WPS Directory‎ > ‎Cunniff Directory‎ > ‎

Educators & Classroom Links

Cunniff Elementary:  (617) 926-7726

Educators: Classroom Teachers & Specialists
This page contains email and classroom links.
*Please [contact us] with update requests for this page.

Pre-Kindergarten
Sean McSweeny > Pre-Kindergarten
Laura Andreola > Kindergarten
Ellen Breen > Grade One


Grade Two
Olivia Cifrino  > Grade Two
Janelle Lacy > Grade Two 


Grade Three
Debbie Munger > Grade Three  [classroom site] 
Jennifer Park > Grade Three [classroom site]
Lidia DiIeso > Grade Three [classroom site] 


Grade Four
Barbara Barry  > Grade Four [classroom site]
Judy Gallagher > Grade Four [classroom site]




Learning Support

Amy Kirsch> Grade K - 2

Lauren Kale > Grade 3 - 5 


ELL
Danika Hodges > ELL
Helda Shirinian > ELL [classroom site]


Fine, Applied & Performing Arts
Magen Slesinger > Curriculum Coordinator [classroom site]
Alison Lucas > FAPA > Visual Art [classroom site]
Dan Jordan  > FAPA > Band & String
Rosemary Ward > FAPA > Music & Chorus [classroom site]
Fred Schuetze > FAPA > Band & String [classroom site]
Anthony Spano > FAPA > Band & String



Physical Education
Marianne Cameron > Physical Education  [classroom site]


Literacy
Allison Donovan > K-8 Literacy Coordinator
Patricia McCarthy > Reading [classroom site]
Christine Rono > Reading [classroom site]


Resources
5th Grade Math Videos
Educational Resources > External Links


School Garden Coordinator
Judy Fallows:  School Garden Coordinator  [classroom site]


Digital Learning and Library Media Information Literacy
Toni Carlson > Digital Learning and Library Coordinator > [department site]
Allyson Walsh > Library Media and Technology Specialist [classroom site]
Elizabeth Lloyd > Innovation Specialist 


Special Education
Val Little > Special Education
Andrea Morse LOA> Special Education
Maureen Murphy > Special Education
Caitlin Sawyer > Special Education
Zane Walsh > Special  Education

World Languages
Maria Koehler > Spanish Teacher

Specialists

Maria Kendricken > Physical Therapy 
Korinna Zorina > Speech & Language 
Lara Wild Nicolau> Speech & Language [classroom site]
Amy Donohue > Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
Isabel Stevens > Psychologist