Home - Bosconian‎ > ‎Rosters‎ > ‎

Lectors


https://sites.google.com/site/parishofstjohnbosco/rosters/lectors
 This is the official Church guide to the what week of the year or feast it is :)                   
Sunday Readings: Click to read

(You need to be sure you click on Sunday, it also has the weekday readings.)  



The New Procedure for Lectors at Engadine.  Click to read

RESOURCE page for proclaiming the Word of God.  It has the readings and reflections:

 More helpful resources to enhance this ministry  Tips page

Yet another resource:  read more about lectors

Thanks to all sharing in this Ministry.
Fr Mick

Engadine Co-ordinator:    Debbie Strudwick - debbie.strudwick@gmail.com        0415 812 704
Heathcote Co-ordinator:  John O'Dea - jmodea@iprimus.com.au
                                                     

St. John Bosco Parish Lector Roster  - ENGADINE

14th April - 25th August, 2019  YEAR C  


Date

Sunday of year

Vigil

8 am

9.30 am

6 pm

14 Apr

 Palm Sunday

Abbie Norris

Maria Bautista

Lawrie Daly


PASSION READING

N: Debbie Strudwick

O: Trish Walsh

Sophia Lenarduzzi

Paul Vetter

Michael Lenarduzzi


PASSION READING

N: Jane Fonda

O: Ross MacKinnon

Braithan McCauley

Debbie Strudwick

Narelle Archer


PASSION READING

N: Emily Derrig

O: Lawrence Lobo

Dominic Roche

Lisa Scott

Laura McMahon


PASSION READING

N: James McMahon

O: Remme Injete

Thur

18 Apr

Holy Thursday

7.30pm

Richard McMahon

Laura Walsh

Sue Cheadle




Fri

19 Apr

Good Friday

3.00pm

Please see other email.

Linda Worton

Margaret Day

John Day

Helen Fitzgerald

Sue Cheadle

Richard McMahon

Liam McMahon

Trish Walsh




21 Apr

Easter

Sunday

(Vigil

8.00pm)

Please see other email.

James McMahon

Debbie Strudwick

Liam McMahon

Linda Worton

Helen Fitzgerald

Trish Walsh

Katie Walsh

Judy Ryan

Jan Coupland

Colleen Boland

Michael Lenarduzzi

Mario Fricot

Alison Fricot


Caroline Noronha

Aurelia Banach

Sue Cheadle

28 Apr

2nd Sun  Easter

Maureen Treleaven

Michael Patterson

Jan Coupland

Gail Freeman

Glen Fleming

Brianna Lancaster

Ian Macdonald

Margaret Day

John Day

Isabella Parker

Tahlia Hooker

Gabrielle Johnstone

5 May

3rd Sun Easter

Neila Darrough

Charlie Brennan

Leigh Gair

Peter Halpin

Lyn Mortensen

Marcel Arendse

Lawrence Lobo

Emily Derrig

Max Fry

Rachelle Hilder

Riley Hilder

Hannah McMahon

12 May

4th Sun Easter

Julia VanDenBerg

Bill Palmer

Barbara Barnes

Ross MacKinnon

Margaret Heslin

Jane Fonda

Narelle Archer

Jo McKeown

Braithan McCauley

Maria Bautista

Jai Haylock

Donna Mansfield

19 May

5th Sun Easter

Walsh Family



Sophia Lenarduzzi

Michael Lenarduzzi

Judy Ryan


Family Mass


ANTIOCH


26 May

6th Sun Easter

Peter Holland

Abbie Norris

Tim/Kathy Meagher

Gail Freeman

Paul Vetter

Colleen Boland

Alison Fricot

Glen Fleming

Mario Fricot

Patrick Cartwright

Michelle Court

Madeline Muscat

2 June

Ascension of the Lord

Lawrie Daly

Debbie Strudwick

Barbara Barnes

Margaret Day

Helen Fitzgerald

John Day

Max Fry

Margaret Heslin

Linda Worton

Lisa Scott

Remme Injete

Celine Phoon

9 June

Pentecost Sunday

Maureen Treleaven

Charlie Brennan

Maria Bautista

Brianna Lancaster

Peter Halpin

Jan Coupland

Lyn Mortensen

Emily Derrig

Lawrence Lobo

Leigh Gair

Dominic Roche

Isabella Parker

16 June

Trinity Sunday

Neila Darrough

Bill Palmer

Barbara Barnes

Marcel Arendse

Ross MacKinnon

Helen Fitzgerald

Mario Fricot

Jo McKeown

Alison Fricot

Hannah McMahon

Caroline Noronha

Aurelia Banach

23 June



Body and Blood of Christ

Walsh Family



Sophia Lenarduzzi

Michael Lenarduzzi

Jane Fonda


Family Mass


ANTIOCH

30 June

13th Sun Ord Time

Abbie Norris

Julia VanDenBerg

Tim/Kathy Meagher

Judy Ryan

Paul Vetter

Gail Freeman


NAIDOC Mass


Rachelle Hilder

Riley Hilder

Liam McMahon

7 July

14th Sun Ord Time

Lawrie Daly

Charlie Brennan

Linda Worton

Brianna Lancaster

Ian Macdonald

Colleen Boland

Glen Fleming

Braithan McCauley

Margaret Heslin

Gabrielle Johnstone

Jai Haylock

Laura McMahon

14 July

15th Sun Ord Time

Jan Coupland

Debbie Strudwick

Leigh Gair

Helen Fitzgerald

Lyn Mortensen

Peter Halpin

Margaret Day

John Day

Max Fry

Sue Cheadle

Tahlia Hooker

Maria Bautista

21 July

16th Sun Ord Time

Bill Palmer

Maureen Treleaven

Peter Holland

Jane Fonda

Marcel Arendse

Ross MacKinnon

Emily Derrig

Narelle Archer

Lawrence Lobo

Donna Mansfield

Patrick Cartwright

Celine Phoon

28 July

17th Sun Ord Time

Barbara Barnes

Neila Darrough

Debbie Strudwick

Tim/Kathy Meagher

Paul Vetter

Judy Ryan

Sophia Lenarduzzi

Michael Lenarduzzi

Braithan McCauley


ANTIOCH

4 Aug

18th Sun Ord Time

Walsh Family

Gail Freeman

Helen Fitzgerald

Ian Macdonald


Family Mass


Madeline Muscat

Remme Injete

Lisa Scott

11 Aug

19th Sun Ord Time

Charlie Brennan

Julia VanDenBerg

Lawrie Daly

Marcel Arendse

Jane Fonda

Colleen Boland

Linda Worton

Alison Fricot

Mario Fricot

Aurelia Banach

Michelle Court

Dominic Roche

18 Aug

20th Sun Ord Time


Confirmation


Jan Coupland

Glen Fleming

Brianna Lancaster

Narelle Archer

Jo McKeown

Lyn Mortensen

Leigh Gair

Isabella Parker

Caroline Noronha

25 Aug

21st Sun Ord Time

Barbara Barnes

Abbie Norris

Maureen Treleaven

Michael Lenarduzzi

Margaret Heslin

Sophia Lenarduzzi

John Day

Ian Macdonald

Margaret Day

Liam McMahon

Riley Hilder

Rachelle Hilder


1st Name:   1st Reading (Process in with the Book of Gospels and place on the Altar)

2nd Name:  2nd Reading (Remember: Move the book ready for Father to place the Book of Gospels on the top shelf)

3rd Name:   Responsorial Psalm & Prayer of the Faithful (Remember: Invite two people to bring down the bread and    

                     wine in the Offertory Procession)


----- Could all Lectors please meet in the Sacristy 10 minutes before Mass.

