PAST PRODUCTIONS


A MIDWINTER NIGHT'S DREAM 

Directed by Jennifer Paolini and Rebecca Hargraves

January 9-12 and January 16-19, 2014  

CAST
Theseus: Zach Passmore

Hippolyta: Bella Chapman

Philostrate: Lexi Warner

Egeus: Aaron McKay

Hermia: Sophie Widman

Lysander: Eliot Andrews

Demetrius: Christian Collen

Helena: Anna Morris

Peter Quince: Elise Whisler

Nick Bottom: Dan Jeffrey

Flute: Julian Espinoza

Robin Starveling: Robert Jeffrey

Snout: Joel Moore

Snug: Megan Van Ausdall

Puck: Cody Esser

Oberon: Adrian Miller

Titania: Jessica Gnau

Dewdrop: Kyra Slavich

Dragonfly: Jordan Beiden-Charles

Peaseblossom: Elizabeth Henrich

Cobweb: Julianna Manseau

Moth: Teja Kay Pratt

Mustardseed: Miranda Robinson
 
PRODUCTION TEAM

Stage Manager: Kelly Griffiths 

Prop Manager: Abby Halper 

Costume Manager: Caroline Holloway 

Set Designer: Lauren Smith 

Hair and Makeup: Kassidy Gambelin & Aly Benton 

Lighting: Bryan Dombroskie 

Sound: Claire O’Farrell and Angie Cha 

Photographer and Graphic Artist: Lauren Smith 

Tech Manager: Craig Vilbig



12 ANGRY JURORS 

Directed by Carly Carruthers 

October 24-27 and November 1-2 , 2013  
 
CAST

Foreman: Adrian Miller

Juror #2: Cody Esser

Juror #3: Madi Loftus

Juror #4: Jessica Gnau

Juror #5: Sophie Widman

Juror #6: Kyra Slavich

Juror #7: Kayla Staats

Juror #8: Dan Jeffrey

Juror #9: Elise Whisler

Juror #10: Gabe Wooden

Juror #11: Rebecca Hargraves

Juror #12: Ben Hofvendahl

Guard: Aaron McKay and Jordan Beiden-Charles

Judge: Julian Espinoza


PRODUCTION TEAM

Stage Manager: Kelly Griffiths

Asst. Stage Manager: Elizabeth Henrich

Tech Manager: Craig Vilbig

Light Designer: Bryan Dombroske

Light Board Operators: Avery Laurin & Bryan Dombroske

Sound Designer: Claire O’Farrell

Sound Board Operators: Claire O’Farrell & Marika Swanberg

Prop Master: Megan Van Ausdall

Prop Assistant: Aaron Mckay

Costume Manager: Caroline Holloway

Make-up Designer: Aly Benton

Make-up/Costume Assistant: Jordan Beiden-Charles


DIALOGUES OF THE GODS 

Directed by Cassie Stipes, Kayla Staats, and Erik Bracken 

May 2-5 and May 9-12, 2013  
 

 Dialogues Photo Gallery  

 

CAST

ZEUS:   Adrian Miller

PROMETHEUS:  Ryan Williams

EROS:   Cody Esser

HERMES:  Ben Hofvendahl

GANYMEDE:  Jack Olson

HEPHAESTUS:  Stephen Bracken

APOLLO:  Madi Loftus

POSEIDON:  Kyle Rispoli

HELIOS:  Ian Sugar

HERCULES:  Miles Viele

ASCLEPIUS:  Dan Jeffrey

PARIS:  Jack Olson

ARES:  Julian Espinoza

DIONYSIS:  Miles Viele

PAN: Ryan Williams

HERA:  Elise Whisler

APHRODITE: Jessica Gnau

SELENE:  Anna Morris

ATHENA:  Abi Young

MAIA:  Anna Morris

LETO: Kyra Slavich


PRODUCTION TEAM

STAGE MANAGER: Megan Pace
COSTUMES: Elizabeth Henrich & Theresa B.
MAKEUP: Shonnon M. & Megan Van Ausdall
CREW: John Spriggs
LIGHTS: Bryan Dombroske & Kai Harbert
SOUND: Sam Wylie & Sean D.
PROPS: Kelly G. & Leila Brandt
ASSISTANT HOUSE MANAGER: Kenda Landers 


