Schedule

Fall 2010
 

Date

 Versus

Location

Time

  Result

 8/28

 Winona

 Winona

 12:00

L, W 

 9/4

 OPEN

 --

 --

-- 

 9/11

 Univ. of Michigan

 Univ. of Michigan

 12 & 2:30

Mich: 5-5 T

Il: 55-0 W

 9/25

 EIU

 Cedar Falls, Iowa

 12:00 PM

34-0 L

 10/2

 UW Milwaukee

 Milwaukee, Wisconsin

 

56-10 W

 10/9

 OPEN

 --

 --

-- 

 10/16

 Univ. of Illinois

 

 

75-5 W

 10/23

 Iowa State

 Cedar Falls, Iowa

 12 PM

39-12 W

 10/30

 Univ. of Minnesota

 MSP

 

48-17 W 

 10/6

 Ohio State

 Cedar Falls, Iowa

 11 AM

 W

 10/13   

 FINAL FOUR

 Elkhart, Indiana

 SAT & SUN

GVSU:W9-8

 

 
 
 
Spring 2010

Date

Versus

Location

Time

Result

 3/13


Des Moines Women

 Des Moines, IA

 12:30 pm

W 71-10

 3/27

Twin City Amazons

 Cedar Falls, IA

 1:00 pm

L

4/10

 Menagerie and ISU

 Cedar Falls, IA

11:00 am 


 4/15-18

NATIONALS

Santa Barbara, CA

TBA

 L

 4/26-26

 Midwest Tryouts

ST. Charles, IL.

 11:00 am






Fall 2009
 

Date

Versus

Location

Time

Result

 9/19

 Univ. of Illinois

 Champaigne, Illinois

 12:30 pm

W 61-0

 9/26

Menagerie 

 Eagan, Minnesota

 1:00 pm

W 21-5 

 10/3

 Milwaukee

 Cedar Falls, IA

11:00 am 

W 24-7

 10/10

 Eastern Illinois

 EIU

1:00 pm

 L 20-22

 10/17

 Illinois

 Cedar Falls, IA (HOMECOMING)

 11:00 am

W 75-0 

 10/24

 Iowa State

 Ames, IA

 

W 31-10

 10/31

 Minnesota

 Cedar Falls, IA

 11:00 am

W 29-0 

 11/7

 Quaterfinals: Grand Valley State University

 Cedar Falls, IA

 11:00 am

 W 51-7

 11/14 & 11/15

 Midwest Championships: Ohio State University and UW Milwaukee

 Iowa Falls, IA

 1:00 pm & 12:00 pm (Sunday)

W 56-12

L 5-15 (2nd place)

 
 
Spring 2009
 

 Date

Versus

 Location

 Time

Result

 3/14 

 Wyoming

 Away-Kansas

 10:30 am  66-5 UNI
 3/14
 Wichita Valkeries  Away-Kansas  12:00 pm
 17-5 UNI
 3/15 
 Texas A&M  Away-Kansas  10:00 am  39-14 UNI
 3/28
 FINAL FOUR

 Bloomington, IN: Grand Valley State

1:00 pm

17-10 UNI

 3/29  FINAL FOUR
 Away-Bloomington, IN: Indiana University
12:00 pm
36-14 UNI
4/4
 Iowa StateB/Wisconsin U23
Cedar Falls, IA
 10:00 am IAST, UNI, UNI
 4/17 Nationals
 Orlando, FL
BYU (Cougars)
1:00 pm
15-22 BYU 
 4/18 Nationals  Orlando, FL
Dartmouth
 3:30 pm
35-0 UNI 
 4/25 LAU Tournament
Grand Rapids, MI
 TBA IOWA
 4/26 LAU Tournament
Grand Rapids, MI
 TBA IOWA
Comments