Challenge 2009‎ > ‎

Final Total for 2009

posted Jan 14, 2012, 10:11 PM by Bruce Knox

The Team Dai Vientiane to Luang Prabang 2009 Ride raised money for COPE and Handicap International (see more information here) and would like to thank all TeamDai.org visitors for their support during the 2009 ride. Your generosity has raised a total of...

Make sure you revisit the site over the next few weeks to see how the money is being used by COPE and Handicap International.

 

Please also check out the PREVIEW (YouTube clip, opens in a new window) for the upcoming Team Dai Movie, produced by Laurence Thouvenin.


Thankyou to...

  1. Vicki Kable
  2. Anne Simonis
  3. Katherine Le Roy
  4. Emily Russell
  5. Robyn Briese
  6. Anthony Burgess
  7. Carin van der Hor & Eric de Coninck
  8. Amini Concepts
  9. Susan Ritter
  10. Judy Dodd
  11. Ben Lewis
  12. Raziel Ungar 
  13. John Russell
  14. Jamshed M Kazi
  15. Christie Shockley
  16. Sophie Mackinnon
  17. Hans Harwig
  18. Dirk Koolmees
  19. Rian Baan & Jan Zwart
  20. Avryl Lattin
  21. Kylie Jonasson
  22. Verena Linneweber
  23. Sue Trounson
  24. Qi Zhang
  25. Leslie Adams
  26. Mahendra Gunasekera
  27. Masaari Naito
  28. Kylie Jonasson
  29. Arthur Blum
  30. Joanne Hume
  31. Anneke de Rouw
  32. Pam and Ted Russell
  33. Sara van Gaalen
  34. Murray Williamson
  35. Liz Druit
  36. Christopher Thomas
  37. Jeffrey & Gloria Snyder
  38. Esther Oertle
  39. Jeff Baldwin
  40. Ali Karimzadeh Bangi
  41. Blair Dunton
  42. Stefan Bakker
  43. Jennifer Burmester
  44. John & Denise Russell
  45. Frauke Haake
  46. Mariëtte Koedijk
  47. Paris William Reidhead
  48. Rebecca Napier-Moore
  49. Ruth Heading
  50. Claudia Cooney
  51. Peter Kaminski
  52. Gareth Prosser
  53. David Nelson
  54. Ute Haake
  55. Nami Nelson
  56. Joma Bakery Cafe
  57. Katharine Cameron
  58. Jennifer Halliday
  59. Nicholas Busst
  60. Murray Williamson
  61. James Corletto
  62. Rob Flook
  63. Aida Arslanagic
  64. Mariko Harada
  65. Mariko's mysterious other person
  66. Manuel Optitz
  67. Kylie Trounson
  68. Nathaniel Hughes
  69. Astrid Chevalier
  70. Wessel Huisjes
  71. John Semone
  72. Daniel Carter
  73. Matt Fisher
  74. Dorothée Aufranc
  75. Nicolette Matthijsen
  76. Stuart Moulder
  77. Noel and Donna McIntosh
  78. Kenneth Gear
  79. Larry Ting
  80. Eleonora Janova
  81. David Jacko
  82. Amy Keane and Kleete Simpson
  83. Katy Schneider
  84. Tristan Skinner
  85. Rhodri Edwards
  86. David Boyland
  87. Maja Bormann
  88. Kate Dalrymple
  89. Kerryn Clarke
  90. Mitsuko Sigman
  91. David Lafon
  92. Dubaj Monika
  93. Hannah Tovey
  94. Mark Williams
  95. Margaret Brennan
  96. David Welsh
  97. A.L. Burger C.J.
  98. J.H. van Galen
  99. Laura Smelter
  100. John Dingley
  101. Brian & Nettie Knox
  102. Michael Landry
  103. J W A DE BEER
  104. Sticky Fingers
  105. Jet van Krieken
  106. Jessie Knox
  107. Cor & Jean Bleyerveld
  108. Tran Thi Kim Yen
  109. Laura Forgie
  110. Laura Arnow
  111. David Cameron
  112. Hendrina Swart
  113. John Metzger
  114. Sebastien Moine
  115. Danya Sterling
  116. Raymond & Astrid Chevalier
  117. Evelien Andringa
  118. Nico Vreeken
  119. S. Mongkhoune
  120. Phoebe Cox
  121. Brenda Schuster
  122. Anita Kaminski
  123. Lisa Newman-Wise
  124. Jeanette Brooker
  125. Michel Leroux
  126. Sophie Stellar
  127. Trang Dangthuy
  128. Michael Trockenbrodt
  129. Adrienne Michetti
  130. Willemien van Hooft
  131. LISA MIATKE
  132. caroline stewart
  133. Erin Dann
  134. Nikolai Sindorf
  135. Gillian Davies
  136. Theo Blokland
  137. christopher sherman
  138. Don Ross
  139. Yumiko Yasuda
  140. Lieselotte Rapp
  141. rhodri edwards
  142. Berlinde Bouw
  143. Sunny & Billy de la Croix
  144. Ben Warren
  145. Kate Murphy & David Hughes-Hallet
  146. Megan Axelsen
  147. Matthew & Emma Pickard
  148. Johana Trujillo
  149. Team Dai 2008
  150. Edward Archibald
  151. OLIVIER BAUDUIN
  152. Sarah Kelly
  153. STEPHANE VIGIE
  154. Iori Kato
  155. Michiyo Kakegawa
  156. Michael White
  157. Staff of Vientiane College
  158. Matthias Meier
  159. Joep Slaats
  160. Stuart Chapman
  161. Thibault Ledecq
Comments