About Troop 353‎ > ‎

1966 - 1993 Weldon Spring Elementary Parent Teacher Association; Weldon Spring, Missouri

Copy/Pasted from previous web site

Weldon Spring Elementary Parent Teacher Association
Weldon Spring, Missouri
December 1966 - January 31, 1993

St. Louis Council; Daniel Boone District

Note: Our apologies if names have been misspelled. Data was retrieved from handwritten documents on file at Council office
  
1966 Charter rewewal date December 1966 Expiration date November 1967 
Scoutmaster: Dominic C. Delaquil
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Robert J. Olsen

Committee Chairman: James Barrett
Committee Members: 
Robert O. McGregor
Robert F. Martin
Harold Hopkins
N. Norbert Kehoe
J. W. Kessler

Charter Organization Executive: Dick S. Smith, President 
Institution Represenatative: Ervin H. Fackler
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1967 Charter rewewal date December 1967 Expiration date November 1968 
Scoutmaster: Dominic C. Delaquil
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Robert F. Martin

Committee Chairman: Robert O. McGregor
Committee Members: 
Pete Menard
John K. Hedeman
Richard P. Flesch
Gilbert H. Keever
Fred I. Goodenow
Richard Egelhoff
Julius W. Kessler
Lee E. Rude

Charter Organization Executive: Mary Lee Wabler, President 
Institution Represenatative: Ervin H. Fackler
Meeting Place: Weldon Spring Elementary
 

1968 Charter rewewal date December 1968 Expiration date November 1969 
Scoutmaster: Dominic C. Delaquil
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Robert F. Martin
Stephen D. Barth

Committee Chairman: Pete Menard
Committee Members: 
Ervin H. Fackler
Harold E. Hanson
Richard P. Flesch
Robert O. McGregor
Julius W. Kessler
John K. Hedeman
Harold W. Edgerton(3-21-1969)
Robert D. McSwiggin(3-21-196)

Charter Organization Executive: Robert Engberg, President 
Institution Represenatative: Richard Egelhoff
Meeting Place: Weldon Spring Elementary
 

1969 Charter rewewal date December 1969 Expiration date November 1970 
Scoutmaster: Stephen D. Barth
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Roland Schwarzen
Gregory Fackley(3-13-1970)
Burton McGregor(3-13-1970)

Committee Chairman: John K. Hedeman
Committee Members: 
Harold A. Clements
Dominic Delaquil
Ervin Fackler
Harold E. Hanson
Robert F. Martin
Robert V. Masek
Robert O. McGregor
Robert D. McSwiggin
Pete Menard

Charter Organization Executive: Robert Engberg, President 
Institution Represenatative: Harold W. Edgerton
Meeting Place: Weldon Spring Elementary
 

1970 Charter rewewal date December 1970 Expiration date November 1971 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Stephen D. Barth
Harold W. Edgerton
James Ganime
Robert D. McSwiggin

Committee Chairman: John K. Hedeman
Committee Members: 
Harold A. Clements
Dominic Delaquil
Harold E. Hanson
Robert F. Martin
Robert V. Masek
Robert O. McGregor
Pete Menard
Theodore L. Michel
Earl J. Smith

Charter Organization Executive: Fred Westerhold 3rd, President 
Institution Represenatative: Ervin H. Fackler
Meeting Place: Weldon Spring Elementary
 

1971 Charter rewewal date December 1971 Expiration date November 1972 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Stephen D. Barth
James Ganime

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Harold A. Clements
Harold E. Hanson
John K. Hedeman
Pete Menard
Theodore L. Michel
Charles L. Roth
Earl J. Smith

Charter Organization Executive: Fred Westerhold 3rd, President 
Institution Represenatative: Ervin H. Fackler
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1972 Charter rewewal date December 1972 Expiration date November 1973 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Stephen D. Barth
Theodore L. Michel

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Harold A. Clements
Dominic Delaquil
Leland Graves
Harold E. Hanson
John K. Hedeman
Harold Hopkins
William McKelvey
Thomas C. Nelson
Charles L. Roth
Earl J. Smith

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Ervin H. Fackler
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1973 Charter rewewal date December 1973 Expiration date November 1974 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Theodore L. Michel

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Stephen D. Barth
Harold A. Clements
Harold Edgerton
Ervin H. Fackler
Leland Graves
John K. Hedeman
Harold Hopkins
William L. McKelvey
Pete Menard
Thomas C. Nelson
H. E. Schlichting

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1974 Charter rewewal date December 1974 Expiration date November 1975 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Theodore L. Michel

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Harold A. Clements
Leland Graves
William L. McKelvey
Thomas C. Nelson
H. E. Schlichting

