Contacts‎ > ‎

MS Staff Directory

 
Name-Position
Phone Extension
Email
 Maureen Amundson
Grade 7 
Social Studies & 
English Language Arts
 0227 maureen.amundson@westby-norse.org
 John Armbruster
Grade 7 & 8
Social Studies

 0269 john.armbruster@westby-norse.org
Ruth Armstrong
Library Media Specialist & Tech Coach
0269

Sandy Bishop
Adaptive Physical Education
0255
Jeff Bye
Art
0158
0217
Bob Constalie
Grade 5
Math
0228
Kory Dahlen
Instrumental Music
0234
 Ericka Dibelius
School Psychologist
 0100 
ericka.dibelius@westby-norse.org
Monte Dunnum
Instrumental Music
0136
Dan Dwyer
Grade 6
Math
0213
Peter Engh
Vocal Music
0232
Kevin Fiske
Grade 6
Science
0273
Rachel Fresia
Grade 7
English Language Arts
0230
John Hamilton
Grade 5
Science
0239
 Ken Halvorson
Health & Physical Education
 0149 
ken.halvorson@westby-norse.org
 Hillary Hartley
Intervention Specialist
 0242   
hillary.hartley@westby-norse.org
  Shelby Hemmersbach
Grade 5
English Language Arts
  0238  
shelby.hemmersbach@westby-norse.org
 Michael Henchen
Grade 5
Social Studies
 0233 michael.henchen@westby-norse.org
 Erica Hoven
Agriculture
 0127
 erica.hoven@westby-norse.org
Aaron Gaspard
Grade 7 & 8
Special Education
 
 0229 
Nancy King
Grade 7 & 8 
Math
0257
Rob Kirner
Physical Education
0247
 Heidi Krattiger
Grades 5 & 6
Special Education
 0243 heidi.krattiger@westby-norse.org
 Amanda Langrehr
Business/Marketing
 0135
amanda.langrehr@westby-norse.org
Jenny Luebke
Grade 6
Social Studies
0220
 Nancy Marchionda
Speech
 0241
 nancy.marchionda@westby-norse.org
Jennie Marx
Family and Consumer Sciences
 0164
Mary Beth Marx
Grade 7 & 8 
Science
0214
Ed Pedretti
Technology Education
0265
 Hannah Schulz
School Counselor
 0225
0205
  
hannah.schulz@westby-norse.org
Kevin Sherry
Grade 8 
Science
Social Studies
0253
Duane Skalecki
Physical Education
0255
Juli Slaby
Special Education
0252
Morgan Stenslien
Grade 6 
English Language Arts

0215
 Amber Svoboda
Grade 7 & 8
Math
 0202
 
  Michelle Tryggestad
Grade 8
Library Media Exploratory
  0146 
michelle.tryggestad@westby-norse.org
Kayla Wegner
 Grade 7 & 8
English Language Arts
0258
Mike Weninger
Principal
0200
    

 Support Staff

 
Name
Position
Phone Number
Email
Duane Berg
Custodian
-
  Jill Dickson
Teacher Aide
  0243
 jill.dickson@westby-norse.org
Lynn Hanold
Secretary
0200
 Laura Hofslien
Teacher Aide
 0252 laura.hofslien@westby-norse.org
Laurie Juen-Peters
Teacher Aide
0252
Jill Lewison
Teacher Aide
0215
 Brittney Nestingen
Teacher Aide
 0252 brittney.nestingen@westby-norse.org
Carmen Peters
Secretary/Printing
0201
0115
 Steve Rudie
Custodian
 -  
 steve.rudie@westby-norse.org
Tracy Stellner
Teacher Aide
 0215 tracy.stellner@westby-norse.org
https://sites.google.com/a/westby-norse.org/official-district-website/directory/westby-area-middle-school-staff/Portrait_placeholder.png
 MacKenzie Swick
Custodian
  -  
mackenzie.swick@westby-norse.org