Our Motto:
Pursuing excellence...one hero at a time.
 
Name History:
Mr. and Mrs. Jack & Glenna Hellstern
 
Established:
August 2005
Mascot:
Heroes
 
School Colors:
Red/Gold
Feeder Schools:
Young
Elmdale
Hunt
Shaw
Smith

Enrollment:
Approx. 1000