Home‎ > ‎

Rookie year 2012-13

Lego League Summer Camp June 25th-28th

SMART at Maine Manufacturers summit.

Video and story.



SMART Robotics at World Championship. We finished
53rd in our division.





Important Dates 2012-13 season:

Mainely Spirit September 22th

Apple Pumpkin Festival September 29th

River Rage Oct 27th

Build season Start Jan 5th

WPI March 6-9th

Pine Tree Regional April 3-6th



SMART wins the 2012 WPI
Rookie All-Star Award!!!



We're on to the Nationals in St. Louis!




SMART 3930 
FIRST Robotics Team




Finish Robot.
"Bowser"



Our Sponsors















Griffin Couture


Dana and Amy Therrien

Our Sponsors levels

Platinum ($5000+): All of the Titanium benefits, and your name becomes part of our official team name as it’s read at competitions.


Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation           

JC Penney

NASA

Titanium ($300+): All of the gold benefits, and your name or logo will be displayed on our 2012 robot, which will be built next January and February.

 

Main Land Development

F.A.T. Electric Tony Flagg

J. Lawrence Irwin Esq.

Wanda St. Germain

ABT Plumbing & Heating

Hillside Sports Club

Howie's Welding, OTIS Venture LLC, Mill ST. Café LLC, Howes Orchard

Kepware

RSU 73 Student activities account

Town of Jay (Selectmen)

Woodland Investment Services

Poland Springs

 

Gold ($100 to $300): All of the Silver benefits, and your name or logo will be displayed on the team’s 2013

T-shirts.  (We’ll send you one, too. Please email dlemieux@rsu73.org to get one.)

 

Amnet Realty/American Mortgage Market

Amvets Post 33                                               

Amvets Auxilary Post 33

Amvets, Sons of

Androscoggin Bank

Bilodeau Carpentry

Bailey Brothers Inc.

Damon Rodzen

Daughter's of Isabella

Danny Corcoran

Finley Funeral Home

Franklin Savings Bank

Getchell Bros., Inc.

Grace and Gilbert Eaton

Hardy, Wolf & Downing

Hilltop Collision

Jean Castonguay Logging & Excavation

Keiran Chiropractic

Lyn-Hom Electronics (Radio Shack)

Maurais Plumbing and Heating

Margaret Chase Smith Foundation

Dana and Amy Therrien

Pepeico

OTIS Federal Credit Union

PalletOne Of Maine

Ridley, Ron

T & L Automotive

Thomas Goding Building Contractor

Wilton Lions Club

Pine tree Orthopedics

 

 

Silver ($50 to $100): All of the Bronze benefits, plus your logo is displayed on our pit display at competitions and demonstrations through the year.

 

Amanda Abbort (gift products)

Breakneck RC Speedway and Hobbies

Dr. William Beeaker Optometry

Goodwin Wells

Michael & Michele Duguay                                   

Meredith/Frank Dalessandro

Grimaldi Concrete Floors

JARDEN plastic solutions

Kay Advanced Dental Concepts

Koziol, Annette

Law Office Of David Sanders, PA

Stephen Mc Court

Paul Gilbert

Jeanne Tidswell

Michael Welch

Pineau, Amy

Teamsters Local Union N. 340

 

 

Bronze ($20 to $50): Your name will be displayed on Spruce Mountain robotics sponsors web page.

 

Raffle items or donations:

Pam and Bruce Allen

Al's Tire, Tom St. Pierre

Barry and Brenda Romano

C. Caprara

Ruth Cushman

Quick Shop (Dan Dipompo)

Flower Barn

Frankin Chrysler

Hannaford

High Chevrolet

Farmington Ford

Jay Diesel and Gas

Mary Kay, Eleanor Hodgkin

Scott Mc Naughton

My Dad’s Place

Pepper’s (Winthrop)

Steve Tune and Tire

Walmart

MidMaine, Lawn Care

Frechette’s

Lorna Mc Daniel

Dustin Jones

The Luce Family

Nina Chavez

Carlene Sproul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments