Winners

 2018 Winners

Total number of contestants: 150

Overall Champion
Wenhao Yang

Individual Math Round
 Place Name
1st placeAkshay Kumar
2nd placeArjun Rastogi
3rd place Deyan Kassev

Individual Science Round
 Place                                 Name
1st placeDean Cardner
2nd placeEddie Li
3rd placeSamah Hamid

6th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name   
Vishal Nandakumar6th Grade individual Overall 1st
Jacquelyn Song6th Grade individual Math 1st
Shreyes Balaji6th Grade individual Math 2nd
Maria Kireyev6th Grade individual Science 1st
Anand Shah6th Grade individual Science 2nd
7th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name   
Anwita Revoori7th Grade individual Overall 1st
Benjamin Wang7th Grade individual Math 1st
Jason Li7th Grade individual Math 2nd
Irene Herrmann7th Grade individual Science 1st
Nibodh Jogam7th Grade individual Science 2nd

 Total number of Teams: 31

Team Awards - Overall
1st place: πOneers
Sharanya Dabas
Amrik Eadara
Nikhil Kalakonnavar
Shreesh Nalatwad
Sahaan Nandi
Vishnu Piratla
2nd place: Bio Squad

Sasha Aranovich
Amelia Dasari
Deyan Kassev
Siddhartha Pulukuri
Cheryl Sung
Vanamali Vemparala
 
3rd place: SMST 
Beta
Dean Cardner
Valerie Chung   
Alexander Gong
Apurva Varigonda


Team Awards - Design Challenge Awards
1st Place: Walpole 
Fantastic Four
Gollakota Sahithi
Kalra Yashdeep
Panchakshari Sahya
Raman Ajay

2nd Place: Secret Office
Society
Vignan Kamarthi
Lavan Premkumar
Leo Yang
Benjamin Costa     
 Aditya Jaymohan

3rd Place: SMST
Delta
Daniel Carson
Annika Amrhein
Maria Kireyev
Ishwar Ravi
 


Team Awards - Top Visiting Teams
1st Place:  Root Lake  
Nipun Goel
Aadit Bhatia
Matthew Macdonald 
Rachel Leitch
Rutvik Parikh
 
2nd Place: Walpole Fab 5
Rishu Nevatia
Rishab Gupta
Arjav Akkole
Maanas Goel
Nibodh Jogam
 


 2017 Winners

Total number of contestants: 170

Overall Champion
Jeffrey Xiang

Individual Math Round
 Place Name
1st placeAkshay Kumar
2nd placeWenhao Yang
3rd placeSruthi Kaveti

Individual Science Round
 Place                                 Name
1st placeAadit Bhatia
2nd placeSrivishnu Piralta
3rd placeLydia Herrmann

6th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name   
Benjamin Wang6th Grade individual Overall 1st
Sahithi Gollakota6th Grade individual Math 1st
Tejas Marulkar6th Grade individual Math 2nd
Andrew Raynus6th Grade individual Science 1st
Akash Shah6th Grade individual Science 2nd
7th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name   
Eric Kim7th Grade individual Overall 1st
Tran Thanh7th Grade individual Math 1st
Amrik Eadara7th Grade individual Math 2nd
Carter Danto7th Grade individual Science 1st
Cheryl Sung7th Grade individual Science 2nd
 Total number of Teams : 34

Team Awards - Overall
1st place: Mathtastic
Beasts and Where to
Derive Them
Shruthi Kaveti
Margeret Li     
Julia Zelevinsky
Andrea Danila
Sri Sreepada
Anna Thomas
2nd place: SMST
Gamma

Soumil Majhi
Raghav Srinivasan
Benjamin Wang
Anish Patel
Akash Shah
Rohan Shah
 
3rd place: The
Alloyed Forces

Thanh Tran
Steve Liao    
Sidhanth Holalkere
Saaketh Ramoju
Nihar Iyengar
Eric Liu


Team Awards - Design Challenge Awards
1st Place: SMST 
Beta
Valerie Chung
Akshay Kumar
Michael Wang
Esha Rakesh
Sravani Kaza

