Get To Know The University College Team

Executive Leadership   |   Academics   |   Administration |  E-Learning   |   Enrollment  |   H.R.   |   I.T.   |   Finance   |   Marketing   |   Registrar   |   Student Financial Services   |   Student Support

Executive Leadership Team
John Reynolds
John Reynolds
Chancellor /
Chief Executive Officer

Frank Rojas
Frank Rojas
Executive Vice President /
Chief Operating Officer

Back to Top
Academics
Richard Durfield
Ric Durfield
Lecturer
 
Scott Edgar
Scott Edgar
Lecturer
Fred Garlett
Fred Garlett
Lecturer
Wayne Herman
Wayne Herman
Assistant Dean
Brant Himes
Brant Himes
Lecturer
Shannon Hunt
Shannon Hunt
Lecturer
Gordon Jorgenson
Gordon Jorgenson
Assistant Dean
Christine Oh
Christine Oh
Assistant Dean
Jeff Slattery
Jeff Slattery
Lecturer
Kurt Takamine
Kurt Takamine
Lecturer
Joanna Vance
Joanna Vance
Lecturer
Robert Waltz
Robert "Doc" Waltz
Lecturer
John Washatka
John Washatka
Assistant Dean
Back to Top
Administration
Peggy Cooney
Peggy Cooney
Executive Assistant to Chief Academic Officer
Monique Leyva
Monique Leyva
Administrative Assistant
Ivette Lliteras
Ivette Lliteras
Office Manager
Dawn McCool
Dawn McCool
Executive Assistant to Chancellor/CEO
Genevieve Terrones
Genevieve Terrones
Administrative Assistant
Back to Top
E-Learning
Callista Dawson
Callista Dawson
Instructional Media Designer
Jennifer Friedhof
Jennifer Friedhof
Manager, eLearning Development
Jeannette Guignard
Jeannette Guignard
Manager of Learning Design
Steven Houston
Steven Houston
eLearning Development Specialist
Danielle Hylton-Kopshinsky
Danielle Hylton-Kopshinsky
eLearning Content Writer
Thomas Jenkins
Thomas Jenkins
Curriculum Designer
Maya Miller
Maya Miller
Instructional Media Designer
Alexandria Mills
Alexandria Mills
Instructional Technology Specialist
Ron Robledo
Ron Robledo
eLearning Creative Manager
Ryan Rufener
Ryan Rufener
Instructional Technology Specialist
Laura Silva
Laura Silva
Associate VP Learning, Design and Engagement
Rhonalee Soria
Rhonelee Soria
eLearning Development Specialist
Michael Wilday
Michael Wilday
Managing Technology Lead
Back to Top
Enrollment & Admissions
Audrey Cooke
Audrey Cooke
Admissions Processing
Specialist II

Jason Elliott
Jason Elliott
Director of Enrollment
Dennis Figueroa
Dennis Figueroa
Enrollment Supervisor
Sarkis Hovaguimian
Sarkis Hovaguimian
Program Representative
Precious Jackson
Precious Jackson
Program Representative
Tyler Kluz
Tyler Kluz
Program Representative
Halie Lewis
Halie Lewis
Program Representative
Michael Leyva
Michael Leyva
Program Representative
Raymond Lopez
Raymond Lopez
Program Representative
Alexandra Martin
Alexandra Martin
Program Representative
Christy Mathews
Christy Mathews
Enrollment Supervisor
Ryan Mendoza
Ryan Mendoza
Program Representative
Madison Montz
Madison Montz
Program Representative
Haily Osterhaus
Haily Osterhaus
Program Representative
Ray Palacios
Ray Palacios
Admissions Processing
Specialist II

Mark Quiroz
Mark Quiroz
Program Representative
Salvador Rocha
Salvador Rocha
Program Representative
Mark Sokol
Mark Sokol
Program Representative
Ray Soriano
Ray Soriano
Program Representative
Kelsie Spoelstra
Kelsie Spoelstra
Program Representative
Britney Taylor
Britney Taylor
Program Representative
Shawn Tippet
Shawn Tippet
Enrollment Supervisor
Annette Valencia
Annette Valencia
Program Representative
Back to Top
Human Resources
Dominique Coe
Dominique Coe
Human Resources Generalist
Ani Doctorian
Ani Doctorian
Human Resources Generalist
Lindsey Gonzales
Lindsey Gonzales
Director of Human Resources
Alison Hintz
Alison Hintz
HR Coordinator
Back to Top
Information Technology
Oris Akindejoye
Oris Akindejoye
End User Technology Specialist
Brad Kuhn
Brad Kuhn
Assistant Director of
Information Technology