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1975 Charter rewewal date December 1975 Expiration date November 1976 
Scoutmaster: Roland Schwarzen
H. E. Schlichting(5-10-1976)
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Theodore L. Michel
Roland Schwarzen(5-10-1976)
Charles E. Bollmeier(8-31-1976)

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Charles E. Bollmeier(until 8-31-1976)
Ralph Conner
Norman Hallday
Thomas C. Nelson
H. E. Schlichting(until 5-10-1976)
Perley D. Cassady (5-12-1976)
Billy Gene Taylor (5-12-1976)

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1976 Charter rewewal date December 1976 Expiration date November 1977 
Scoutmaster: H. E. Schlichting
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Charles E. Bollmeier

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Larry A. Bruney
Perley D. Cassady
Ralph Conner
Norman Hallday
Gene A. Johnson
Thomas C. Nelson
Wilbert A. Schultejans
Roland Schwarzen
Billy Gene Taylor

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1977 Charter rewewal date December 1977 Expiration date November 1978 
Scoutmaster: Charles E. Bollmeier
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Perley D. Cassady
Norman J. Hallday
Gene A. Johnson
Robert W. McGregor

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Nathan D. Arne
Ralph Conner
Patrick Masek
Thomas C. Nelson
H. E. Schlichting
Wilbert A. Schultejans
Roland Schwarzen
Kenneth L. Hayden (9-19-1978)
Charles L. Roth (9-19-1978)

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1978 Charter rewewal date December 1978 Expiration date November 1979 
Scoutmaster: Charles E. Bollmeier
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Perley D. Cassady
Norman J. Hallday
Gene A. Johnson
Robert W. McGregor

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Nathan D. Arne
Kenneth L. Hayden
Patrick Masek
Thomas C. Nelson
Charles L. Roth
H. E. Schlichting

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1979 Charter rewewal date December 1979 Expiration date November 1980 
Scoutmaster: Charles E. Bollmeier
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Nathan D. Arne
Norman J. Hallday
Kenneth L. Hayden
Charles L. Roth

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
John Darter
Arthur Downing
Don Hessling
Gene A. Johnson
Paul J. McKee
Thomas C. Nelson
H. E. Schlichting
Earl Schlichting
Marty Vinson

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Dominic Delaquil
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1980 Charter rewewal date December 1980 Expiration date November 1981 
Scoutmaster: Kenneth L. Hayden
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Nathan D. Arne
Arthur Downing
Thomas C. Nelson
Charles L. Roth

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Nathan Arne
Dominic Delaquil
Norman Hallday
Paul J. McKee
H. E. Schlichting
L. Schlichting
Earl Schlichting
Marty Vinson
Keith A. Weney
William R. Gnuse(5-20-1981)

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Charles E. Bollmeier
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1981 Charter rewewal date December 1, 1981 Expiration date November 30, 1982 
Scoutmaster: Arthur Downing
Thomas Nelsen(6-24-1982)
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Kenneth L. Hayden
William E. Masek
Thomas C. Nelson
Charles L. Roth
Arthur Downing(6-24-1982)

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Nathan Arne
William R. Gnuse
Don Hessling
Paul J. McKee
L. Schlichting
Earl Schlichting
Marty Vinson

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Charles E. Bollmeier
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1983 Charter rewewal date December 1, 1983 Expiration date January 31, 1985 
Scoutmaster: Thomas C. Nelsen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
James C. Masek
William E. Masek

Committee Chairman: Robert V. Masek
Committee Members: 
Regina Finders
Jacquelyn Gnuse
Ronald L. Griesenauer
Frances L. Lottmann
Mike Paleen
Greg C. Roth
Alice Sapowski
Judy Schomaker
J. Don Schomaker

Charter Organization Executive: Norman J. Hallday, President 
Institution Represenatative: Charles E. Bollmeier
Meeting Place: Francis Howell High School
 

1985 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1985 Expiration date January 31, 1986 
Scoutmaster: Thomas C. Nelsen
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Roy Brunkhorst
David B. Greene
William E. Masek
J. Don Schomaker
David C. Zerr

Committee Chairman: Ronald L. Griesenauer
Committee Members: 
Charles E. Bollmeier
Georgia Greene
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
Frances L. Lottmann
Don Lueddecke
Mary L. Paleen
Mike Paleen
Alice Sapowski
Judy Schomaker
Nancy Schultejans
Wil Schultejans
Henry Zak
Sally F. Zerr

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Institution Represenatative: Robert V. Masek
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1986 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1986 Expiration date January 31, 1987 
Scoutmaster: J. Don Schomaker
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
David B. Greene
James A. Holzem
William E. Masek
David C. Zerr

