Elite Athletes‎ > ‎

Elite Athletes (Current)





Elite-Athlete Assistance Program

 

To provide further support to our Elite-athlete students in developing their academic performance and personal development, our school has introduced a “Elite - Athlete Assistance Program”. The purpose of this program aims at addressing elite-athlete students specific needs in achieving academic progress and at the same time, enabling the intensive training and competitions that elite-athlete students would participate. The support includes:

1.          Mentor - Each Elite-athlete student will be assigned a mentor (ie respective sports team advisor who is a Ti-I full time teaching staff);

2.          Mentor advising and co-ordination of special academic time table, examination time table and assignments and studies before the 

          students’ leave for sports competition;

3.          Mentor providing guidance on “subject / electives” selection and add/drop

4.          Customized “After School Tutorial Program.





                Elite-Athlete Assistance Program (2017/18)

List of Elite Athletes (Revised on 20/10/2017)

Types of Sports

Elite Athletes

 

(Aquatic Sports)

Sailing

3C Yau Suet Nga, 5A Ho Chun Ho, 5E Tang Hoi Ching

 

Windsurfing

5E Leung Pui Hei

Diving

4B Lee Yin Ting

Fin Swimming

1B Lau Amanda, 3D Pearson Arthur Nathakrit

Synchronized Swimming

1A Kwan Yan Kiu, 4D Ho Yi Ki

(Martial Arts)

Wu Shu

2B Chan Pui Man, 4E Ching Hoi Lam

 

Karatedo

4B Tang Yu Hin

Judo

3B Chang Wan Huen, 3C Chu Tsz Yeung,

4A Mak Kwun Nin, 4D Mak Hong Nin

Taekwando

3B Lam Tsz Yan, 4F Cheung Chong Purl,

4F Leung Ming Yau, 6B Chui Yee Freely,

6D Yau Sin Tung

(Cycling)

Cycling

2A Yam Chi Kin, 4F Hui Yat Nga

 

Artistic Cycling

3C Wong Chin Man

(Athletics)

Athletics

5D Chan Shun Yee, 6D Fung Kin Hei

 

(Gymnastics)

Aerobic Gymnastics

3B Li Siu Ling

 

Trampoline Gymnastics

5C Yau Tsz Yu, 6E Lau Wai Ming

Rhythmic Gymnastics

1D Woo Sweety, 4A Ng Man Wai, 4D Wong Ngo Ching

Artistic Gymnastics

5E Cheung Ho Yat

(Dance)

Dancesport

5B Leung Tsz Ying

 

Jazz Dance

1B Lui Yin Ting Kelly

(Ball Games)

Girls Soccer

1B Chan Chung Man Karri, 2C Chu Sin Kwan,

2C Chu So Kwan, 2C Wu Choi Yiu, 3A So Ka Sin,

3B Tsang Pak Tung, 4A Law On Kei Amanda,

6D Wong Sum Yu

 

Korfball

5B Siu Ngai Yu

Dodgeball

6D Wong Sum Yu

Beach Volleyball

4C Wong Chun, 5D Mok Ho Chi

 

Volleyball

6A Chan Hoi Ying, 6D Tsoi Siu Ching Esa

Baseball

6D Yee Ho Tsung

 

Tennis

3C Fung Tak Yu, 4B Lin Wing Ka

Rugby

6D Chow Chun Kit

 

(Others)

Figure Skating

5C Lee Yat Long Cherry

 

Roller Skating

1E Loo Jessica

Sports Climbing

1B Yeung Hin Yat

(29 items)

(55 athletes*)

 

Remarks: All the above students are required to represent Hong Kong in their sport items, valid document is necessary to verify their status.

* 6D Wong Sum Yu is an elite athlete in both Dodgeball and Girls Soccer




歷屆精英運動員名單(已畢業同學):                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                          更新日期: 9/11/2017

運動項目

精英運動員

 

(水上活動)

游  泳

女子:何擅泳、周瞻洛

 

男子:溫笥弼、譚德政、莫漢熙、羅霆峰、吳恩浩

撲泳

女子:雷穎芊

 

男子:吳焯桁

 

女子:陳寶兒

 

男子:袁啟禮

跳 水

女子:曾芷程、王曦潼

 

男子:周浩榮

韻律泳

女子:陳玲玲、張嘉珮、鄭漫程

獨木舟

女子:陸泳樺

 

女子:梁沅華、王昊絢

滑浪風帆

女子:蔡穎姿

 

男子:蕭殷諾、馬翊球、馬俊傑、伍皓俊、梁沛熙、何允輝

三項鐵人

男子:黃秉康、梁肇罡、張子熙、梁上行

龍舟

女子:夏詩詩

 