Julie Louie
Julie Louie
Business Applications Analyst
Noah Rodriguez
Noah Rodriguez
Director of Information Technology
Daniel Terrones
Daniel Terrones
Business Applications Analyst
Back to Top
Finance
Michelle Gaspar
Michelle Gaspar
Accounting Clerk
David Harder
David Harder
Accountant
Hilda Hovsepian
Hilda Hovsepian
Director of Finance
Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Thompson
Senior Accountant
Back to Top
Marketing
Andy Benis
Andy Benis
Director of Marketing
and Outreach
Vic Pacia
Vic Pacia
Multimedia and Design
Specialist
Beth Paulsen
Beth Paulsen
Marketing Communications Specialist

Back to Top
Registrar
Monique Cortez
Monique Cortez
Registrar Data Analyst
Farrah Daly
Farrah Daly
Transfer Evaluator
Camry Donnelly
Camry Donnelly
Senior Transfer Evaluator
Clint Kopshinsky
Clint Kopshinsky
Data Analyst
Irene Lee
Irene Lee
Sr. Data Analyst
Katie Logsdon
Katie Logsdon
Registrar
Joe Martinez
Joe Martinez
Associate Registrar
Betty Martinet
Betty Martinet
Transfer Evaluator
Brandon Mclain
Brandon Mclain
VA Certifying Official
Allison Quient
Allison Quient
Transfer Evaluator
Back to Top
Student Financial Services
Donna Blackwell
Donna Blackwell
Sr. Financial Aid Counselor
D'Arcy Bly
D'Arcy Bly
Student Accounts Counselor
Karen Davidson
Karen Davidson
Financial Aid Counselor
Ruth Felix
Ruth Felix
Student Accounts Counselor
Angelia Figueroa
Angelia Figueroa
Sr. Student Accounts Counselor
Kacie Hall
Kacie Hall
Financial Aid Counselor
Kerri Love
Kerri Love
Loan Officer
Melissa Lukens
Melissa Lukens
Director of
Student Financial Services

Kyle Quisenberry
Kyle Quisenberry
Financial Aid Coach
Jennifer Ramirez
Jennifer Ramirez
Student Accounts Collections Counselor
Diana Ramos
Diana Ramos
Financial Aid Coach
Jan Szymanski
Jan Szymanski
Financial Aid Manager
Brenda Villegas
Brenda Villegas
Data Analyst
Cherice Williams
Cherice Williams
Financial Aid Counselor
Back to Top
Student Support
Carrie Akemann
Carrie Akemann
Success Coach
Morgan Baker
Morgan Baker
Success Coach
Nathan Bauman
Nathan Bauman
Data and Retention
Coordinator

James Bierman
Jamie Bierman
Success Coach
Mike Biller
Mike Billar
Student Success Supervisor
Elizabeth Campbell
Elizabeth Campbell
Success Coach
Whitney Chrisman
Whitney Chrisman
Success Coach
Gina Conner
Gina Conner
Success Coach
Kailyn Crawford
Kailyn Crawford
Success Coach
Carlos Dawson
Carlos Dawson
Success Coach
Lauren Edwards
Lauren Edwards
Success Coach
Jennifer Elrod
Jennifer Elrod
Success Coach
Monique Garcia
Monique Garcia
Success Coach
Josh Hibbard
Josh Hibbard
Assoc. VP of Enrollment and Student Success
Alexa Johansen
Alexa Johansen
Success Coach
Keith Johnson
Keith Johnson
Success Coach
Jeremy Lang
Jeremy Lang
Success Coach
Amy Lanham
Amy Lanham
Data Coordinator
Amanda Larkin
Amanda Larkin
Success Coach
Andrew Lindstrom
Andrew Lindstrom
Success Coach
Tara Lopez
Tara Lopez
Student Success Supervisor
Danisha Mayfield
Danisha Mayfield
Success Coach
Belen McDaniel
Belen McDaniel
Success Coach
Chelsea McHenry
Chelsea McHenry
Student Success Supervisor
Micah Palpant
Micah Palpant
Success Coach
Nicole Perez
Nicole Perez
Success Coach
Kaycie Peterman
Kaycie Peterman
Success Coach
Spencer Posey
Spencer Posey
Success Coach
Ana Quiroz
Ana Quiroz
Success Coach /
Disabilities Services Asst.

Imelda Rangel
Imelda Rangel
Success Coach
Nicole Riley
Nicole Riley
Success Coach
A.J. Sanders
A.J. Sanders
Success Coach
Evelyn Valenzuela
Evelyn Valenzuela
Director of
Student Success

Matthew Womack
Matthew Womack
Student Success Supervisor
Back to Top
Last Modified July 11, 2016