Click on the name of the teacher to view their website!


Administration




Name

Title

Phone Extension

Email Address

Scott Gordon

Principal

Affirmative Action/Title IX Officer

303

scott.gordon@rsu34.org

Brett Hoogterp

Athletic Director

Assistant Principal

304

brett.hoogterp@rsu34.org

Amy Ketch

Assistant Principal of Academics

324

amy.ketch@rsu34.org





Office Staff




Barbara Shorey

Main Office Secretary

302

barbara.shorey@rsu34.org

Carrie Madden

Main Office Clerk 306carrie.madden@rsu34.org




Student Services Department




Matt Tardie

Adult Education

135

matt.tardie@rsu34.org

Kim Ketch

Guidance Counselor/A-K

322

kim.ketch@rsu34.org

Amanda Fogarty

Providence Counselor

205

AFogarty@Provcorp.com

Jami Martell

Guidance Counselor/L-Z

264

jami.martell@rsu34.org

Sue St. Louis

Student Services Secretary

114

sue.stlouis@rsu34.org





Gifted & Talented




Brenda Gardner

Chapter 104 Teacher; Honors' Diploma/STEM Diploma

226

brenda.gardner@rsu34.org





School Nurse




Jana Caron

School Nurse

323

jana.caron@rsu34.org





Food Service




Kim Hayward

Clerk

117

kim.hayward@rsu34.org

Stephanie Salley

Director

118

stephanie.salley@rsu34.org





Specialists




Bryan Murphy

JMG Instructor

223

bryan.murphy@rsu34.org





Mike Feero

Technology

205

mike.feero@rsu34.org

Doug Shorey

Head Custodian

103

doug.shorey@rsu34.org

Jennifer Stone

Library Media Specialist

222

jennifer.stone@rsu34.org





Art/Technology




Rachel Betterley

Art

409

rachel.betterley@rsu34.org

Josh Curtis

Art

407

josh.curtis@rsu34.org


Stan Peterson

Tech. Ed Teacher

       414

stan.peterson@rsu34.org

Kim Saucier

Technology Teacher

       313

kim.saucier@rsu34.org





English




Winnie Allen

English

       115

            winnie.allen@rsu34.org

Natalie Davis

English

       312

natalie.davis@rsu34.org

Jean Hogan

English

       207

jean.hogan@rsu34.org

Jennifer Meserve

English       118         

          jennifer.meserve@rsu34.org

Rebecca Stitham

English

       209

          rebecca.stitham@rsu34.org

Megan Watson

English

       107

          megan.watson@rsu34.org


Health/Physical Education




Lester Cowan

PE Ed. Tech.

              121

                 lester.cowan@rsu34.org

Kim Libbey

Health/Physical Education

              122

                 kim.libbey@rsu34.org

Heather Richards

Health/Physical Education

              113

                 heather.richards@rsu34.org


JROTC




Lt. Col. Stephen Szewc

Instructor

                 

309                        stephen.szewc@rsu34.org

Sgt. Joel Peaslee

Instructor


311                        joel.peaslee@rsu34.org


Math




Cynthia Blanchard

Math

     212

        cynthia.blanchard@rsu34.org

Andrew Myers

Math

     210

        andrew.myers@rsu34.org

Carol Quimby

Math

     104

        carol.quimby@rsu34.org

Gerald Quimby

Math

     206

        gerald.quimby@rsu34.org

Michelle Sherbak

Math

     109

        michelle.sherbak@rsu34.org

Eric Smith

Math

     208

        eric.smith@rsu34.org


Music




Jeff Priest

Director

           320                          

jeffrey.priest@rsu34.org


Science




Ken Akiha

   Science

           408

         ken.akiha@rsu34.org

Ed Lindsey

   Science

           406

         edward.lindsey@rsu34.org

Rad Mayfield

   Science

           508

         rad.mayfield@rsu34.org

Dave Ploch

   Science

           509                        

         dave.ploch@rsu34.org

Garth Douston

   Science

           507

         garth.douston@rsu34.org

Justin Lewin

Science 506 justin.lewin@rsu34.org


Social Studies




Mike Bowen

   Social Studies

           214

                 mike.bowen@rsu34.org

Marty Clark

   Social Studies

           200

                 martin.clark@rsu34.org

Steve Dexter

   Social Studies

           314

                 steve.dexter@rsu34.org

Mike May

  Social Studies

           201

                 michael.may@rsu34.org


Special Education




Kristi Kochis

  Special Education

   225

                 kristi.kochis@rsu34.org

Sandi McLaughlin

  Special Education

   116

                 sandi.mclaughlin@rsu34.org

Brenda Parker

  Special Education

   111

                 brenda.parker@rsu34.org

Erin Hutchinson

  Special Education

   108

                 erin.hutchinson@rsu34.org

Jo Wade

  Special Education  

   219

                 josephine.wade@rsu34.org

Liza DeWitt

  Special Education

   202

                 liza.dewitt@rsu34.org


Education Technicians

Jennifer Wilson

Ed Tech                                           jennifer.wilson@rsu34.org

Kiarah Deshane

Ed Tech kiarah.deshane@rsu34.org

Eric Dewley

Ed Tech                                           eric.dewley@rsu34.org

Sharon Castro

Ed Tech                                         sharon.castro@rsu34.org
Daniel Kennedy          
Ed Tech        

       daniel.kennedy@rsu34.org    

Amy McFalls-Smith

  Ed Tech

           

       Amy.McFalls-Smith@rsu34.org    

Mark Graffam

Study Hall Montior

           

       mark.graffam@rsu34.org

Erin Mercier

  Ed Tech.
        erin.mercier@rsu34.org

Kelly Paradis

Ed Tech
                   kelly.paradis@rsu34.org



          

                   

Maura Slawinski

    Ed Tech
                    maura.slawinski@rsu34.org
 Jeannie Corriveau     Ed Tech                      jeannie.corriveau@rsu34.org

Foreign Languages




    

Krista Culina

   Spanish

           213

                 krista.culina@rsu34.org

William Disselkamp

   French/Spanish

           211

                 william.disselkamp@rsu34.org