Staff

            Click on the staff member's name to send an email

                   

            Arndt, Kelly                         Administrative Assistant

Bolles, Jeanine                     Custodian

            Briones, Marisol                  Special Education Classroom Aide

            Calden, Jeff                   Principal

            Carruthers, Carly                 Language Arts

            Childs, Wendy Campus Supervision and Security

            Doty, Rebecca  Math / AVID                                                                     Doty Web Page

           Grellmann, Gary Physical Education

            Guilford, Will Social Studies, Drama   

            Hackett, Claire 6th Grade Core, Leadership, Academic Support, WEB

           Hall, Jakeh                           Certificated Librarian                                                        SLVMS Research Page

            Hayes, Patty                        Science

            Herbert, Cathy Science

            Horn, Rob                             Math

            Jennings, Kirk                       Social Studies / Physical Education

            Jorgensen, Thea                   Math

            Kalashian, Verjene                Speech and Language

            Kiel, Debbie                         Physical Education

            Ladd, Debbie                       Registrar

            Lahey, Jennifer                    Math, Directed Studies

            Lingenfelter, Dan                  Band, Chorus                           Lingenfelter Web Page

            Marro, George                     Computer Technician

            McMilin, Tara                       6th Grade Core, Creative Writing & Storytelling

            McMillan, Matt                     Language Arts, Academic Support                                    McMillan Web Page

            Meyersieck, Beth                 Special Education Classroom Aide

            Mitchell, Dave                      Lead Custodian

            Mitchell, Deborah                 Counselor

           Mongiello, Erin                     Science

            Morris, Cheryl                      Library Media Technician                                                  Library Web Page

            Murray, Chantel                    Adapted Physical Education

            Nowell, Cindy                       Language Arts, Directed Studies

            O'Brien, Matt                        6th Grade Core, Life Skills, Career Pathways

            Olin, Curt                              Science

         Osenga, Chelsea                 Spanish

            Parrish, Margie                     Campus Supervision and Security

            Perugini, Sandy               Special Education Classroom Aide

           Petruzzi, Heidi                        Language Arts / Physical Education

            Poetzinger, Mitzi                    School Psychologist

            Richey, Dan                          Social Studies, Digital Arts, Yearbook                              Richey Web Page

            Ruskin, Debbie                      School Nurse

            Snedeker, Karen                    Math, Technology                                                          Snedeker Pages:    Math 6   Math 7  Technology

            Starkey, Kathleen                   Special Education Classroom Aide

            Swan, Nancy                          Special Day Class                                                          Swan Web Page

            Thomas, Mark                        6th Grade Core, Math, Building & Engineering

            Wilkinson, Jim                        In-School Suspension Teacher

           Wright, Mary                          Language Arts, Reading Support                                     Wright Web Page

            Zilge, Mary                            Dean of Students