TOMMY

Artistic and Musical Direction - Arindam Krishna Das
Choreography - Nadia Lewis

February 15 - March 3, 2013

CAST
TOMMY - Ryland Gordon
YOUNG TOMMY - Travis Gorham
MRS. WALKER - Sophie Widman
CAPTAIN WALKER - Jack Olson
COUSIN KEVIN - Miles Viele
SALLY SIMPSON - Sierra Laird
THE GYPSY QUEEN - London Murray
HAWKER - Kai Harbert
THE SPECIALIST - Ben Hofvendahl
MR. SIMPSON - Kyle Rispoli
MRS. SIMPSON - Elise Whisler
BOYFRIEND - Galen James Heskett
SPECIALIST'S ASSISTANTS - Jennifer Paolini,
Rebecca Hargraves, Madison Loftus
NURSES (“It’s a Boy”) - Kayla Staats, Teja Pratt,
Rosalinda Levy, Cassie Stipes, Madison Loftus
“EXTRA EXTRA/MIRACLE CURE” SINGERS - Kayla Staats,
Teja Pratt, Cassie Stipes, Lily Maness, Rosalinda Levy,
Kyra Slavich, Caroline Holloway, Alissa Saylor,
Jennifer Paolini, Rebecca Hargraves, Madison Loftus, Alli Hayward
JUDGE - Dan Jeffrey
BARRISTER - Gabe Wooden
SECURITY - Dan Jeffrey, Kai Harbert,
Christoph Van Wandelen
MINISTER - Christoph Van Wandelen
LOCAL LADS AND LASSES
(featured in the song “Cousin Kevin”) - Dan Jeffrey, Galen James-Heskett, Gabe Wooden, Molly Jean Judd, Megan Van Ausdall, 
Leila Brandt, Mandi Hofstetter, Nani Hegenbart
R.A.F. OFFICER - Ben Hofvendahl
THE GYPSY CARAVAN - London Murray, Sierra Laird, Lily Maness, Mandi Hofstetter, Cristoph Van Wandelen, Teja Pratt,
Kayla Staats, Rosalinda Levy, Madison Loftus, Galen James-Heskett, Kyle Rispoli, Megan Van Ausdall
DANCE CAPTAINS - London Murray, Mandi Hofstetter
ENSEMBLE - Nani Hegenbart, Alli Hayward, Ben Hofvendahl, Galen James-Heskett, Elise Whisler, 
Dan Jeffrey, Kai Harbert, Lily Maness, Rebecca T. Hargraves, Jennifer Paolini, Kyra Slavich, Alissa Saylor, Caroline Holloway, Kayla Staats, 
Molly Jean Judd, Christoph Van Wandelen, Gabe Wooden, Megan Van Ausdall, Kyle Rispoli, Teja Kay Pratt, London Murray, Rosalinda Levy, 
Cassie Stipes, Madison Loftus, Leila Brandt, Sierra Laird, Mandi Hofstetter

PRODUCTION TEAM
Production Manager - Frank E. Levy
Technical Director - Craig Vilbig
Stage Manager- Taylor Milne
Assistant Stage Manager - Erik Bracken
Lighting Designer - Scott Laird
Additional Choreography - Adi Keshava, Arindam Krishna Das, London Murray, Mandi Hofstetter, Sierra Laird, Madison Loftus
Rehearsal Assistant - Adi Keshava
Set Design - Mardeen Gordon
Projected Images - Randy Gordon
Publicity Photos/Videographer - Lisa Nicolosi
Tommy Pit Band Wall Art - Jessica Gnau
Gypsy Caravan Art - Kate Longini Pratt
Lights- Bryan Dombroske
Lights- Molly Greco
Sound- Claire O’Farrell
Sound- Cody Esser
Costumes - Spring Loftus
Costumes- Elizabeth Henrich
Costumes- Megan Pace
Costumes- Grace Hawley
Make-up- Aly Benton
Make-up- McKenna Maness
Make-up- Celia Hare
Stage Crew- Jude Sofranko
Stage Crew- Mackenzie Peddy
House Manager- Kenda Landers
Props- Kelly Griffiths
Props- Jessica Gnau


THE IMAGINARY INVALID

Directed by Carly Carruthers
November 1 - 11, 2012


 
CAST
 Argan:  Adrian Miller
Toinette:  Jessica Ganu
Angelique:  Sophie Widman
Monsieur Fleurant:  Dan Jeffery
Beline:  Cassie Stipes
Monsieur de Bonnefoi:  Erik Bracken
Cleante:  Gabe Wooden
Monsieur Diafoirus:  Kyle Rispoli
Thomas Diafoirus:  Cody Esser
Louison:  Rebecca Hargraves
Beralde:  Madi Loftus
Monsieur Purgon:  Miles Viele