2nd Place: Who shall
not be named
Alexis Chen
Leo Yang
Vignan Kamarthi
Lavan Premkumar      
 Ben Costa

3rd Place: The Homies

Chris Conneely
Rahul Rajendran
Amit Ravikumar
Lucas Olson
Andrew Raynus
 


Team Awards - Top Visiting Teams
1st Place:  RAMS1 
   
Namitha Alluri
Natheniel White
Sanjna Enjeeti
Tanishi Mishra
Theo Businger
 
2nd Place: Walpole
Mathletes
Nidhi Byragoni    
Lisa Jair
Linika Goel
Caroline Gebhardt
 

 2016 Winners

Total number of contestants: 143

Overall Champion
Nathan Yoon

Individual Math Round
 Place Name
1st placeSidhanth Holalkere
2nd placeRaghav Srinivasan
3rd placeJulia Zhang

Individual Science Round
 Place                                 Name
1st placeSaaketh Ramoju
2nd placeAlexandra Aranovich
3rd placeAndrea Danila

6th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name  
Srivishnu Piratla
Rutvik Parikh
Cheryl Sung
Carter Danto
Preetish Paul
7th Grade Honorable Mentions
Name  
Ritwik Srinivas
Samid Khandaker
Tanvi Mittal
Rania Alshawbkeh
Vishwas Duggirala
 

Total number of Teams : 25

Team Awards - Overall
1st place: Snowmen
Anbarasu Kavya
Hu Jinyi
Chen Kathlin
Li Diana
Trudell Nathan
Yoon Nathan
2nd place: Bio Squad
Dasari Amelia
Ivanov Felix
Kassev Deyan
Pulukari Sidartha
Sung Cheryl
Vemparala Vanamali
 
3rd place: Skeekar And Friends
Chinnam Vinay
Iyengar Nihar
Shah Dhruv
pulukari Sidartha
Yang Jason
 


Team Awards - Design Challenge Awards
1st Place: Bio Squad
Dasari Amelia
Ivanov Felix
Kassev Deyan
Pulukari Sidartha
Sung Cheryl
Vemparala Vanamali

2nd Place: Mansfield Two
Amala Antony
Kipp Harrison
O'Sullivan Jimmy
Ricci Dylan
 
3rd Place: Supernova
Burr Hannah
Modak Samhita
Nguyen Katie
O'Brien Jake
Pu Elaine
Venkataraman Ramya
 


Team Awards - Top Visiting Teams
1st Place: Mansfield One
Fasulo Tori
Naik Tika
patwary shivali
Quinn Paul
Rozelle Tom
Sylvain Kareana
 
2nd Place: Mansfield Two
Amala Antony
Kipp Harrison
O'Sullivan Jimmy
Ricci Dylan
 



2015 Winners

Total number of contestants: 107

Overall Champion
Andrew Xu

Individual Math Round
 Place Name
1st placeRishab Mehta
2nd placeShreyaa Raghavan
3rd placeKanishk Pandey

Individual Science Round
 Place                                 Name
1st placeChristopher Anchan
2nd placeMichael Anchan
3rd placeKrishanu Datta 

6th Grade Honorable Mentions

 Name
Nathaniel Fisante
Sidhanth Holalkere
Sribindu Sreepada
Ritwik Srinivas
7th Grade Honorable Mentions
 Name                               
Kavya Anbarasu
Jinyi Hu
Shamama Sirroon
Jason Yang
Nathan Yoon


Total number of Teams : 20




Team Awards
Team 1st place- Rakes
Andrew Xu
Raveena Ravi
Keya Girish
Shreyaa Raghavan
Elizabeth Song

Team 2nd place- Clutch
Michael Anchan
Christopher Anchan
Krishanu Datta
Zachary Zhang
Gregory Zelevinsky
Rishab Mehta

Team 3rd place- The Eerie Cinnamon Buns
Kavya Anbarasu
Benjamin Kane
Nathan Trudell
Jinyi Hu
Diana Li