Committee Chairman: Ronald L. Griesenauer
Gary T. Murray(1-1987)
Committee Members: 
Roberta A. Dubray
Georgia Greene
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
Frances L. Lottmann
Don Lueddecke
Thomas C. Nelson
Mary L. Paleen
Mike Paleen
Judy Schomaker
Nancy Schultejans
Wil Schultejans
Henry Zak
Sally F. Zerr
Leamon E. Crafton(1-1987)
Lawrence C. Payne(1-1987)
Robert A. Warmann(1-1987)

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Institution Represenatative: Robert V. Masek(SC?)
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1987 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1987 Expiration date January 31, 1988 
Scoutmaster: J. Don Schomaker
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Leamon E. Crafton
David B. Greene
James A. Holzem
William E. Masek
Mike Paleen
David C. Zerr

Committee Chairman: Robert Fremont
Committee Members: 
Georgia Greene
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
Ronald L. Griesenauer
Frances L. Lottmann
Don Lueddecke
Gary T. Murray
Mary L. Paleen
Lawrence C. Payne
Judy Schomaker
Robert Warmann
Sally F. Zerr

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Institution Represenatative: Robert V. Masek(SC?)
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1988 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1988 Expiration date January 31, 1989 
Scoutmaster: J. Don Schomaker
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Leamon E. Crafton
Joe Masek
William E. Masek
Mike Paleen
David C. Zerr

Committee Chairman: Mary L. Paleen
Committee Members: 
Ian F. Brown
Laura J. Crafton
Linda S. Dengler
Roberta Dubray
Janet R. Fremont
Robert F. Fremont
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
Ronald L. Griesenauer
Nick Hendrix
Dennis Johnson
Linda Johnson
Frances L. Lottmann
Gary T. Murray
Lawrence C. Payne
Judy Schomaker
Robert Warmann
Susan Warmann
Sally F. Zerr
Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Institution Represenatative: Robert V. Masek(SC?)
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1989 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1989 Expiration date January 31, 1990 
Scoutmaster: Leamon E. Crafton
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Lawrence C. Payne
Robert Warmann

Committee Chairman: Robert Fremont
Committee Members: 
Richard L. Breitenbach
Ian F. Brown
Laura J. Crafton
Linda S. Dengler
Roberta Dubray
Janet R. Fremont
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
R. J. Griesenauer
Ronald L. Griesenauer
Nick Hendrix
Dennis Johnson
Linda Johnson
Frances L. Lottmann
James Lottmann
Joe Masek
William E. Masek
Mary L. Paleen
Mike Paleen
J. Don Schomaker
Judy Schomaker
Karl Schultejans
Susan Warmann

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Charter Organization Represenatative: Robert V. Masek
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1990 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1990 Expiration date January 31, 1991 
Scoutmaster: Leamon E. Crafton
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Ronald L. Griesenauer
J. Don Schomaker
Robert Warmann

Committee Chairman: Robert Fremont
Committee Members: 
Thomas W. Baughman
Richard L. Breitenbach
Ian F. Brown
Laura J. Crafton
Linda S. Dengler
Janet R. Fremont
David M. Garrett
Deronnda R. Griesenauer
R. J. Griesenauer
Dennis Johnson
Linda Johnson
Joe Masek
William E. Masek
Mary L. Paleen
Judy Schomaker
Susan Warmann

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Institution Represenatative: Robert V. Masek(SC?)
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1991 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1991 Expiration date January 31, 1992 
Scoutmaster: Ronald L. Griesenauer
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Leamon E. Crafton
Lawrence C. Payne
J. Don Schomaker
Robert Warmann

Committee Chairman: Mike Paleen
Committee Members: 
Thomas W. Baughman
Richard L. Breitenbach
Laura J. Crafton
Janet R. Fremont
Robert Fremont
Joe Masek
William E. Masek
Judy Schomaker
Susan Warmann

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Charter Organization Represenatative: Robert V. Masek
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School
 

1992 Charter rewewal date February 1, 1992 Expiration date January 31, 1993 
Scoutmaster: Ronald L. Griesenauer
Assistant Scoutmasters: 
Leamon E. Crafton
Lawrence C. Payne
Robert Warmann

Committee Chairman: Mike Paleen
Committee Members: 
Thomas W. Baughman
Catherine A. Davis
Robert Fremont
Joe Masek
Robert V. Masek
William E. Masek
Judy Schomaker
Susan Warmann

Charter Organization Executive: Mary L. Paleen
Charter Organization Represenatative: J. Don Schomaker
Meeting Place: Francis Howell School