About Troop 353‎ > ‎

1995 - 1998 - Francis Howell Middle School; St. Charles, Missouri

Copy/pasted from previous web site

Emmanuel United Church of Christ
Weldon Spring, Missouri
February 1, 1998 - Present 

Greater St. Louis Area Council; Boone Trails District

1998 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1998; Expiration date January 31, 1999 
Scoutmaster: Steve E. Davis
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Jim J. Frederick

Committee Chairman: Peter J. Schmotzer
Committee Members: 
Steven P. Binning
Thomas F. Blaine, Jr.
Debra Davis
Jack T. Durham
Glenn T. Hay
W. Scott Lagle
Robert D. Link
Gary A. Nassau
Michael S. Passig
Michael R. Ray
Grant L. Schraer

Chartered Organization Executive: Rev. Delbert Miller, Pastor
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Rev. Delbert Miller
Meeting Place: Emmanuel United Church of Christ
 

1999 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1999; Expiration date January 31, 2000 
Scoutmaster: Steve E. Davis
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
David J. Williams

Committee Chairman: Peter J. Schmotzer
Committee Members: 
Thomas F. Blaine, Jr.
Debra Davis
Jack T. Durham
Glenn T. Hay
Robert D. Link
Gary A. Nassau
Michael S. Passig

Chartered Organization Executive: Rev. Delbert Miller, Pastor
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Rev. Delbert Miller
Meeting Place: Emmanuel United Church of Christ
 

2000 Charter rewewal date February 1, 2000; Expiration date January 31, 2001 
Scoutmaster: Steve E. Davis
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Thomas F. Blaine, Jr.
Debra Davis
Robert D. Link
Kenneth Moushey

Committee Chairman: Glenn T. Hay
Committee Members: 
Barbara V. Berlin
Glen A. Green
Carolyn G. Hay
Dana Houle
Charles L. Murphy
Jean M. Murphy
Gary A. Nassau
Peter J. Schmotzer

Chartered Organization Executive: Rev. Delbert Miller, Pastor
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Rev. Delbert Miller
Meeting Place: Emmanuel United Church of Christ
 

2001 Charter rewewal date February 1, 2001; Expiration date January 31, 2002 
Scoutmaster: Glenn T. Hay
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Barbara V. Berlin
Debra Davis
Steve E. Davis
Glen A. Green
Robert D. Link
Kenneth Moushey
Charles L. Murphy
Jean M. Murphy
Gary A. Nassau

Committee Chairman: Charles D. Haner/Ken Moushey (9-01-01)
Committee Members: 
Charles D. Haner (9-01-01)
Carolyn G. Hay
Dana Houle
Chartered Organization Executive: Rev. Delbert Miller, Pastor
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Rev. Delbert Miller
Meeting Place: Emmanuel United Church of Christ
 


Francis Howell Middle School
Weldon Spring, Missouri
February 1, 1995 - January 31, 1998 

Greater St. Louis Area Council; Boone Trails District



Note: Our apologies if names have been misspelled. Data was retrieved from handwritten documents on file at Council offices.
Page is still under construction
 
  
1995 Charter rewewal date January 31, 1995; Expiration date January 31, 1996 
Scoutmaster: Ronald Griesenauer
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
John T. Baughman
Bob Gordon
Mike Paleen
Stephen M. Paleen
Daniel L. Payne
Lawence C. Payne

Committee Chairman: Alan Bushouse
Committee Members: 
Jolene Benne
Steven P. Binning
Catherine A. Davis
Diane M. Eichorn
Barbara E. Henry
John D. Henry
Robert V. Masek
Jan S. West

Instutitional Head: Benard Schreck
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Mary Paleen
Meeting Place: Francis Howell Middle School
 

1996 Charter rewewal date January 31, 1996; Expiration date January 31, 1997 
Scoutmaster: James H. Williams
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
John T. Baughman
Robert L. Brown
Ronald Griesenauer
Diane Haider
Mike Paleen
Stephen M. Paleen
Lanette Williams

Committee Chairman: Alan Bushouse
Committee Members: 
Jolene Benne
Steven P. Binning
Catherine A. Davis
Diane M. Eichorn
Robert Gordon
Vickie Haider
Don Hecht
Barbara E. Henry
John D. Henry
W. Scott Lagle Robert V. Masek
Grant L. Schraer
Nicholas C. Tarbox, Sr.
Terri L. Thiessen
Jan S. West

Instutitional Head: Benard Schreck
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Mary Paleen
Meeting Place: Francis Howell Middle School
 

1997 Charter rewewal date January 31, 1997; Expiration date January 31, 1998 
Scoutmaster: Nicholas C. Taxbox, Sr.
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Robert L. Brown
Mike Paleen
Stephen M. Paleen
Lanette Williams

Committee Chairman: Alan Bushouse
Committee Members: 
Jolene Benne
Steven P. Binning
Jack . Durham
Vickie Haider
Barbara E. Henry
John D. Henry
W. Scott Lagle Grant L. Schraer
James H. Williams

Instutitional Head: Benard Schreck
Chartered Organization Represenatative: Mary Paleen
Meeting Place: Francis Howell Middle School