PRODUCTION TEAM
Asst. Director: Kayla Staats  
Co-Stage Manager: Taylor Milne 
Co-Stage Manager: Elise Whisler   
House Manager: Kenda Landers  
LightsBryan Dombroske  
    Lights:  Molly Greco
Sound:  Angie Cha
SoundClaire O'Farrell
Sound:  Sam Wylie
Props MistressKelly Griffiths
Props:  Shonnon McEwen
Costumes:  Elizabeth Henrich
Costume Mistress:  Caroline Holloway
Costumes:  Molly Jean Judd
Make-up Design Mistress: Aly Benton
Make up and Hair: Kyra Slavich
Make up and HairMegan Van Ausdall
Set Design: Lauren Smith    
Stage Hand
: John Spriggs
 


BROTHERS GRIMM SPECTACULATHON
Directed by Louis Kruse and John Wasielewski

May 3 - 13, 2012


Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon Photo Gallery

CAST

Narrator 1:    Sophie Widman

Narrator 2:     Miles Viele

King:      Scott Hawklyn

Dwarf 1:     Molly Jean Judd

Actor:     Ben Landauer

Dwarf 2:     Christoph Van Wandelen

Girl:     Megan VanAusdell

Snow White:     Sierra Laird

Dirt Merchant:     Dan Jeffery

Rumpelstlskin:    Dan Jeffery

Prince 3:     Adrian Miller

The Enchantress:     Abi Young

The Devil’s Grandmother:   Elise Whisler

The Devil:    Drew Miller

The Doctor:    Scott Hawklyn

Prince 1:     Adrian Miller

Little Red:     Kayla Staats

Rupunzel:     Jessica Gnau

The Wolf:     Christoph Van Wandelen

Prince 2:     Nik Beiden

Grandma:     Elise Whisler

Hansel:     Cody Esser

The Woodcutter:     Drew Miller

Gretel:     Paisley Frost

Cinderella:     Amanda Hoffstetter

Witch:     Carina Swanberg

Wicked Step Mother:     Cassie Stipes

Girl Without Hands:     Molly Jean Judd

Wicked Stepsister 1:     Jenny Paolini

Mother:     Elise Whisler

Wicked Stepsister 2:     Ben Landauer

Father:    Dan Jeffery

Prince Charming:     Jack Olson

Fisher Girl:     Paisley Frost

Talking Fish:     Jack Olson

Crab Person 1:     Dan Jeffery

Crab Person 2:     Scott Hawklyn

Host:     Nik Beiden

Frog Prince (Walt):     Cody Esser

Elf Cobbler:     Dan Jeffery

Princess:    Sierra Laird

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

Stage Manager: Melissa Allen

Assistant Stage Manager: Taylor Tea Martinez

Lights:  Craig Vilbig

Follow Spots:  Molly Greco

Assistant Lights:  Bryan Dombroske

Sound: Claire O'Farrell, Marika Swanberg

Make-Up: Dominique Berritto

Assistant Make-Up:  Kyra Dao, Ella Summers, Maggie Walker

Props:  Kelly Griffiths

Stage Crew:  John Spriggs, Destiny Draper, Nathan Wahler

Publicity:  Caitlin Hopping

Photography: Keshia Williams


FAME

Directed by Kathie Kratochvil

Musical Direction by Arindam Krishna Das

Dance Choreography by Shannon Marie Kerr

Technical Direction by Larry Cuprys

February 17 - March 3, 2012


Fame Photo Gallery


CAST

     CARMEN DIAZ        Taylor Peddy/Amanda Hofstetter

GOODY KING                Kai Harbert
IRIS KELLY                Rebecca Hargraves
JOE VEGAS                John Wasielewski
LAMPCHOPS                Hayley Nolan
MABEL WASHINGTON        Alexa Jobe
MR. MYERS                Nik Beiden
MR. SHEINKOPF            Ben Hafvendahl
MS. GRETA BELL            London Murray
MS. ESTHER SHERMAN        Madison Loftus
NICK PIAZZA                Louis Kruse
SCHLOMO METZENBAUM        Jack Lewis Olson
SERENA KATZ          Taylor Rae Vencill
JACK ZAKOWSKI            Miles Viele

