Waynesfield-Goshen Girls Track and Field

 

All-Conference Performers (1975 – 2013)


2013 -  Lidia Turner, Jessica Motter, Jadelyn Hennon, Kennedy Rumer, Rebecca Stevens


2012 - Ivy and Morgan Horn (Co-MVP), Jessica Motter, Kennedy Rumer, Lidia Turner, Mackenzie Turner, Sierra Williams


2011 - Ivy Horn (MVP), Abbey Gray, Morgan Horn, Shelby Gilroy, Frankie James, Kendra Jarnagin, Sierra Williams

 

2010 - Ivy Horn (MVP), Jenalyn Hennon, Jennifer Keiser, Lauren Hale, Brynna Zimmerman, Morgan Horn, Mackenzie Miller, Abbey Gray

 

2009 – Kelsey Williams, Jenalyn Hennon, Abbey Gray (MVP), Morgan Horn, Ivy Horn, Mackenzie Miller, Jennifer Keiser

 

2008 – Kelsey Williams, Jenalyn Hennon, Abbey Gray, Frankie James, Brynna Zimmerman

 

2007 - none

 

2006 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Meredith James, Candace Muir, Tayla Maxwell, Brittany Lament

 

2005 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Kristen Walton, Amie Kabara, Candace Muir

 

2004 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Meredith James, Megan Sutherland, Laina Wireman, Laura Crabtree, Brittney Cook, Amie Kabara

 

2003 – Megan Sutherland, Amie Kabara

 

2002 – Jenny Endel (MVP), Mary Marshall, Katie Motter, Megan Sutherland, Danielle Arthur, Sarah Shepherd, Katie Sanders, Kendra Kuba, Ashley Doty, Becky Davis

 

2001 – Jenny Endel, Katie Motter, Sarah Ulrey, Carrie Andrews, Ashley Doty

 

2000 – Jenny Endel (MVP), Katie Motter, Mary Marshall, Ashley Doty, Carrie Andrews, Judy Raines, Sharon Spangler, Erin Shaw

 

1999 – Jenny Endel (MVP)

 

1998 – None

 

1997 – None

 

1996 – None

 

1995 – Jennifer Schneider

 

1994 – Ulrike Droste, Natasha Lawrence

 

1993 – Natasha Lawrence, Jessica Sutherland

 

1992 – None

 

1991 – None

 

1990 – None

 

1989 – Allison Davis

 

1988 – None

 

1987 – None

 

1986 – None

 

1985 – Metta Klepp, Deanna Linn, Amy Kysenceder, Stacy Schultz, Tina Flinn

 

1984 – Donna Whitaker

 

1983 – Pat Ralston, Donna Whitaker, Kim Leugers, Tina Flinn, Jodi Noykos

 

1982 – Donna Whitaker

 

1981 – Kitt Turner, Donna Whitaker, Kim Leugers, Sherry Prater, Gail Leugers

 

1980 – Kitt Turner, Barb Endel

 

1979 – None

 

1978 – None

 

1977 – No report found on girls WCOC Meet

 

1976 – None

 

1975 – Kim Hawkins

 

 

Waynesfield-Goshen Lady Tiger Track and Field League Finishes

2013 - 2nd

2012 - 1st (District runner-up, State Runner-up)

2011 - 1st (District runner-up, Southeast Regional Champions, 5th at State)

2010 - 1st (District runner-up, fifth place regional)

2009 – 1st (third district, fifth place regional)

2008 – 2nd

2007 – 3rd

2006 – 1st

2005 – 1st

2004 – 1st

2003 – 3rd

2002 – 1st

2001 – 3rd

2000 – 2nd

1999 – 1st

1998 – 3rd

1997 – 9th

1996 – 8th

1995 – 6th

1994 – 4th

1993 – 5th

1992 – 7th

1991 – 6th

1990 – 8th

1989 – 7th

1988 – 8th

1987 – 6th

1986 – 7th

1985 – 2nd

1984 – 1st

1983 – 2nd

1982 – 2nd

1981 – 3rd

1980 – 2nd

1979 – 7th

1978 – 7th

1977 – found no report

1976 – 4th

1975 – 5th