Main Topics
Deadlines
Home
Venue


Committees

Program Chairs   Organizing Committee Chair   Program Committee Members   Organizing Committee Members  



Program Chairs

Chair: Luis M. Camarinha-Matos (Portugal)
Co-chair: Hamideh Afsarmanesh (Netherlands)

Organizing Committee Chair

Chair: Rosanna Fornasiero (Italy)

Program Committee Members

A. Luís Osório

(Portugal)

Adam Pawlak

(Poland)

Adamantios Koumpis

(Germany)

Adegboyega Ojo

(Ireland)

Agostino Villa

(Italy)

Alok Choudhary

(UK)

Americo Azevedo

(Portugal)

Ana Inês Oliveira

(Portugal)

Andrea Delgado

(Uruguay)

Angel Ortiz

(Spain)

Antonella Martini

(Italy)

Antonio Abreu

(Portugal)

António Lucas Soares

(Portugal)

Antonio Palmiro Volpentesta

(Italy)

Arturo Molina

(Mexico)

Beatriz Andres

(Spain)

Cesar Analide

(Portugal)

Cesar Garita

(Costa Rica)

Chrysostomos Stylios

(Greece)

Dario Antonelli

(Italy)

David Romero

(Mexico)

Dimitris Karagiannis

(Austria)

Dmitry Ivanov

(Germany)

Eleni Kaldoudi

(Greece)

Elsa Estevez

(Argentina)

Elyes Lamine

(France)

Eugénio Oliveira

(Portugal)

Fenareti Lampathaki

(Greece)

Franck Fontanili

(France)

Frédérick Bénaben

(France)

Garyfallos Fragidis

(Greece)

Giuseppe Stecca

(Italy)

Hamideh Afsarmanesh

(Netherlands)

Hans Schaffers

(Netherlands)

Hervé Panetto

(France)

Iraklis Paraskakis

(Greece)

Iris Karvonen

(Finland)

Istvan Mezgar

(Hungary)

Jairo Gutierrez

(New Zealand)

Jens Eschenbächer

(Germany)

Jens Schütze

(Germany)

Jeremy W. Bryans

(UK)

Joao Rosas

(Portugal)

John Krogstie

(Norway)

Jorge E. Hernandez

(UK)

Jorge Pinho De Sousa

(Portugal)

Jose Barata

(Portugal)

Klaus-Dieter Thoben

(Germany)

Kulwant Pawar

(UK)

Kurt Kosanke

(Germany)

Lai Xu

(UK)

Leandro Loss

(Brazil)

Lorna Uden

(UK)

Luis M. Camarinha-Matos

(Portugal)

Martin Ollus

(Finland)

Matthieu Lauras

(France)

Myrna Flores

(Switzerland)

Naoufel Cheikhrouhou

(Switzerland)

Nicolas Daclin

(France)

Nikolay Mehandjiev

(UK)

Ovidiu Noran

(Australia)

Panagiotis Bamidis

(Greece)

Patricia Macedo

(Portugal)

Paul Grefen

(Netherlands)

Paulo Ávila

(Portugal)

Paulo Novais

(Portugal)

Peter Bernus

(Australia)

Peter Bertok

(Australia)

Peter Weiss

(Germany)

Pierpaolo Pontrandolfo

(Italy)

Raimar Scherer

(Germany)

Raul Poler

(Spain)

Ricardo Goncalves

(Portugal)

Ricardo J. Rabelo

(Brazil)

Rob Dekkers

(UK)

Rolando Vallejos

(Peru)

Rosanna Fornasiero

(Italy)

Sergio Cavalieri

(Italy)

Simon Samwel Msanjila

(Tanzania)

Stefania Testa

(Italy)

Ted Goranson

(USA)

Terrence Fernando

(UK)

Tomasz Janowski

(Portugal)

Toshiya Kaihara

(Japan)

Vincent Chapurlat

(France)

Volker Stich

(Germany)

Weiming Shen

(Canada)

Wojciech Cellary

(Poland)

Xavier Boucher

(France)

Yves Ducq

(France)

...
<to be completed>

Organizing Committee Members

Ana Inês Oliveira (UNL & UNINOVA, Portugal) - Conference site
Andrea Zangiacomi (CNR-ITIA, Italy) - Local logistics
Enrico Fiorentin (CNR-ITIA, Italy) - Local logistics
Filipa Ferrada (UNINOVA, Portugal) - Conference site
Laura Macchion (Università di Padova, Università di Padova, Italy) - Local logistics
Mohammadtaghi Falsafi (CNR-ITIA, Italy) - Local logistics