Staff Information

Text Box

Old Town High School Spring Sports Schedules 2014

 

Tennis

Date                  Contest                                    Time

4/12                  @ Umaine                                    12:00

4/19                  @ Washington Academy           12:00

4/26                  v. Presque Isle                           12:00

4/28                  v. MDI                                    4:00

5/1                  @ Ellsworth                                    4:00

5/5                  v. John Bapst                           4:00

5/8                  @ Foxcroft Academy                  4:00

5/12                  v. Ellsworth                                    4:00

5/15                  v. Foxcroft Academy                  4:00

5/17                  Individual regionals                  TBA

5/19                  @ Hermon                                    4:00

5/24                  @ Caribou                                    12:00

5/26                  v. Hermon                                    4:00

5/27                  @ MDI                                    4:00

5/31                  Doubles Tourney                           9:00

 

Baseball        

Date                  Contest                                    Time                          

4/22                  @ Orono                                    1:00                 

4/26                  v. Caribou                               12/2:00                 

4/29                  v. Foxcroft Academy                  4:30                          

5/2                  @ Hermon                                    4:30

5/5                  v. MDI                                    4:30

5/8                  @ Ellsworth                                    4:30

5/13                  @ Foxcroft Academy                  4:30

5/17                  @ Presque Isle                         12/2:00

5/22                  v. Ellsworth                                    4:30

5/24                  @ MDI                                    12:00

5/29                  v. Orono                                    3:30

5/31                  @ John Bapst                           11/1:00

6/3                  v. Hermon                                    4:30

                          

   

Softball

Date                  Opponent                                    Time

4/22                  @ Orono                                    1:00

4/26                  v. Caribou                                12/2:00

4/29                  v. Foxcroft Academy                  4:30

5/2                  @ Hermon                                    4:30

5/5                  v. MDI                                    4:30

5/8                  @ Ellsworth                                    4:30

4/13                  @ Foxcroft Academy                  4:30

5/17                  @ Presque Isle                        12/2:00

5/22                  v. Ellsworth                                    4:30

5/24                  @ MDI                                    12:00

5/29                  v. Orono                                    3:30

5/31                  @ John Bapst                           11/1:00

6/3                  v. Hermon                                    4:30

 

Track

4/19                  MDI relays                                    12:00

4/25                  Bangor                                    12:00

5/2                  Brewer                                    3:30

5/9                  Hampden                                    4:00

5/16                  Old Town                                        3:30

5/24                  Old Town                                      12:00

5/28                  Brewer (JV meet)                           3:45

5/31                  Caribou (PVC’s)                           12:00

6/3                  Hampden (Freshmen Meet)         3:30

6/7                  State meet         Brewer                 10:00

 

JV baseball and Softball

4/23                  Orono                                             1:00

4/28                  Brewer                                    4:00

4/29                  @ Foxcroft Academy                  4:30

5/1                  @ Hermon                                    4:00

5/5                  @ MDI                                    4:30

5/8                  Ellsworth                                    4:30

5/13                  Foxcroft Academy                  4:30

5/17                  Presque Isle                       12/2:00

5/19                  @ Brewer                                    7:00

5/22                  @ Ellsworth                                    4:30

5/28                  MDI                                             4:30

5/29                  @ Orono                                    3:30

5/31                  John Bapst                             11/1:00

6/2                  Hermon                                    4:00