Swimming & Diving

"Here is a call for the endurance of the saints, those who keep the commandments of God and their faith in Jesus."

Revelation 14:12 ESV


 

 

PIAA State Champions

1983 Boys 500m Freestyle John Matson

1983 Boys 200m Freestyle John Matson

1998 Boys 500m Freestyle Matt Haupt

1998 Boys 200m IM Matt Haupt

2000 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt

2000 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2001 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2002 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2011 Ashley Buchter 1m Diving

2012 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner

2012 Ashley Buchter 1m Diving

2013 Boys 1m Diving Brad Buchter

 

Home Meets 
Messiah College Natatorium
PIAA Class AA
Mid Penn Colonial Division
Mid Penn Championships

Girls                Boys

2004               1999

         2005                2014         
2006                        
2007                         


PIAA District III Champions


1983 Boys 200m Freestyle John Matson

1983 Boys 200m Freestyle Relay

1983 Boys 500m Freestyle John Matson

1983 Boys 400m Freestyle Relay

1995 Boys 200m Individual Medley Craig Peterson

1995 Boys 100m Breaststroke Craig Peterson

1997 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt

1998 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt

1999 Boys 200m Individual Medley Matt Haupt

1999 Boys 100m Freestyle Matt Haupt

2000 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2000 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt

2001 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2002 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser

2002 Girls 100m Butterfly Sarah Haupt

2002 Girls 100m Backstroke Sarah Haupt

2003 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser

2004 Girls 200m Freestyle Allison Luttermoser

2004 Girls 100m Freestyle Allison Luttermoser

2004 Girls 100m Backstroke Sara Court

2004 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay

2005 Girls 200m IM Allison Luttermoser

2005 Girls 100m Backstroke Allison Luttermoser

2007 Girls 200m Medley Relay

2007 Girls 500m Freestyle Kim Jerzerick

2007 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey

2007 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay

2008 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey

2009 Girls 100m Freestyle Stephanie Kinsey

2009 Girls 100m Backstroke Stephanie Kinsey

2009 Girls 400m Freestyle Relay

2010 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner

2010 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter

2010 Girls 200m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner

2011 Girls 100m Freestyle Samantha Shirtliff

2011 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter

2012 Girls 500m Freestyle Caroline Finkbeiner

2011 & 2012 Girls 1m Diving Ashley Buchter
2013 Boys 1m Diving Brad Buchter
 
 
 

 

 

 

Comments