Information‎ > ‎

Timetable

Timetable for Term Four 2016  



Week

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1    10 Oct - 14 Oct

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

2    17 Oct - 21 Oct

Day1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

3    24 Oct - 28 Oct

Labour Day

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

4    31 Oct - 4 Nov

Hurunga Year 7’s (Mon-Weds) and Nga Tama Toa Camp (Mon- Fri)

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4


Manaakitanga 2.00

5    7 Nov - 11 Nov

Pukaki Camp (all week)

Taeotu 9th - 11th

Day 2

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4



6    14 Nov - 18 Nov

Te roro o te rangi

13th - 16th

Huru 14th- 17th

Day 5

Day 1


Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Athletics

7    21 Nov - 25 Nov

Tunohopu Whanau Camp 22-25

Day 5

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

8    28 Nov - 2 Dec

Day 2

Day 3

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 4

Manaakitanga 9.00am

Pathways - block 2-4

9    5 Dec - 9 Dec

Day 5


Pathways Prizegiving

9am


Year 8 Formal

Sports Prizegiving

10    12 Dec - 15 Dec



Year 8 Prizegiving

Year 7 Prizegiving























Timetable for Term Three 2016

7 Rotations

 


Week

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1    25 July - 29 July

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

2    1 Aug - 5 Aug

Day 1

Day 2

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 3

3    8 Aug - 12 Aug

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

4    15 Aug - 19 Aug

Day 5

Day 4

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

5    22 Aug - 26 Aug

Day 4

Day 5

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 1

6    29 Aug - 2 Sept

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

7    5 Sept - 9 Sept

Day 2

Day 3

Day 5

Day 4

Day 1

8    12 Sept - 16 Sept

Day 2

Day 0

Orientation Day

Day 0

Orientation Day

Day 0

Day 3

9    19 Sept - 23 Sept

Day 4

Day 5

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 0






Timetable for Term Two 2016


Term 2

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1    2 May - 6 May

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

2    9 May - 13 May

Day 1

Day 2

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 3

3    16 May - 20 May

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

4    23 May - 27 May

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

5    30 May - 3 June

Day 4

Day 5

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 1

6    6 June - 10 June

Queen’s Birthday

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

7    13 June - 17 June

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

8    20 June - 24 June

Day 1

Day 2

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 3

9    27 June - 1 July

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

10  4 July - 8 July

Day 4

Day 5



Pathways Prizegiving



Day 1

Taeotu

Day 2

Tunohopu

Day 3

TeRoro

Day 4

Hurunga

Day 5

Pukaki



Timetable for Term One 2016  


Term 1

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1    1 Feb - 5 Feb

Auckland Anniversary

Y 7 start

y8 start


Day 1

2    8 Feb - 12 Feb

Waitangi Day

Day 2

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 3

3    15 Feb - 19 Feb

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

Swimming Sports

4    22 Feb - 26 Feb

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 1

Day 2

5    29 Feb - 4 Mar

Day 3

Day 4

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Day 5

6    7 Mar - 11 mar

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

7    14 Mar - 18 Mar

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

8    21 Mar - 25 Mar

Day 1

Day 2

Whanau Day

Whanau Day

Good Friday

9    28 Mar - 1 April

Easter

Easter

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

10  4 April - 8 April

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

11  11 April - 15 April

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5