***** Please arrange a replacement if you are unavailable for your rostered duty. *****

Mary Help of Christians Church, Heathcote.

Lectors Roster.

26 May 2019 to 28 July 2019

Date

7.30AM

10.00am

26 May

John O’Dea

Joy Bezzina

 

Pamela Herrick

Julianna VanDenBerg

2 June

Judy Madden

The Potts

 

John Wakefield

Family

9 June

Barbara & Joe

Keith Cincotta

 

Wessen

Carmel Barnes

16 June

Stephen Kos

Fay Lane

 

Pauline Vassalo

Marie Brien

23 June

Russell O’Connor

Pauline Mudiman

 

Edmund O’Connor

Sr.Hieu Luong

30 June

Lynne Cole

Linda Tellis

 

Pat Davis

Bianca Tellis

7 July

Sr. Beatrice

Raf Saad

 

Suzanne Rose

Jeanette Joseph

14 July

Don Humphrey

Jo Simpson

 

Judy Madden

Philomena Oborn

21 July

Barbara Barnes

Marie Studdert

 

Brian Fitzgerald

Cheryl Richardson

28 July

Judy Madden

Maryanne Stuart

 

John Wakefield

Sr.Patricia Duffy



 

Mary Help of Christians Church, Heathcote

Weekday Lectors Roster

01 Oct 18 to 14 Mar 19

NAME

DAY

DATE

DATE

DATE

DATE

DATE

DATE

Barbara Wesson*

Mon

01 Oct 18

29 Oct 18

26 Nov 18

24 Dec 18

21 Jan 19

18 Feb 19

Mary Potts

Tues

02 Oct 18

30 Oct 18

27 Nov 18

Christmas

22 Jan 19

19 Feb 19

LITURGY

Wed

03 Oct 18

31 Oct 18

28 Nov 18

26 Dec 18

23 Jan 19

20 Feb 19

Jack Potts

Thurs

04 Oct 18

01 Nov 18

29 Nov 18

27 Dec 18

24 Jan 19

21 Feb 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Wesson*

Mon

08 Oct 18

05 Nov 18

03 Dec 18

31 Dec 18

28 Jan 19

25 Feb 19

Sr Beatrice*

Tues

09 Oct 18

06 Nov 18

04 Dec 18

01 Jan 19

29 Jan 19

26 Feb 19

LITURGY

Wed

10 Oct 18

07 Nov 18

05 Dec 18

02 Jan 19

30 Jan 19

27 Feb 19

John Preddey*

Thurs

11 Oct 18

08 Nov 18

06 Dec 18

03 Jan 19

31 Jan 19

28 Feb 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Helen Duxbury*

Mon

15 Oct 18

12 Nov 18

10 Dec 18

07 Jan 19

04 Feb 19

04 Mar 19

Gloria Alwan*

Tues

16 Oct 18

13 Nov 18

11 Dec 18

08 Jan 19

05 Feb 19

05 Mar 19

LITURGY

Wed

17 Oct 18

14 Nov 18

12 Dec 18

09 Jan 19

06 Feb 19

06 Mar 19

Annamaree Sims

Thurs

18 Oct 18

15 Nov 18

13 Dec 18

10 Jan 19

07 Feb 19

07 Mar 19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Wakefield

Mon

22 Oct 18

19 Nov 18

17 Dec 18

14 Jan 19

11 Feb 19

11 Mar 19

Cecily Atton*

Tues

23 Oct 18

20 Nov 18

18 Dec 18

15 Jan 19

12 Feb 19

12 Mar 19

LITURGY

Wed

24 Oct 18

21 Nov 18

19 Dec 18

16 Jan 19

13 Feb 19

13 Mar 19

Jeanette Joseph*

Thurs

25 Oct 18

22 Nov 18

20 Dec 18

17 Jan 19

14 Feb 19

14 Mar 19

Liturgy to be carried out by Joe and Barbara Wessen, Philomena Oborn and Joe Dal Forno