A) After School Sports

2017 YMCA MSPAL Girls Premier League Soccer Champs
Undefeated: 8-0
Mia, Abby, Kylie, Meghan, Mariah, Cooper, Amanda
Marianna, Alejandra, Cameron, Ashley, Maile, and Charlie

2017 SDUSD MS Track Meet: May 6th @ La Jolla HS




PBMS Track.mov



Thanks to Mr. Doom and parent volunteer Andre Evans for coaching the PBMS track team!!!

Top 3 Finishers from Saturday May 6th Track Meet:

Boys:

7th Grade 100M: Liam Joyce  (2nd) Time=13.95

6th Grade 200M: Ryan Elliot (3rd) Time= 31.05

6th Grade 400M: Jack Ryan (1st) Time=1:09.96

7th Grade 400M: Liam Joyce (2nd) Time= 1:10.32
7th Grade 400M: Brayden Burdick (3rd) Time= 1:14.61

6th Grade 1600M:  Hank Hundley (2nd) Time= 5:51.97

7th Grade 1600M:  Ben Delgado (1st) Time= 5:55.51

7th Grade High Jump: Ryan Marshall (1st) Height= 4-06.00

7th Grade Long Jump:  Lucky Donahue (2nd) Distance= 13-02.00 
7th Grade Long Jump:  Reid Cain (3rd) Distance=12-08.00 


Girls:

Girls 7th Grade 100M: Jaiden Leonard-Stafford (1st) Time=14.85

Girls 8th Grade 200M:   Violet Talley (2nd) Time= 31.08 
Girls 8th Grade 200M:   Karrin Evans (3rd) Time= 31.68

Girls 6th Grade 400M:  Arianna Guzman (2nd) Time= 1:15.12
Girls 6th Grade 400M:  Julia Ryan (3rd) Time= 1:18.52

Girls 7th Grade 400M:  Jaiden Leonard-Stafford (2nd) Time=1:17.56

Girls 6th Grade 1600M:  Mica Talerico(2nd) Time= 6:15.16

Girls 7th Grade 1600M: Brawnie Bailey (1st) Time= 6:34.02
Girls 7th Grade 1600M: Isabella Pelt (2nd) Time= 6:36.73

Girls 8th Grade 1600M: Linda Giffing (1st) Time=5:53.45

Girls 6th Grade Shot Put Khouri Evans (2nd) Distance =21-03.00
Girls 6th Grade Shot Put Raina Dorsey (3rd)  Distance= 20-10.00






2017 YMCA Middle School League Girls Basketball Champions

Roxy, Breeyana, Karin, Gwen, Serentiy and Lily with Coach Archer

Congrats ladies!!!!


Fall 2017 PBMS Girls Volleyball Team Information


Practice: Wednesdays
Where: Pacific Beach Rec Center Gym
Times: 
1:00 PM - 6th Grade
2:00 PM - 7th/8th Grade

2015 PBMS "A" Team
Picture
After school sports include:
  • Girls Volleyball: Fall
  • Flag Football: Winter
  • Basketball: Spring

All after school sports take place on Wednesday minimum days from 1:00 PM-3:00 PM


Please email Mr. Gildehaus at dgildehaus@sandi.net for more information.