女子:何雪芳、梁美儀、馮狄琳

    (武術)

柔道

女子:

 

男子:黎嘉安

武術

女子: 梅雪瑩、朱凱穎

 

男子:黃俊威、朱昦縉、許得恩、陳澤睿

空手道

男子:黃淨朗

跆拳道

女子:黃君蓉、張善淇、楊景婷、鄧盈斐、詹港艷、黃浩賢

    (冰上運動)

 

女子:梁嘉敏

花樣滑冰

女子:徐崇齡

冰上曲棍球

男子:戴永昌

   (單車及賽車)

單車

男子: 兆麟、趙兆津、羅子駿

花式單車

女子:黃曉船、譚少玲

小型賽車

男子:陳卓軒

    (田徑)

田  徑

女子: 陳敏儀、王少清、蕭禮瑜、梁杏霖、尹麗婷、彭學敏

 

男子: 蔣偉洪、梁達威、呂子軒、黃啟樂

越野長跑

女子:仇子晴、梁寶怡

    (體操)

競技體操

女子: 陶可兒、劉智華、余思湉、伍子軒、廖泳嫻、范苗、屈旨盈、

     朱凱鈴、鍾敏麗、梁嘉雯、陸思諾、關琇中、馮希敏

 

男子:鄺健熙、廖錦華、吳翹充、李俊健、黃宇靖、黃宇亮、

     司徒天德、梁毅朗

藝術體操

女子:楊曉嵐、吳文蔚

    (舞蹈)

 

女子:羅思朗、郭迦嵐

舞蹈運動

女子:

   (球類)

 

女子:黃慧芝、鄺淑清、羅燕汶、黃海珊、潘凱文

 

男子: 鄧小炬、蘇伊俊、區啟銘

足球

女子:邱嘉慧、姚安娣、姚希雯、朱凱彥、黃美琪、白綺君、葉婉汶葉婉彤、陳樂欣、黃倩婷、賀允桐、鄭凱瑩、馮雪雯、胡樂琪、傅昭文、陳嘉媛劉熙敏、陳曉彤、黃慧儀、馮雪雯

 

男子:馮嘉奇、李志豪、馮凱文、梅煒生、崔凱健、李順賢、洪政業、盧煜明、朱漢民、黎兆恒、曾昭達、羅鋒、林浩賢、鄧瑞邦、葉敬燊顏樂楓鍾俊賢、冼文浩、羅敏聰、伍森泉、劉晉豪周穎軒許家樂、鍾俊濠、劉宗揚梁善豐、余煒廉蔡子濤羅梓

乒乓球

女子:潘安琪、李皓晴

欖球

男子:謝竣恆

 

男子:李浩然

高爾夫球

女子:游凱欣

羽毛球

女子: 葉姵延、官惠慈、楊雅婷、楊曉彤、許曉嵐、李婷燕

 

男子:黃志沖、黃志謙、潘子俊、梁柏謙

 

女子:區可盈、洪亦珊、馮雪雯

 

男子:翁浚暐、黃柏錞、甄子謙、梁仲熙、梁頌謙

 

女子:周曦彤、譚宇晴

 

男子:謝竣恆、馮定韜

非撞式欖球

女子:方遵善

 

女子: 林定勤、陳美潔、林綺莎、林綺亭、黃樂兒、黃美華、謝穎紅

、羅芷韻、陳惠汶、馬馨苓、彭泳嵐、麥梓希、麥趣婷

 

男子:張敏龍、黃俊偉、楊朝旭、盧敏翹、朱家俊

 

女子:趙詠賢、廖梓苓、李嘉雯、歐詠芝、陳浩鈴、蘇紫蕾、蕭珈敏、何嘉寶、何子樂、朱嘉曦、何嘉詠

 

男子:歐鎮銘、蔡傑麟、何子豪

 

女子:葉穎嘉、劉家希、梁芷晴、陳澄茹

 

男子:譚國權、麥焯軒、張永昕、謝崇彬、林子穎

 

女子:盧紫瑩

閃避球

女子:

板球

女子:何倩怡

 

女子: 湯嘉寶、李思雅、張樂婷

 

   (其他項目)

 

啦啦隊

女子:池詠瑜、鄧伊琳

 

男子:黃耀榮、鄭鈞亮、黃子皓、吳天納

 

女子:盧盼盼、楊曉君

 

男子:周子希

激溜極限

男子:徐曉峰

 

男子:沈保衡

滾軸溜冰

男子:陳穎駿、張言銘 

射擊

女子:黃愷琳