Home


Welcome to Catholic Education Early Learning and Care Services Family Page.


We ...
        


 Advocate for the rights and best interests of the child
View children as successful, competent and capable learners
Promote equity, inclusion and diversity
Value Australia's Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander cultures
Respect and support the role of parents and families in our programs
Provide best practice through the provision of qualified educators
Communicate regularly with families
Provide programs that support children's engagement with their world and with God


 



We offer the following services across  Catholic Education:
 

SERVICE NAME

DETAILS OF SERVICE

Provider Approval: PR 00000595

SERVICE TYPE

CONTACT

St Brendan’s OSHC

799 Mackay-Bucasia Road, Rural View, QLD 4740

Mobile: 0447819235

Email: sbnm_oshc@rok.catholic.edu.au

BSC, ASC, VAC

Lynda Waye

MacKillop OSHC

20 Nadarmi Drive

Andergrove

0417291439

BSC, VAC, ASC

Allison Blakey

Sacred Heart Outside School Hours Care

Street:   14  Barracuda Cr

Suburb: Rockhampton  

Post Code: 4703    

P: 0409337725 F:0749336470      

ASC

Jacki Patterson

Nobb Street Outside School Hours Care

Street:   135 Nobbs St 

Suburb:  Nth Rockhampton  

Post Code:  4701        

Ph:  0412565518 Fax: 0749288664 

BSC; ASC; VAC  

Nadene Hottes

Star of the Sea Outside School Hours Care         

Street:   181 Goondoon St          

Suburb:  Gladstone 

Post Code 4680       

Ph: 0417614316  Fax: 0749724728    

BSC; ASC; VAC

Gail Whiting

St Francis Xavier Outside School Hours Care    

PO Box 6153   

Suburb:  Mackay   

Post Code:   4741    

Mob: 0407173822

BSC; ASC; VAC

Angela McKenzie

St Joseph’s Outside School Hours Care (Mackay)

Street: 4    Canberra Street   

Suburb:  North Mackay 

Post Code: 4740       

Ph: 0417710251  Fax: 0749574540

49532876   

BSC; ASC; VAC       

Deborah Gillham

 

St Anthony’s School Outside School Hours Care

Street: 390b Feez St  

Suburb:  Nth Rockhampton  

Post Code:4701       

Ph: 0417009706   Fax:0749288526  

ASC; VAC   

Leeza Bailey

Park Avenue Outside School Hours Care            

PO Box 9522 

Suburb:  Park Avenue          

Post Code: 4701   

Ph:   0408703482   Fax    0749288664  

ASC; VAC     

Chelsea Holden     

 

St Peter’s After School Care 

Street: 170   Upper Dawson Rd 

Suburb:  Rockhampton 

Post Code: 4700       

Ph: 0417753258     Fax 49277032         

ASC

Gemma Hartigan

St Joseph’s Outside School Hours Care (Bundaberg)

Street: Cnr   Barolin & Woondooma  St   

Suburb:  Bundaberg 

Post Code  4670       

Ph:   41536355        Fax:    0741523900   

BSC; ASC; VAC      

Lisa Clark   

St Mary’s Bundaberg Outside School Hours Care

Street:   Frank Gilbert Drive 

Suburb: Bundaberg 

Post Code:  4670       

M: 0429415117 Fax    0741527660  

 Araluen: 0428517860 

ASC; VAC

Araluen Mitchell    

 

St Patrick’s After School Care              

Street:  35       Mulgrave St           

Suburb:  Bundaberg 

Post code   4670       

Ph 0417199586  Fax:   0741527125

ASC

Roslyn Davies

 St John’s Outside School Hours Care  

Street: J Hickey Drive      

Suburb:  Gladstone   

Post Code:  4680       

Ph:  0417636948 Fax  0749783943    

BSC; ASC; VAC            

Bernadette Dennis

St Joseph’s Wandal

4 Herbert Street; Wandal

Ph: 0429316543

ASC & VAC

Hailey Baumann

Emmanuel OSHC

Baxter Drive Mount Pleasant

Ph: 0429311579

ASC & VAC

Lauren Gossweiler

St Francis Xavier Kindergarten

Street: 48 Holland St

Suburb: Mackay   

Post Code:  4740     

Ph: 49949329 Mb: 0417731698

Approved Kindergarten

Fiona Carney

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Catholic Kindergarten, Springsure

Street: Gap St

Suburb: Springsure

Post Code:  Q 4722

Ph: 49841525 Fax: 49841353

Mb: 0428582173

Approved Kindergarten

Sarah Kelly (Teacher Director)

 

St Joseph’s Kindergarten, Nth Rockhampton

Street: 18 Haynes St

Suburb: Nth Rockhampton

Post Code:  Q 4701

Ph: 49272346

Approved Kindergarten

Jennifer Blackwood (Educational Leader) & Gemma Hartigan (Director)

 

Emmanuel Kindergarten

Street: 32A Tolcher St

Suburb: Mt Pleasant

Post Code:  Q 4740

Ph: 49420452; 0437645086

Approved Kindergarten

 

Linda Windsor (Director) & Lauren Armstrong (Educational Leader)

St Joseph’s Catholic Kindergarten Blackall

Street: St Andrew St

Suburb: Blackall

Post Code:  Q 4472

Mb: 0439608111

Ph: 46 576129

Approved Kindergarten

Kristine Kennedy (Teacher Director)

St Joseph’s Catholic Kindergarten Biloela

Street: 15 Hospital Rd

Suburb: Biloela

Post Code:  Q 4715

Mb: 0439306331

Ph: 49924237

Approved Kindergarten

Julie Turner (Teacher Director)

 

St Brigid’s Catholic Kindergarten Emerald

Street: Gregory Hwy

Suburb: Emerald

Post Code:  Q 4720

Mb: 0417578296

Ph: 49 820 555

ABN: 21 528 592 597 /060

Approved Kindergarten

Bronwyn Berry (Teacher Director)

 

St Brendan’s Catholic Kindergarten

799 Mackay-Bucasia Road, Rural View, QLD 4740

Mobile: 0459992447

Landline: 49696531

Approved Kindergarten

Lyndal Trims (Teacher Director)