Welcome Debaters -- February 16 and 17, 2012

  Public Forum:

  Bellarmine College Prep -- Naman Trivedi & James Wei (CA)    
  College Prep -- Arielle Mourrain & Varun Santhanam (CA)
  Harker -- Aakash Jagadeesh & Akshay Jagadeesh (CA)  
  Harker -- Fred Enea & Rohan Bopardikar (CA)   
  La Costa Canyon -- Scott Scheiss & Avi Toomu (CA)  
  La Reina -- Lena Melillo & Rachel Warner (CA)  
  Lake Highland -- Hal Shimkoski & Shannen Bazzi (FL)
  Lake Highland -- Aishu Bharathidasan & Lauren Thomas (FL)   
  Lynbrook -- Abhishek Fatehpuria & James Kao (CA)  
  Presentation -- Lindsay Allen &  Nicole Callinan (CA)  
  Saint Francis -- Aditi Asthana & Saloni Gangal (CA)   
  Saint Francis -- Kimberly Kaiser & Catherine Yun (CA)

 Policy Debate:

Bellarmine College Preparatory -- Aditya Limaye & Madhu Vijay (CA)
Brophy -- Andy McCoy & Abhi Singh (AZ)
College Prep -- Joel Lee & Jordan Trafton (CA)
Glenbrook North -- Rachel Boroditsky & Nathanial Sawyer (IL)
Homewood-Flossmoor -- Donald Grasse & Margaret Strong (IL)
Iowa City West -- Liam Hancock & Alex Klopp (IA)
Juan Diego Catholic High School -- Richard Idriss & Kathryn Roberts (UT)
Oak Park and River Forest -- Noah Cramer & Nathan Rothenbaum (IL)
Pace Academy -- Jordan Epstein & Victor Skenderi (GA)
  St. Mark's School of Texas -- Rishee Batra & Zach Burdette (TX)
  San Dieguito Academy -- Michael Wimsatt & Elliot Horen (CA)
  Winston Churchill -- Max Birnbaum & Adam Lipton (TX)

  Lincoln Douglas:

Aliso Niguel -- Regan Grishaber (CA)      Brentwood -- Kyle Allen-Niesen (CA)
Alex Teiche -- Bainbridge Island (WA)    College Prep -- Paige Mackenzie (CA)
College Prep -- Sarah Sachs (CA)            Cypress Falls -- Brian Hodge (TX)
Loyola -- Bob Overing (CA)                     Lynbrook -- Viveka Jagadeesan (CA)
Meadows -- Ryan Fink (NV)                    New Orleans Jesuit -- Jacob Pritt (LA)
Strake Jesuit -- Jeremy Dang (TX)          Strake Jesuit -- Clay Spence  (TX)

and a special thank you to everyone who helped recruit our outstanding final round panelists: Debbie Ching, Adam Epstein, Duane Hyland, Leslie Landau, Daniel Richards, William Weber, and John Yoo