STUDENTS AT PERFORMING ARTS HIGH

(In alphabetical order by actor)
                        BLAIR MILLS      Alyssa Benton               
MACKENZIE RAE CARTER        Addie Brinker
TRACY BALCO            Megan Buchanan
JESS JACKSON (JoJo)        Destiny Draper
PENELOPE HUSSIE            Paisley Hailey Frost
ZONIA K. BAGGINS (Z)        Jessica Giacomi
LIAM ADAMS                Scott Hawklyn
ZARA ROHRER            Angela Hesse
ISOBELLA DeLUCA            Amanda Hofstetter
LILLY WINDSOR            Caroline Holloway
ANASTASIA O’BRIAN        Jessica Gnau
NAOMI BRENN            Sierra Laird
ARIEL SHOWMALL            Mary K LoFranco
ANNA MARIE JETSON        Karey Markham
ELOUISE PARK            Taylor Milne
RAQUEL RAMIREZ            Jennifer Paolni
XANDER AMBAN            Sam Van Pykeren
STEVE JOHSON            Walter Russell
MARTHA S. MEROB             Kayla Staats
ISABELLA QUINCEY (IZ)        Cassie Stipes
NICOLE CLEMMONS            Marika Swanberg
ZOEY LANGDON            Megan VanAusdall
DIEDRICH VAS            Chistoph Van Wandelen
OLIVIA O’CONNOR            Veronica Vickers
ROSALYNN ARTHUR            Lucille Elise Whisler
ROSIE WHITTMAN            Tori White
ROSE SHAPIRO            Sophie Widman
JUNE SUMMERS            Keshia Williams


PRODUCTION TEAM

Jack's Rap Choreography:  London Murray

Stage Manager:  Carina Swanberg

ASM - Deck Captain: Melissa Allen

ASM - Cast Captain:  Taylor Tea Martinez

Dance Captains:  London Murray, Mary LoFranco, Karey Markham, Angela Hesse

Lighting Design: Craig Wolfgang Vilbig

Lighting Technicians and Board Operators: Bryan Dombroske, Cody Esser

Sound Board Tech: Steve Edmonds

Sound Design: Larry Cuprys

Sound Board Operator: Claire O'Farrell

Graphics Design: Lauren Smith

Projections Operator: Ian Harris

Follow Spot Operator: Molly Greco

Stage Crew: Lauren Smith, Kelly Griffiths, Dan Jeffrey, Christian Collen

Props: Morgan Smith

Costume Coordinator: Spring Loftus, Megan Pace

Make-Up Captain: Dominique Berritto

Set Design Team: Larry Cuprys, Kathie Kratochvil, Dan Jeffrey, Mardeen Gordon, Kelly Griffiths, Lauren Smith

Set Building Crew: Jay Van Pykeren, Charlie Van Wandelen, Larry Cuprys, The Cast

Graffiti Artists: Lauren Smith, Jessica Gnau

Set Draperies: Spring Loftus

Program: April Milne

Poster/Flyer Design: Mardeen Gordon, Angela Hesse

Photography: Lyle Troxell


FAME PIT BAND

Conductor: Frank Levy

Keyboards: Arindam Krishna Das

Guitar: Daniel Whitten

Bass: Mark Korzep

Drums/Percussion: Henry Chadwick


 

YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU

Directed by Carly Wiencek

 November 3 - 13, 2011


 

CAST

Martin Vanderhof:  Erik Bracken

Penny Sycamore: Jessica Gnau
Paul Sycamore: John Wasielewski
Alice Sycamore: Sophie Widman
Tony Kirby: Forrest St. Martin
Essie: Rebecca Hargraves
Ed: Jack Olson
Mr. Kirby: Louis Kruse
Mrs. Kirby: Taylor Peddy
Mr. DePinna: Nik Beiden
Boris Kolenkhov: Adrian Miller
Rheba: Destiny Draper
Donald: Miles Viele
Henderson: Scott Hawklyn
Gay Wellington: Mackenzie Peddy
Grand Duchess Olga Katrina: Elise Whisler
The Man: Kyle Rispoli
Mac: John Spriggs
Jim: Ian Harris


PRODUCTION TEAM
Stage Manager: Carina Swanberg
Assistant Stage Manager: Jenny Paolini
Tech Manager: Melissa Allen
Light Designer: Craig Vilbig
Light Board Operators: Cody Esser, Brian Dombroske
Sound Board Operators: Claire O'Farrel, Marika Swanberg
Prop Master: Chance Pringle
Prop Assistant: Ian Harris
Costume Manager: Madison Loftus
Costume Assistant: Kayla Staats
Set Assistant: Logan Callahan
House Manager: Cassie Stipes
Photographer: Taylor Tea Martinez


NEW VOICES:  STUDENT-DIRECTED PRODUCTIONS

 April 21 - May 1, 2011


New Voices Photo Gallery

 

“Blind Date”, directed by Cassandra Stipes

Starring Rebecca Hargraves, Ben Landauer, Jenny Paolini, Miles Viele, Sophie Widman

