Announcements‎ > ‎

Monday, October 12, 2009

posted Oct 12, 2009, 8:01 AM by Monica Bendig

Monday 

10-12

7:15 a.m. One Act Practice- Scenes 1-5.

No School for K-6 students – Teacher Inservice.  7-12 will have school as usual.

7th-8th-9th Grade – FCCLA meeting over lunch.  Bring your trays to Art room.

St. Mary’s JV VB/FB @ Butte @ 6:00. (both same time)

West Boyd Board Meeting @ Spencer School @8:00 p.m.

Tuesday  

10-13

7:15 a.m. One Act practice-Scenes 5 & 6

PSAT- please excuse Tristan, Logan B, Sam, Kayla, Logan T, and Heather during periods 1-3.

Boyd Co. Volleyball Triangular @ Butte 5:00/6:00/7:00.  Sophomores-Cake raffle.

WB vs. North Central @ 5:00/North Central vs Lynch @ 6:00/Lynch vs. WB @ 7:00.

 

10th-11th-12th grades FCCLA meeting over lunch.  Bring your trays to Art room.

 

District Livestock @ Neligh. Leave @ 7:00 a.m. Haylie, Brooke, Lumi, Scott, Sam, Angela H, Luke, Lacey, Chaney, Ty, Ryan, Austin, Chanale, Cameron, Alex, Jon, Kristen, Alix, Jesse, DJ, Tyler, Andrew, Henry, Will,Brandon, Dexter, Samantha, Brittany, Tawny, Beth,Cody, Dylan, Chase,. (33) 

Wednesday 

10-14

7:15 a.m. One Act Practice-Scenes 1-6.

PSAT- please excuse Tyson, Angela, Scott, Luke, Kendell, and Brandon during periods 1-3. 

District FCCLA Conference @ West Holt @ 10:00 a.m. Jerica, Makaela, Kaitlyn, Saree, Katie, Angela, Sara, Chaney, Amanda, Samantha, Logan T, Heather, Lacey, Logan B, Kayla, Tristan, Yazmin, Alix, Darcy, Bekah, Miranda, Bekah S, Lynnsey, Kristen R, Brooklyn, Kaitlyn, Arissa, Jordan, Jamie, Beth, Kara, Roxana, Macy, McKenna, Kimi, Morgan, Megan, Bailey, Laura, Kristen M. (40) Leave @ 8:30.

Thursday 

10-15

7:15 a.m. One Act Practice-Scenes 1-6.

 Cross Country Districts @ Bloomfield – leave @ 1:30.

Volleyball @ Bloomfield 5:30/6:30/7:30.   Bus leaves @ 3:30

Thursday  10-15

Business Communications class field trip to Post Office;  2nd and 3rd periods.

Friday    

10-16

Football @ Burwell @ 7:00 p.m. 

Eng 1st Quarter. 

Monday  10-19

O’Neill Junior High Volleyball @ 5:30/JV Volleyball @ 6:30 @ Spencer. 

Tuesday  10-20

JV and Varsity Volleyball @ Gregory @ 5:00/6:30/7:30.

 

 

 

 

 

Ticket Takers-Tuesday-10-13-Ona Ebsen, Penny Roth, Becky Snyder   4:15

 

Breakfast

Tuesday-Scrambled Eggs and Muffins

Lunch – NO Alternate Menu

Monday-Chicken Noodle Soup, O’Henry Bars

Tuesday-Quesadillas, Spanish Rice

Comments