Home

Welcome to the Bulldogs Wrestling Website!

This is the central place of communication for our team this season. On this site, you'll find the schedule for the season, announcements, and updates. 



IMPORTANT INFORMATION: 

Tri-Counties Tournament this weekend at Buena
Winter Schedule

This week October 9th to October 14th

 Monday (10/9) Lift
Night Practice 5:30 to 7:00 PM
 Tuesday (10/10)Minimum Day
Night Practice 5:30 to 7:00 PM
 Wednesday (10/11)Lift
No Night Practice
 Thursday (10/12)Roll Up Mats
No Night Practice
 Friday (10/13)Move Mats to gym
Be at Buena at 5:00 pm to Roll Out Mats
 Saturday (10/14)   Tournament
Be at Buena by 6:00 am

The week of October 16th to October 21st

 Monday (10/16) Lift
Night Practice 5:30 to 7:00 PM
 Tuesday (10/17)Conditioning
Night Practice 5:30 to 7:00 PM
 Wednesday (10/18)
Lift
No Night Practice
 Thursday (10/19)Conditioning
No Night Practice
 Friday (10/20)Lift
No Night Practice
 Saturday (10/21)   Tri-Counties Tournament at Thousand Oaks

The week of October 23rd to October 28th

 Monday (10/23) Fall Break
*
 Tuesday (10/24)Fall Break
*
 Wednesday (10/25)Fall Break
*
 Thursday (10/26)Fall Break
*
 Friday (10/27)Fall Break
*
 Saturday (10/28)   


The week of October 30th to November 4th

 Monday (10/30) 
 Tuesday (10/31)
 Wednesday (11/1)
 Thursday (11/2)
 Friday (11/3)
 Saturday (11/4)   

The week of November 6th to November 11th

 Monday (10/30) 
 Tuesday (10/31)
 Wednesday (11/1)
 Thursday (11/2)
 Friday (11/3)
 Saturday (11/4)   

The week of November 13th to November 18th

 Monday (11/13) 
 Tuesday (11/14)
 Wednesday (11/15)
 Thursday (11/16)
 Friday (11/17)
 Saturday (11/18)   

The week of November 20th to November 25th

 Monday (11/20) 
 Tuesday (11/21)
 Wednesday (11/22)Thanksgiving Break
 Thursday (11/23)Thanksgiving Day
 Friday (11/24)Thanksgiving Break
 Saturday (11/25)   

The week of November 27th to December 2nd

 Monday (11/27) 
 Tuesday (11/28)
 Wednesday (11/29)
 Thursday (11/30)
 Friday (12/1)
 Saturday (12/2)   Newbury Park Tournament
Thousand Oaks Tournament
Channel Isands Tournament

The week of December 4th to December 9th

 Monday (12/4) 
 Tuesday (12/5)Battle for the Bird
 Wednesday (12/6)
 Thursday (12/7)Channel League Novice @ Santa Barbara High School
 Friday (12/8)
 Saturday (12/9)   ??? Irvine Invitational
Westlake Warrior Classic

The week of December 11th to December 16th

 Monday (12/11) 
 Tuesday (12/12)
 Wednesday (12/13)
 Thursday (12/14)
 Friday (12/15)Channel Islands 10-Way
 Saturday (12/16)   Channel Islands 10-Way

The week of December 18th to December 23rd

 Monday (12/18) 
 Tuesday (12/19)
 Wednesday (12/20)
 Thursday (12/21)
 Friday (12/22)
 Saturday (12/23)   

The week of December 25th to December 30th

 Monday (12/25) Christmas Day - No Practice
 Tuesday (12/26)Winter Break
 Wednesday (12/27)Winter Break
 Thursday (12/28)Winter Break
 Friday (12/29)Winter Break
 Saturday (12/30)   

The week of January 1st to January 6th

 Monday (1/1) New Year's Day
 Tuesday (1/2)Winter Break
 Wednesday (1/3)Winter Break
 Thursday (1/4)Winter Break
 Friday (1/5)Winter Break
 Saturday (1/6)   ??? Esperanza
Pacifica Frosh Tournament

The week of January 8th to January 13th

 Monday (1/8) 
 Tuesday (1/9)
 Wednesday (1/10)
 Thursday (1/11)San Marcos Dual @ San Marcos (5:00 pm)
San Marcos Dual @ San Marcos (7:00 pm)
 Friday (1/12)Santa Ynez Invitational
 Saturday (1/13)   Santa Ynez Invitational

The week of January 15th to January 20th

 Monday (1/15) 
 Tuesday (1/16)
 Wednesday (1/17)
 Thursday (1/18)Ventura Dual @ Buena (5:00 pm)
Ventura Dual @ Buena (7:00 pm)
 Friday (1/19)
 Saturday (1/20)   ??? Montclair

The week of January 22nd to January 27th

 Monday (1/22) 
 Tuesday (1/23)
 Wednesday (1/24)
 Thursday (1/25)Dos Pueblos Dual @ Buena (5:00 pm)
Dos Pueblos Dual @ Buena (7:00 pm)
 Friday (1/26)
 Saturday (1/27)   

The week of January 29th to February 3rd

 Monday (1/29) Santa Barbara Dual @ Santa Barbara (5:00 pm)
Santa Barbara Dual @ Santa Barbara (7:00 pm)
 Tuesday (1/30)
 Wednesday (1/31)
 Thursday (2/1)
 Friday (2/2)
 Saturday (2/3)   CIF Southern Section Girls
CIF Team Duals

The week of February 5th to February 10th

 Monday (2/5) 
 Tuesday (2/6)
 Wednesday (2/7)
 Thursday (2/8)
 Friday (2/9)CIF Southern Section Girls Finals
 Saturday (2/10)   CIF Southern Section Girls Finals
Channel League Championships
Channel League Championships

The week of February 12th to February 17th

 Monday (2/12) 
 Tuesday (2/13)
 Wednesday (2/14)
 Thursday (2/15)
 Friday (2/16)Boys Southern Section - South
 Saturday (2/17)   Boys Southern Section - South

The week of February 19th to February 24th

 Monday (2/19) 
 Tuesday (2/20)
 Wednesday (2/21)
 Thursday (2/22)
 Friday (2/23)Girls State Finals
Boys Southern Section Masters
 Saturday (2/24)   Girls State Finals
Boys Southern Section Masters

The week of February 26th to March 3rd

 Monday (12/18) 
 Tuesday (12/19)
 Wednesday (12/20)
 Thursday (12/21)
 Friday (12/22)Boys State Finals
 Saturday (12/23)   Boys State Finals

Comments