Parents‎ > ‎

Bus Schedule - 2012-2013 School Year

Text Box

Please note times are approximate and may vary based on the number of students riding the bus, weather etc...
Time





Stop

Morning Pick-up

 Mr. McGrath

7:30

Mill River Union High School

7:40

Spring Lake Ranch Road and Route 103

7:44

5207 Route 103

7:46

Town Library

7:48

Stewart’s Lane and Town Hill Road

7:48

465 Town Hill Road



7:52

Intersection of Russellville, Keiffer, and Lincoln Hill Road

7:58

Intersection of Eastham and Mount Holly Road

8:05

Russellville and Robinson Road

8:13

718 Northam Road

8:14

1120 Northam Road

8:16

Arrive at Shrewsbury Mountain School

Afternoon Drop-off

 

3:15

Leave Shrewsbury Mountain School

3:16

1120 Northam Road

3:17

718 Northham Road

3:21

Intersection of Russellville, Keiffer, and Lincoln Hill Road

3:26

Russellville and Robinson Road

3:31

Intersection of Eastham and Mount Holly Road

3:37

2541 Lincoln Hill Road

3:42

465 Town Hill Road

3:42

Stewart’s Lane and Town Hill Road

3:46

John C. Stewart’s Ford

3:46

5027 Route 103

3:51

Spring Lake Ranch Road and Route 103

 

Text Box

Please note times are approximate and may vary based on the number of students riding the bus, weather etc...

Time





Stop

Morning Pick-up

 Mr. Stone

7:33

Mill River Union High School

7:44

Cold River Road and Wilderness Road

7:48

Cold River Road and Wallace Road

7;49

4660 Cold River Road

7:51

6052 Cold River Road

8:03

1551 Upper Cold River Road

8:04

1550 Upper Cold River Road

8:05

1722 Upper Cold River Road

8:15

Arrive at Shrewsbury Mountain School

 

 

Afternoon Drop-off

 

3:15

Leave Shrewsbury Mountain School

3:30

1722 Upper Cold River Road

3:31

1550 Upper Cold River Road

3:32

1551 Upper Cold River Road

3:45

6052 Cold River Road

3:46

4660 Cold River Road

3:47

Cold River Road and Wallace Road

3:50

Cold River Road and Wilderness Road

 

Comments