News‎ > ‎

Girls Basketball

Girls Rosters
1994 6A State Champions - Undefeated 25-0
2000 5A State Champions
Varsity/JV Schedule


 Date   Opponent/EventLocationTime  Varsity ScoresJV Scores 
 Dec 5  Washburn Rural   Washburn Rural  4:30/6:00L 64-18L 65-25
Dec 8 Shawnee Heights   Topeka West    4:30/6:00L 47-22 L 60-28
 Dec 12Ottawa High Topeka West 4:30/6:15 W 48-32W 39-27 
Dec 15 Highland Park Highland Park4:30/6:00L 23-51 W
Jan 4 Junction City Topeka West4:30/6:00W 43-40
 Jan 5    K.C. Washington KC Washington 4:30/6:00W 46-28
 Jan 9Seaman Seaman4:30/6:00L 51-23 
Jan 12
Manhattan 
Manhattan4:30/6:00L 77-23 
 Jan 17Olathe WestOlathe West5:30/7:00L 68-36 L
 Jan 19Washburn RuralTopeka West 5:30/7:00 L 63-32 
Jan 25Capitol Classic 
Wichita-Life Prep
Topeka West(Thurs) 7:30W 60-51 
Jan 26 Capitol Classic 
Derby
Topeka West (Fri)
6:00 
L 76-23  
Jan 27 Capitol Classic 
Seaman
Topeka West (Sat) 
12:30 
L 51-15  
 Feb 2Emporia Emporia4:30/6:00L 38-30 
 Feb 6Topeka High Topeka High 4:30/6:00L 46-38 
 Feb 9Highland Park Topeka West 4:30/6:00L 38-27 
 Feb 13Junction City Junction City 4:30/6:00L 62-40W 48-40 
 Feb 16Shawnee Heights Shawnee Hts 4:30/6:00 L 35-34 (OT)
 Feb 20Hayden Topeka West4:30/6:00L 51-41 
 Feb 23Seaman Topeka West4:30/6:00  
C-Team Schedule
 DateOpponent/EventLocation Time  Score
Dec 5Washburn Rural  Washburn Rural7:30 p.m.W 34-32
Dec 8 Shawnee Heights Topeka West 7:30 p.m.Cancelled
 Dec 12Ottawa Topeka West7:30 p.m.W 43-33 
 Dec 15Highland Park Highland Park7:30 p.m.L 27-21 
 Jan 4Junction City Topeka West 7:30 p.m.
 Jan 5K.C. Washington KC Washington 7:30 p.m. Cancelled
 Jan 9Seaman Seaman7:30 p.m.
 Jan 12Manhattan Manhattan 7:30 p.m.
 Jan 17Olathe WestOlathe West4:00 p.m.
 Jan 19Washburn RuralTopeka West4:00 p.m. W 37-34 
 Jan 22Freshman Tournament Washburn Rural TBAW 2-0 (Forfeit) 
 Jan 24Freshman TournamentHaydenTBAL 47-7 
 Jan 25Freshman TournamentSeaman  TBAL 53-31
 Feb 2Emporia Emporia 7:30 p.m.L 44-36
 Feb 6Topeka High Topeka High 7:30 p.m.W 36-30 
 Feb 9Highland Park Topeka West7:30 p.m.L 39-37 (OT) 
 Feb 13Junction CityJunction City 7:30 p.m.L 38-35 
 Feb 16Shawnee Heights Shawnee Hts7:15 p.m. Cancelled 
 Feb 20Hayden  Topeka West 7:30 p.m.  
Feb 23 Seaman Topeka West7:30 p.m.  
     


Head Coach
David Meseke
Assistant Coaches:
Maggie Corcoran
Brent Reese
Kenton Noonan
Subpages (1): Girls BB Rosters
Comments