Contacts‎ > ‎

WES Staff Directory

Certified Staff


Name-Position
Phone Number
Email
Kris Bergdahl
Kindergarten
634-0550
 Sandy Bishop
Adaptive PE
634-0255

453-3142 x621
 sandy.bishop@westby-norse.org
Cathy Cravens
Special Education
634-0537
Michelle Drucker-Williams
Occupational Therapy

 634-0529 michelle.druckerwilliams@westby-norse.org   
Peg Dunnum
Physical Education
634-0524
Shelly Fauske
Kindergarten
634-0557
Stacey Fleming
4K
634-0549
Louise Fox-Hebel
Early Childhood
634-0510
Marian Francis
Speech 
 634-0542

453-3142 x616
 marian.francis@westby-norse.org

Kathie Hendrickson
Reading Specialist
634-0521  kathie.hendrickson@westby-norse.org
Lisa Knight
Grade 3
634-0544
Brenda Konrad
Grade 4
634-0513
 Brittany Kuderer
Grade 2 
 634-0545brittany.kuderer@westby-norse.org  
 Jessica Lambert
Grade 2
 634-0541 jessica.lambert@westby-norse.org
Abbey Lehmann
Kindergarten
634-0532
 Andrea Lunde
 Special Education
  634-0538 andrea.lunde@westby-norse.org 
Laura Mackey
Music
 634-0527 laura.mackey@westby-norse.org
 Nancy Marchionda
Speech
 634-0522nancy.marchionda@westby-norse.org 
Patty Meurer
Title I
634-0547
 Kent Mikkelson
Grade 4
 634-0558kent.mikkelson@westby-norse.org 
Scott Moline
School Psychologist
 
 634-0554scott.moline@westby-norse.org 
 Erinn Morris
4K
 634-0512 erinn.morris@westby-norse.org
Lori Nestingen
Grade 3
634-0515
Donna Pedretti
Grade 4
634-0534
Bruce Peterson
Principal
634-0500
 Darla Schroeder
LMC Director & Technology Coach 
 634-0525darla.schroeder@westby-norse.org  
Laurie Servais
Grade 1
634-0548
https://sites.google.com/a/westby-norse.org/official-district-website/directory/wes-staff-directory/Portrait_placeholder.png
 Kim Simonson
Physical Therapy
 634-0529kim.simonson@westby-norse.org  
 Nathan Strandell
Grade 3







 634-0539nathan.strandell@westby-norse.org
Debbie Urbanek
Title I

 634-0535 debbie.urbanek@westby-norse.org
 Lisa Vatland
Grade 1
634-0509lisa.vatland@westby-norse.org 
 Kelsey Walsh
Art
634-0517  kelsey.walsh@westby-norse.org
Rhonda Wemette
Grade 1
634-0543
Jill Weninger
Grade 2
634-0546
Mary Westphal
School Counselor
634-0520

Support Staff

 
Name-Position
Phone Number
Email
Linda Dregne
Teacher Aide
634-0537
634-0538
Mary Gollberg
Secretary
634-0500
 Diane Johnson
Teacher Aide
 634-0526  diane.johnson@westby-norse.org
 Sara Keenan
Teacher Aide
634-0537
634-0538
 sara.keenan@westby-norse.org

Dana Larry
Custodian
634-0556
Fred Mehlum
Custodian
634-0556
Renee Moilien
Teacher Aide
634-0512
634-0549
  Catelyn O'Neil
Food Service
 634-0508
634-0516
 catelyn.oneil@westby-norse.org
 Renee Olson
Teacher Aide
 634-0537
634-0538
 renee.olson@westby-norse.org
 Mary Peterson
Teacher Aide
 634-0537
634-0538
 mary.peterson@westby-norse.org
Kim Randall
Teacher Aide
634-0537
634-0538
 Ann Smolen
Teacher Aide
 634-0540 ann.smolen@westby-norse.org
Dawn Snodgrass
Food Service
634-0508
634-0516