Staff

Bonnie Hicks, Principal, hicksbo@spsdme.org

Lynn Hilse, Secretary, hilsely@spsdme.org


Pre-K Team:

Patty Brooks, brookspa@spsdme.org

Milissa Wlodylo, wlodylo@spsdme.org

Cassandra Tilley, tilleyca@spsdme.org

Kendra Vyr, vyrke@spsdme.org


Kindergarten Team:

Sarah Croft, croftsa@spsdme.org

Sue Curato, curatosu@spsdme.org


Grade 1 Team:

Debbie Chapman, chapmade@spsdme.org

Angela Corcoran, corcoran@spsdme.org


Grade 2 Team:

Gwenn Cesere, cesregw@spsdme.org

Melanie Stewart, stewarme@spsdme.org


Grade 3 Team:

Sarah Barrett, barretsa@spsdme.org

Amy Hanlon, hanlonam@spsdme.org


Grade 4 Team:

Lorraine Jabine, jabinelo@spsdme.org

Nikki Remsen, remsenni@spsdme.org


Grade 5 Team:

Karen Briggs, briggska@spsdme.org

Alyssa (Cameron-Hilse) Sears, hilseal@spsdme.org

Specialist Team:

Maura Bisogni (Technology/Library ), bisognma@spsdme.org

Margaret Burman (Art), burmanma@spsdme.org

Trena Durloo (Clerk), durlootr@spsdme.org

Jennifer Fletcher (Band), fletchje@spsdme.org

Diane Kazilionis (Gym), kazilidi@spsdme.org

Biel, Ngoal (Tech Ed Tech), ngoalbi@spsdme.org

John Rimkunas (Music), rimkunjo@spsdme.org


Student Support Service Team (Special Education) :

Leigh Bermani (Speech), hustonle@spsdme.org

Hollie Corbett (Psychological Examiner), corbetho@spsdme.org

Rachael Furbush (Special Ed Teacher), rangerra@spsdme.org

Nancy Horgan (PT), horganna@spsdme.org

Sarah Hulsey (Ed Tech), hulseysa@spsdme.org

Lyndsay Kubiak (Special Ed Teacher), kubiakly@spsdme.org

Shannon Kane (Social Worker), kanesh@spsdme.org

Deb Lunt (Ed Tech), luntde@spsdme.org

Karen Morganelli (OT) morganka@spsdme.org

Jane Papi Smith (Ed Tech) papismja@spsdme.org

Sherry Smith (Ed Tech) smithsh@spsdme.org

Susan Sullivan (Ed Tech), sullivsu@spsdme.org


Student Support Staff:

Mary Beale (Ed Tech), bealema@spsdme.org

Jim Coford (Custodian) cofforja@spsdme.org

Pam Comoletti (Title 1 Ed Tech), comolepa@spsdme.org

Jen DiMauro (Nurse), dimaurje@spsdme.org

Madi Dudley (Ed Tech ), dudleyma@spsdme.org

Erin Dukeshire (Data Coach), dukesher@spsdme.org

Jackie Elliott (Literacy Coach), elliotja@spsdme.org

Kurt Hebert (Guidance) hebertku@spsdme.org

Eliza Jacobs (Ed Tech), jacobsel@spsdme.org

Jane Martin (Ed tech 1) martinj1@spsdme.org

Kristy Parke (Ed Tech) parkekr@spsdme.org

Lisa Riley (Kitchen) rileyli@spsdme.org

Katie Watts (Sweetser) kwatts@sweetser.org

Kristin Wells (ELL) wellskr@spsdme.org

Amy Yankee (Math Coach) , yankeeam@spsdme.org