Staff/Empleados

 

Administration

Sarah Lucero - Principal

Michelle Galindo Kent - Assistant Principal



Classroom Teachers


Pre-School:
Hannah Taylor - Dual Language English - Room 104

Joan Cruz - Dual Language Spanish - Room 105

Alexis Martinez - Dual Language English -  Room 106

Almu De Andrés - Dual Language Spanish - Room 107


Kindergarten
Elizabeth Ponce - Dual Language Spanish - Room 102

Cristi Reichenberger - Dual Language English - Room 103

Elisa Banowsky - Dual Language Spanish - Room 202

Brittany Young - Dual Language English - Room 203


1st Grade
Anna Woods - Dual Language Spanish - Room 108

Barbee Szuwalski - Dual Language English - Room 109

Jon DeMaranville - Dual Language English - Room 208

Cynthia Hopp - Dual Language Spanish - Room 209


2nd Grade

Miriam Haro - Dual Language Spanish - Room 204

Jessica Thomas - Dual Language English - Room 205

Laura Rodriguez - Dual Language Spanish - Room 206

Elizabeth Hightower - Dual Language English - Room 207


3rd Grade
Yesenia Moroyoqui-Ponce - Dual Language Spanish - Room 302
Jennifer Kimball - Dual Language English - Room 303
Terry Cotton - Dual Language Spanish - Room 304
Kristina Morgan - Dual Language English - Room 306

4th Grade
Courtney StemlerDual Language English  - Room 402
Austin Allen - Dual Language Spanish - Room 407
Mindy Begeman - Dual Language English - Room 406
Brenda Orellana - Dual Language Spanish - Room 405


5th Grade
Abby Sage - - General Education - Room 302
Kelli Roberts - General Education - Room 305
Álvaro Calvete - Dual Language Spanish - Room 404
Peter Babiera - Dual Language English - Room 403


Support Staff

Jenny Schmitt  - Dual Language Coordinator

Gloria Bustos - Administrative Assistant

Roberta Cairo - Office Paraprofessional

Tawnia Fletchall - Health Aide

Sandy Marshall - Counselor

Leslie Andes - Counselor

Abby Alfson - School Psychologist

Laura Hattrup - Social Worker

Trista Hynek - Speech Language Pathologist

Amy Schneider - Literacy Coach

Jackie Jones - Media Specialist (Click link for Library Website)

Cody Bonham - Physical Education

Troy St. Clair - Physical Education

Carmen Raines - General Music

Mark Camacho - General Music

Pricilla Roberts – Strings

Tanya Smith – Band

TBA - Learning Resource

Nancy Fowler - Learning Resource

Jill Norton - Learning Resource

Claudia Saucedo - Spanish Reading Interventionist

Yadira González - Spanish Reading Interventionist

Mary Foster - Reading Interventionist

Lori Christensen - Math Interventionist

Monica Schrag - Math Interventionist

Yohanna Barreno - Dual Language Liaison

Zuleika Reynoso - Communities in Schools Site Coordinator

Susana Hernández - Spanish Translator

Ann Malone - Media Paraprofessional

Brenda Román - Speech Paraprofessional

Maria Galicia - Preschool Dual Language Paraprofessional

Feve Macias Vazquez - Preschool Dual Language Paraprofessional

Alma Martínez-Martínez  -Preschool Dual Language Paraprofessional

Jackie Wodtke - Preschool Dual Language Paraprofessional

Latoya Latimore - Dual Language Paraprofessional

Diana Castro Rivera - Paraprofessional

Deberah Perez -  Paraprofessional

Amanda Hall - Paraprofessional

Rosa Kutter - Paraprofessional

Leigh Ann Wilbur - Food Service Manager

Tiffany Zabokrtsky - Food Service

Anita Coyote - Food Service

Alina Mendoza - Food Service

Monica Perez- Food Service

Rita Rodriguez - Food Service

Maciala Camargo - Food Service 

Steve Kendig - Building Operator

Taylor Zuercher - Night Custodian

 Rodney Vetaw- Night Sweeper