Staff contact information

52 Alfred St.
South Portland, ME  04106
207-799-4845
207-767-7716 (fax)

Elizabeth Fowler, Principal, fowlerel@spsdme.org 
Megan Hayes, Office Manager, hayesme@spsdme.org

Kindergarten Team:
Emily Lewis                          lewisem@spsdme.org
Erin McNeill                          mcneiler@spsdme.org

Grade 1 Team
Sara Foster                            fostersa@spsdme.org
Molly O'Brion                         obrionmo@spsdme.org

Grade 2 Team:
Mary Beth Fellers                 fellerma@spsdme.org
Melissa Charltray                   charltme@spsdme.org

Grade 3 Team:
Shea Cupit                            renysh@spsdme.org
Sheri Woolverton                   woolvesh@spsdme.org

Grade 4 Team:
Jamie Flaherty                      flaherja@spsdme.org
Ryan Lessard                         lessarry@spsdme.org

Grade 5 Team
Brynne Curran                       curranbr@spsdme.org
Samantha Welch                   welchsa@spsdme.org


Specialists Team:

Margaret Burman (Art)                                        burmanma@spsdme.org
Megan Blakemore (Library Media Integrator)        blakemme@spsdme.org      
Judith Kurtz (Library Clerk)                                 kurtzju@spsdme.org
John Furman (Band)                                            furmanjo@spsdme.org
Dianne Kazilionis (P.E)                                        kazilidi@spsdme.org
John Rimkunas (Music)                                        rimkunjo@spsdme.org
Sarah LaPointe (Technology Ed. Tech)                 sel@spsdme.org

Student Support Service Team: 
Jane Afthim (Kitchen)                                        afthimja@spsdme.org
Dorothy Barker (Ed Tech)                                   barkerdo@spsdme.org 
Carol Bartlett (Ed. Tech)                                    bartleca@spsdme.org
Cassandra Tilley (Ed. Tech)                                tilleyca@spsdme.org
Nina Coates (Ed Tech)                                        coatesni@spsdme.org
Christie Davis (Sweetser social worker)               cdavis@sweetser.org
Dina Derrick (Speech/Language)                         derricdi@spsdme.org
Steve Doherty (Custodial Foreman)                     dohertst@spsdme.org
Paula Doucette (ELL Teacher)                            doucetpa@spsdme.org
Carol Eisner (OT)                                               eisnerca@spsdme.org
Elizabeth Faulkner (Social Worker)                     faulknel@spsdme.org
Cindi Farris (Literacy Specialist)                         farriscy@spsdme.org
Josh Ferry (Ed. Tech)                                        ferryjo@spsdme.org
Sue Heeschen (Nurse)                                        HeeschSu@spsdme.org
Grace Hertenstein (Ed Tech)                              hertengr@spsdme.org
Linda Jacobs (A.G. Math Teacher)                      jacobsli@spsdme.org
Teresa Keahon (Ed. Tech)                                  keahonte@spsdme.org
Kim Keys (Kitchen)                                            keyki@spsdme.org
Nancy Horgan (PT)                                             horganna@spsdme.org    Sally LaPointe (Ed. Tech)                                   lapoinsa@spsdme.org
Caitlin LeFebvre (Special Education)                  lefebvca@spsdme.org
Dawn Lusardi (Ed. Tech)                                    lusardda@spsdme.org 
Kim Morse (Ed Tech)                                          morseki@spsdme.org
Melissa Spence (Guidance Counselor)                 spenceme@spsdme.org
Kate Rinaldi (Speech/Language Provider)           rinaldma@spsdme.org
Lois Seewald (Special Education)                        seewallo@spsdme.org
Jeanine Severn (Ed. Tech)                                  severnje@spsdme.org
Daniel Schwarz (School Psychologist)                  schwarda@spsdme.org
Tracy Tannoia (Ed Tech)                                    tannoitr@spsdme.org
Heather Tolan (Ed. Tech)                                   tolanhe@spsdme.org
Sydney Walker (Ed. Tech)                                   walkersy@spsdme.org
Beth Walsh (Ed. Tech)                                        walshbe@spsdme.org