Student Services‎ > ‎

Course Syllabi

    
2017-2018 Course Syllabi are found at our new public curriculum portal:  

 







(2016-17 and Older Syllabi Below)

Arts & Technology Courses

AP Art (Ms. Betterley)

Applied Technology (Mr. Peterson)

Approaches to Studio Art (Ms. Betterley)

Art II (Mr. Curtis)

Art History (Mr. Curtis)

Band (Mr. Priest)

Ceramics (Mr. Curtis)

Concert Choir (Mr. Priest)

Chamber Choir (Mr. Priest)

Creative Drawing (Ms. Betterley)

Design (Mr. Curtis)

Design Engineering (Mr. Peterson)

Digital Photography (Ms. Saucier)

Drawing - Advanced (Ms. Betterley)

Drawing from Life (Ms. Betterley)

Guitar (Mr. Priest)

Introduction to Technology (Mr. Peterson)

Introduction to Programming (Ms. Saucier)

Jazz Band (Mr. Priest)

Jass Ensemble (Mr. Priest)

Painting - Advanced (Ms. Betterley)

Painting - Tech (Ms. Betterley)

Pre-AP Art (Ms. Betterley)

Process of Abstraction (Ms. Betterley)

Sculpture (Mr. Curtis)

Video Production I (Ms. Saucier)

Video Production II (Ms. Saucier)

Website Design (Ms. Saucier)

English Courses

American Literature Honors (Mrs. Stitham)

AP English Language (Mrs. Stitham)

AP English Literature (Ms. Davis)

English 9 (Ms. Davis, Ms. Watson)

English 9 Honors (Ms. Davis, Ms. Watson)

English 9 Tech (Ms. Watson)

English 10 (Mrs. Hogan, Mrs. Meserve)

English 10 Honors (Mrs. Hogan, Mrs. Meserve)

English 10 Tech (Ms. Allen)

English 11 (Ms. Allen, Mrs. Meserve, Mrs. Stitham)

English 12 (Ms. Allen, Mrs. Hogan)




Below Here are the 2014-2015 Syllabi

Arts & Technology Courses

AP ART

APPLIED TECHNOLOGY

ART HISTORY

ART I

ART II

WEBSITE DESIGN


English Courses

AMERICAN LITERATURE HONORS

AP ENGLISH LANGUAGE

AP ENGLISH LITERATURE


Foreign Language Courses

FRENCH I

FRENCH I HONORS

FRENCH II

FRENCH II HONORS

FRENCH III HONORS











(2016-17 and Older Syllabi Below)

Foreign Language Courses

French I (Mr. Disselkamp)

French I Honors (Mr. Disselkamp)

French II (Mr. Disselkamp)

French II Honors (Mr. Disselkamp)

French III Honors (Mr. Disselkamp)

French IV Honors

Mandarin Chinese I (Ms. Zhang)

Spanish I (Mrs. Culina)

Spanish I Honors (Mrs. Culina)

Spanish II (Mrs. Culina, Mr. Disselkamp)

Spanish II Honors (Mrs. Culina)

Spanish III Honors (Mrs. Culina)

Spanish IV Honors


Health & Physical Education Courses

Advanced Physical Education (Ms. Libbey)

Health (Mrs. Richards)

Health Honors (Mrs. Richards)

Lifetime Fitness (Ms. Libbey)

Physical Education (Ms. Libbey)


JROTC Courses

LET I (LTC Szewc, 1SG Peaslee)

LET II (LTC Szewc, 1SG Peaslee)

LET III (LTC Szewc, 1SG Peaslee)

LET III/IV Honors (LTC Szewc, 1SG Peaslee)

LET IV (LTC Szewc, 1SG Peaslee)


Mathematics Courses

Advanced Algebra & Trigonometry (Mr. Myers)

Algebra I (Mrs. Quimby, Ms. Sherbak)

Algebra I Honors (Mrs. Quimby, Ms. Sherbak)

Algebra II (Mr. Quimby, Mrs. Quimby, Mr. Smith)

Algebra II Honors (Ms. Blanchard, Mrs. Quimby)

AP Calculus (Mr. Myers)

AP Statistics (Mr. Quimby)

Calculus (Mr. Quimby)

Geometry (Ms. Blanchard, Ms. Sherbak)

Geometry Honors (Ms. Sherbak, Mr. Smith)

PreCalculus Honors (Mr. Quimby)

Statistics (Ms. Blanchard)

Tech Math I (Mrs. Quimby)

Tech Math II (Mr. Myers)

Tech Math III (Mr. Smith)

Tech Math IV (Ms. Blanchard)




Below Here are the 2014-2015 Syllabi

Health & Physical Education Courses

HEALTH 

HEALTH HONORS

JROTC Courses

JROTC LET 1

JROTC LET 2

JROTC LET 3

JROTC LET 4

JROTC LET 3/4 HONORS

JROTC CADET MENTOR


Mathematics Courses

AP CALCULUS

GEOMETRY 

GEOMETRY HONORS

PRECALCULUS

PRECALCULUS HONORS









(2016-17 and Older Syllabi Below)

Science Courses

Anatomy / Physiology (Ms. Stevens)

AP Biology (Ms. Stevens)

AP Chemistry (Mr. Mannette)

AP Environmental Science (Mr. Mayfield)

Biology (Mr. Ploch, Ms. Stevens)

Biology Honors (Mr. Mayfield, Mr. Ploch)

Chemistry (Mr. Mannette, Mr. Mayfield) 

Chemistry Honors (Mr. Mannette)

Chemistry and Physical Sciences (Mr. Ploch)

Earth Systems Sciences (Mr. Lindsey, Ms. Schultz)

Engineering Physics (Ms. Schultz)

Genetics (Ms. Stevens)

Introduction to Scientific Research (Mr. Lindsey)

Marine Biology (Mr. Mayfield)

Physics Honors (Mr. Mannette)

Robotics (Ms. Schultz)

Robotics II (Ms. Schultz)

Wildlife Biology (Mr. Mayfield)


Social Studies Courses

AP US History (Mr. May)

Civics & Consumerism (Mr. Bowen)

Civics & Consumerism Honors (Mr. Bowen)

Sociology / Psychology (Mr. Bowen)

US History (Mr. Dexter, Mr. May)

US History Honors (Mr. Dexter, Mr. May)

World Studies (Mr. Clark, Mr. Dexter)

World Studies Honors (Mr. Clark)

World Globalism (Mr. Clark)


Other Courses

Success 101 (Mrs. Ketch)

Yearbook (Ms. Watson)











Below Here are the 2014-2015 Syllabi

Science Courses

AP BIOLOGY

WILDLIFE BIOLOGY


Social Studies Courses

CIVICS & CONSUMERISM

CIVICS & CONSUMERISM HONORS

PSYCHOLOGY

SOCIOLOGY

US HISTORY 9

US HISTORY 9 HONORS

US HISTORY - 11


Other Courses

DAILY LIVING SKILLS

LIFE SKILLS

SUCCESS 101

UNITED TECHNOLOGY CENTER

VOCATIONAL/RECREATION SKILLS

WORK READY

YEARBOOK