 

“The Choice”, directed by Louis Kruse

Starring Dominique Berritto, Peter Horton, Jenny Paolini

 

“Commander Danny”, directed by Carina Swanberg

Starring Adrian Miller and Sophie Widman

 

“Death Knocks”, directed by John Wasielewski

Starring Peter Horton and Miles Viele

 

“Easy Credit”, directed by Kayla Staats

Starring Rebecca Hargraves, Fiona Johnson, Adrian Miller

 

“Pepperoni Apocalypse”, directed by Cassie Beasley

Starring Scott Hawklyn, Peter Horton, Ben Landauer, Adrian Miller, Miles Viele

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

Stage Manager:  Jack Olson

Assistant Stage Manager: Melissa Allen

Lighting Design and Board Operator: Craig Vilbig

Light Board Operator: Erik Bracken

Costume Design: Madi Loftus

Prop Master and Sound Board Operator: Andrew Paolini

Stagehands: Nik Beiden and John Spriggs



PIPPIN 

Directed by Kathie Kratochivl

Music Director: Arindam Krishna Das; Dance Choreographer: Sharon Took-Zozaya;

Technical Director: Larry Cuprys

February 25 - March 12, 2011

 

Pippin Promotional Photos


CAST

Pippin:  Ryland Gordon

Leading Players: Naomi Gorham, Taylor Rae Vencill, Brittany Whitehill
Charlemagne: Louis Joey Kruse

Fastrada: London Murray

Lewis: Andrew Paolini

Catherine: Taylor Peddy

Berthe: Dominique Berritto

Theo: Travis Gorham

 

The Players: Cassie Beasley, Angie Buergler, Jessica Gnau, Rebecca Hargraves, Russell Hofvendahl,
Madison Loftus, Adrian Miller, Jenny Paolini, Kyle Rispoli, Lorna Russo, Kayla Staats, Cassandra Stipes,
Sam Van Pykeren, John Wasielewski, Sophie Widman

 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Acting Coaches: Scott Kravitz, Shane Johnson, Megan Parle

Dance Captain: London Murray

Stage Manager:  Jack Lewis Olson

Stage Crew: Randy Gordon, John Spriggs, Megan Marie Pace

Props: Ian Harris, Melissa Allen, Kathie Kratochvil

Lighting Design: Nik Beiden

Assistant Lighting Design: John Spriggs

Light Crew: Chance Pringle, Nik Beiden, Carina Swanberg, Craig Vilbig, Melissa Allen

Light Board Operators: Carina Swanberg, Craig Vilbig

Sound Board Operator: Paisley Frost

Video Artistic Design: Craig Vilbig

Video Operator: Nik Beiden

Set Artists: Dominique Berritto, Jessica Gnau

Set Building Crew: Mardeen Gordon, Scott Murray, Jay Van Pykeren, Bruce Whitehill

Set Draperies: Spring Loftus

Photography: Lyle Troxell

House Managers: Carla Venill, Denise Gorham

Costume Consultants: Nicole Bullock, Spring Loftus, Mardeen Gordon



FARENHEIT 451

Directed by Carly Wiencek

November 4 - 14, 2010

 

Farenheit 451 Photo Gallery

CAST

Guy Montag: John Wasielewski

Chief Beatty: Peter Horton

Mildred: Nicole Bullock

Clarisse: Sophie Widman

Faber: Erik Bracken

Mrs. Hudson: Cassie Beasley

Aristotle: Davey Gonzales

Black: Dominique Berritto

Harris: Adrian Miller

Henley: Miles Viele

Holden: Nik Beiden

Mildred’s Friends: Kaiya Janus (Mary/Tolkein),
Fiona Johnson (Helen/Dostoevsky),
Taylor Peddy (Alice)

TV and Book/Forest Authors: Christian Collen (Wilde), Angie Buergler (Rostand), 
Jessica Gnau (Bronte),  Rebecca Hargraves (Plato), Molly Judd (Melville), Madison Loftus (Stevenson),
Jenny Paolini (St. Exuperey), Kayla Staats (Carroll)
Paramedics and News Voice: Madison Loftus, Andrew Paolini

 

PRODUCTION TEAM
Assistant Director/Stage Manager: Louis Kruse

Assistant Stage Manager: Carina Swanberg

Costume Design: Melissa Allen

Lighting Design and Board: Craig Vilbig

Props: Ian Harris

Sound Board: Hayley Frost and Claire O'Ferrell

Projector Designer/Operator: Chance Pringle

Stage Hands: Cassie Stipes and Ivan Clark